Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Friday, 10th Jul 2020


RACE 1
1.5 METRES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SANDY GEM John Connor 24.95 4.9
2 1 1BATTLE SYMPHONY Matthew Clark 25.405 3
3 8 8DINKYDI BARNEY Jason Nibbs 25.678 14
4 2 2DRAKARI Dawn Johnston 25.738 6.2
5 3 3AMRIN Jennifer Gill 25.864 6.9
6 7 7BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 26.257 13.7
7 4 4END GAME Kate Gorman 26.395 6.5
8 5 5BOMBER'S CRUISER Geoffrey Green 26.486 28.1
R - 9DR. TOURMALINE Phillip Rowley 0
R - 10DR. VIVA Samantha Mckay 0
RACE 2
STAY SAFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KOBE Jennifer Gill 25.163 1.9
2 6 6CALL ME RAINE Kate Gorman 25.611 14.5
3 4 4HARPER'S GIRL Robert Bean 25.627 6.2
4 1 1GO NERA Leanne Burke 25.751 6.9
5 2 2MYSTERY RULES Brian Alford 25.991 6.4
6 3 3MESS Ronald Wood 26.395 15.8
7 8 8CAPTAIN CRUISER Margaret Read 26.473 23.4
8 5 5BOMBER'S SMOKEY Geoffrey Green 26.643 56.1
R - 9DR. TOURMALINE Phillip Rowley 0
R - 10DR. VIVA Samantha Mckay 0
RACE 3
TEMPERATURE CHECKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUSPENSE RULES Brian Alford 25.215 3.9
2 7 7SPEED DEMON Margaret Read 25.486 17.9
3 8 8MADALIA PHOEBE Susan Northway 25.523 34.2
4 2 9THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 25.537 10.1
5 1 1AMERICAN SPY Rachael Busuttil 25.613 4.3
6 4 4PATIENCE PAYS Adrian Smit 25.65 4.3
7 3 3BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 25.791 5.6
8 5 5FLYWHEEL STORM Samuel Bye 26.195 10.9
S - 2TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 0
R - 10DOUBLE ECLIPSE Justin Booker 0
RACE 4
PRACTICE GOOD HYGIENE (1-3 W) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MINTER FLY Robert Reinke 29.518 3.8
2 1 1INCOGNITO Lyn Smith 29.839 1.7
3 8 8OUR KATIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 30.015 12.2
4 7 7MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 30.223 22.3
5 6 6PANDA ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.225 8.4
6 2 2SYMBOL FOR YOU Wendy Fasoli 30.424 56.3
7 4 4MADALIA DAISY Susan Northway 30.481 31.7
8 5 5MONTARO Damian Meade 30.644 38.6
R - 9FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 0
R - 10MINTER SPARKLE Joy Reinke 0
RACE 5
SAFE POSTCODE DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SWEET DEMI William Mcmahon 29.468 2.1
2 4 4SAD BUT TRUE Brian Alford 29.889 7.2
3 3 3WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 29.909 7
4 2 2SPEEDY BELLA Leslie Hughes 30.059 4.1
5 8 8SAMP DE KEATS Raymond Floyd 30.156 29.2
6 5 5LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 30.431 9.1
7 1 1ATARAH Paul Jones 30.504 60.2
8 7 7ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 30.569 64.1
R - 9MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 6
BE WISE AND SANITISE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8IMPENDING Peter Terry 29.608 2.1
2 4 4LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.069 3.8
3 3 3GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 30.184 63.8
4 1 1FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 30.628 27.2
5 7 7OKAWA EYE CANDY Christopher Tilley 30.675 4.9
6 6 6MADALIA BRODIE Kathleen Fogarty 30.688 14.9
7 2 2THISTLE ROCK James Absalom 30.777 13.1
8 5 5DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 30.782 17.4
R - 9ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 24.994 1.5
2 4 4ADONIS SANDS Leslie Hughes 25.082 19.8
3 2 2NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.317 5.9
4 6 6DR. LUNA Judith Mcmahon 25.377 62.4
5 8 8TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 25.433 8.2
6 7 7OLD TOWN ROAD Matthew Clark 25.464 7.5
7 1 1BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 25.542 42.2
8 3 3ST. LEO Beverley Proctor 25.576 76.1
R - 9SPLINTER Ronald Winter 0
RACE 8
KEEP YOUR SOCIAL DISTANCE GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STEPPING Benjamin Magri 37.286 3.2
2 1 1ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 37.553 2.8
3 2 2BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 37.732 35.4
4 5 5SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 37.808 26.6
5 6 6ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 37.93 18.4
6 8 8THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 38.232 67.6
7 4 4SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 38.348 3.2
8 3 3LONNIE LOOT Phillip Thomson 38.397 14.2
R - 9NEVER SIMPLE Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 0
RACE 9
NO HUGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 24.968 2.3
2 2 2FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye 25.069 5.6
3 8 8ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 25.223 14.5
4 4 4DR. KNUCKLES William Mcmahon 25.245 3.4
5 3 3LOADED James Absalom 25.475 44.5
6 1 1ALBERTO William Mcmahon 25.592 5.9
7 7 7FROST US Robert Wynd 25.664 49.1
RACE 10
NO HANDSHAKES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DR. TUCKER William Mcmahon 24.727 1.3
2 7 7MARSHA William Mcmahon 25.413 10.7
3 3 3TIMMY William Mcmahon 25.475 13.9
4 6 6AIRLY BLUEBOY Gayle Elston 25.515 31.4
5 4 4SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 25.606 35.1
6 1 1CHASE'S ENTITY Adrian Smit 25.674 28.2
7 2 2BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 25.777 16.1
8 5 5DASHING DAPH Michael Ryan 25.838 9.3
R - 9BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 0
RACE 11
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BURST THE SEAM Glen Burns 24.891 3.2
2 8 8SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 25.01 2.1
3 4 4FUEL 'EM Lisa Hellmuth 25.137 3.5
4 6 6PARUMBA BARCIA Eddie Lieshout 25.49 73.4
5 3 9SPLINTER Ronald Winter 25.51 25
6 7 7STORMCAST Wendy Fasoli 25.695 38.3
P 1 1BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 40.6
S - 2UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 0
S - 3ASTON GENESIS Michelle Mallia 0
RACE 12
WASH YOUR HANDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 25.298 4.4
2 5 5BOMBER'S WONDER Geoffrey Green 25.322 3.6
3 6 6SODA KING Susan Northway 25.385 5.6
4 4 10SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 25.656 31.5
5 1 1EMERLEY NOLEN Pasqualino Romagnino 25.856 69.3
6 8 8VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.014 13.7
7 2 2SKITTLE Kellie Morrison 26.155 2.9
8 3 3BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 26.192 28.9
S - 4MORE DONUTS Ken Bailey 0
R - 9INUKA William Mcmahon 0
Click here for more detailed results