Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Friday, 10th Jul 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BELLE CURVE George Kantzidis 24.562 9.2
2 3 3DIGITORUM Mathew Tabb 24.923 3.2
3 6 6IDAHO Scott Stefanos 24.985 7.6
4 4 9HOLIDAY IN PARIS Brendon Jones 25.188 7.8
5 1 1TRASH Thomas Wark 25.275 7.5
6 2 2MR. BLURTON Kevin Ward 25.504 3.7
7 7 7ESPECIAL EDGE Elise Knott 25.579 9.8
S - 4LATIFAH Daniel Pell 0
S - 8NICE AND EASY Fabio Dilizia 0
R - 10TINKER LUKE Mathew Tabb 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROLLIN' IN Cheryl Paez 24.606 11.4
2 7 7BLUEBERRY HILL Faye Wilkinson 24.61 5.3
3 3 3TINKER CALIE Mathew Tabb 24.622 7.3
4 6 6POWER LOAD Gavin Gledhill 24.647 17.1
5 2 2ARDENT Scott Stefanos 24.729 5.1
6 8 8EMERGENCY Kathryne Tabb 24.737 14.9
7 1 1TRON Vivianne Giles 24.849 2.3
8 4 4LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 24.934 57.6
R - 9GIANT SHADOW Julie Chilcott 0
R - 10OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 3
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGER TIME Kevin Ward 23.739 2.7
2 4 4JAY JAY KERSEY Donna Beasley 24.234 56.2
3 3 3PLUMBER Garry George 24.487 6
4 2 2FASHION ICON Marien Sullivan 24.509 16.6
5 7 10MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 24.542 54.6
6 5 5JAVIER BALE Mark Delbridge 24.59 8
7 6 6SKELETON KEY Michael Carter 24.599 3.8
8 1 1DUSTY FEVER Rocky Crisafi 24.808 6.1
S - 7WOLF'S ACE 0
R - 9TOWN TAMER John Barbara 0
RACE 4
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 23.925 16.2
2 8 8BOUND TO SUCCEED Noel Massina 24.112 1.2
3 4 4EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 24.164 4.9
4 2 2TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 24.288 46.7
5 3 3PRINCESS FURREAL Chris Darmanin 24.379 26.6
6 1 1RUNNIN' RAMPAGE John Barbara 24.495 27.3
7 6 6HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 24.564 33.6
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WONDER RIRI Craig Treherne 23.854 9.2
2 2 2FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds 24.201 9.2
3 6 6RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 24.304 5.5
4 3 3KRAKEN SMICK Helen Eyles 24.327 43.8
5 4 4ASTON STEALTH Glenn Rounds 24.418 1.5
6 1 10MYSTIC ROSE Jeff Galea 24.563 32.6
7 5 5BIG DON'T ARGUE Stefano Cassar 24.638 36.2
8 7 9SCRAPING PAINT Stephen Tabb 24.84 28.7
S - 1BEGUILE Craig Treherne 0
S - 7CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN SMILES Thomas Wark 28.167 3
2 8 8SEABROOK STACK Chris Stanton 28.386 2.6
3 7 7SWASHBUCKLER Beverley Pell 28.438 14.1
4 3 3FLO LAVA Garry George 28.516 7.1
5 6 6CIRCUMSTANCE Mark Delbridge 28.615 6.7
6 5 5STEP ASIDE Judith Worsfold 28.827 18
7 2 9HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.847 39.4
8 4 4OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 28.895 35.6
S - 2SCRAPING PAINT Stephen Tabb 0
R - 10TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 0
RACE 7
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HOULIO Alan Inglis 23.883 6.3
2 2 2DESTINY JANE Michael Carter 23.988 5
3 7 7COUSIN NIALL Terrence Reid 24.032 23.8
4 6 6FORTUNA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.509 13.5
5 8 8ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 24.548 1.6
6 1 1SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 24.561 19.1
7 4 4SPRING TYPHOON Mark Delbridge 24.614 29.8
8 3 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 24.653 71.1
S - 3JAVI Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 8
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TAKEN Jason Thompson 27.948 1.4
2 3 3ABELERO BALE Mark Delbridge 28.193 7.8
3 1 1CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 28.284 10.8
4 4 4ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 28.451 40.1
5 2 2ENTRANCED Scott Stefanos 28.505 8.9
6 8 8GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 28.623 41.2
7 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.625 42.1
8 5 5UNTESTED Dylan Bate 29.012 12.6
R - 9HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
R - 10TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 23.957 2.3
2 6 6SUPER BIG Garry George 24.098 7.8
3 8 8FERGUSTA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.1 14
4 1 1PALACE LADY Andrea Chapple 24.347 9.3
5 7 7ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 24.466 12.7
6 2 2DOUBLE GLAZE Robyn Massina 24.647 4.3
7 3 3SPACE TRUCKING Steven Van Oirschot 24.674 15.6
8 5 5CLARETOWN ROCKY Peter Griffen 24.843 15.4
R - 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0
RACE 10
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRUISY'S SPECIAL Mark Delbridge 24.056 3.3
2 8 8FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 24.112 2.5
3 1 1ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 24.301 17.5
4 5 5GO QUANTUM Paul Cusack 24.404 8.2
5 6 6SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 24.433 32.1
6 2 2LUCILLE DIOR Tracy Elliot 24.521 5.6
7 4 4NAME ME NELLY Daryl Weightman 24.559 18.8
8 7 7ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 24.779 22
R - 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STRADA Allan Steele 23.911 2.4
2 8 8MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos 24.128 13.3
3 3 3LA BAMBA ICON Marien Sullivan 24.209 8.3
4 7 7EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Van De Maat 24.28 3
5 1 1CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 24.32 16.2
6 5 5BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.605 32.3
7 4 4ROSE ROYCE Mark Delbridge 24.625 7.1
S - 2OAKVALE CRUISER Mark Giddings 0
R - 9OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER VETERANS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 24.192 9.4
2 4 4KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 24.258 10.4
3 1 1FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 24.283 26.2
4 7 7BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.332 18.6
5 2 2BIT FANCY Martin Galea 24.362 7.9
6 3 3WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 24.364 11.8
7 8 8DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 24.537 2.6
8 6 6MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 24.62 3.5
R - 9BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 0
R - 10JASPER BEARDLY Aaron Debattista 0
Click here for more detailed results