Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Friday, 22nd May 2020


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MCLINDEN Doris Toner 22.645 6.6
2 5 5BOLD ROOSTER Arend Gringhuis 22.941 4.5
3 7 7POLITE REPLY Christa Spiteri 23.046 5.6
4 2 2CHANGE YOUR TUNE Jodie Selleck 23.144 2.5
5 8 8BIG LEIGH Elaine Johannsen 23.325 16.6
6 6 6ROSIE'S DELIGHT Dean Williamson 23.571 25.9
7 3 3DARCON SPIRIT Robert Conway 23.955 7.8
S - 1ZIPPING MONICA Heather Collins 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HURRICANE PETE Joseph Sultana 23.222 10.9
2 3 3BOOLAVOGUE Graeme Jose 23.232 5.1
3 7 7DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan 23.282 11.5
4 5 5ZIPPING AVRIL Heather Collins 23.371 8.2
5 1 1BREAK THE CHAINS Jodie Selleck 23.383 2.5
6 8 8ALL'S GRAND Brian Selleck 23.424 3.5
S - 2LIBERTY JACK Brett Mackie 0
S - 6OUR KATIE ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9ASTON KIPCHOGE Graeme Jose 26.08 3.7
2 1 1SHALL SHE CHARM Robert Crawford 26.172 8.3
3 3 3ZIPPING VEGAS Steven Collins 26.379 5.5
4 8 10TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 26.7 59.8
5 4 4ETHAN'S FURY Brett Mackie 26.75 15.8
6 6 6METRO BOOMIN' Max Cameron 26.762 15.9
7 7 7MAGIC TRIO Lee Rowe 27.191 3.2
8 5 5HE SHALL SKITE Robert Crawford 27.213 6.5
S - 2PRECONCEIVED Braden Finn 0
S - 8MY ROCKY Simon Mallia 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIPPLEBROOK RORY Glynn Wood 22.882 2.1
2 6 6CAYDEN BALE Luke Harris 22.919 20.7
3 8 8BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 23.03 5.5
4 1 1MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 23.031 3.6
5 7 7MAX BEAU Les Weeks 23.106 26.5
6 4 4IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.166 15.9
7 3 3LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 23.171 14.6
8 2 10AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 23.339 37.8
S - 2TEXAS METAL Dennis Pulis 0
R - 9GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ASTON MEILLEUR David Condon 22.679 7.7
2 2 2MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke 22.749 2.5
3 8 8ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 22.856 9.7
4 6 6HURRY HARRY Dalton Templeton 22.971 5.2
5 5 5KROOS Benjamin George 22.972 12.9
6 4 4THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 22.991 9.8
7 7 7BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 23.035 6.5
8 1 10WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 23.552 54.9
S - 1BRACE AND BITS Braden Finn 0
S - 9SPEED FORCE Robert Crawford 0
RACE 6
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL GOOD SENOR Dalton Templeton 25.903 2.7
2 3 3ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 25.969 5.9
3 7 7FRASER HOOK Robert Neocleous 26.029 3.8
4 5 5LOADED James Absalom 26.334 4.9
5 8 8CEE ME SNOOP Graeme Campbell 26.369 28.5
6 6 6GO TANGO Brian Alford 26.479 17.1
7 2 2THURLES PRINCESS Michael Whyte 26.483 12
S - 4EDDIE COIN Kyle Brooks 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis 25.911 3.6
2 8 8AMLIN CRYSTAL Ashlee Terry 26.045 3.4
3 6 6FLYWHEEL FRANKEY Samuel Bye 26.164 16
4 3 3ALL CLASS FAIRY Terri-maree Morris 26.381 3.3
5 1 1PRINCE ARCHER Ronald Cameron 26.508 9.7
6 4 4BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 26.619 34.6
7 2 2SYMBOL FOR YOU Wendy Fasoli 26.662 13.3
8 5 5WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 26.992 28.4
R - 9RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 0
R - 10AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 0
RACE 8
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ROCK ME DAVID Shona Crawford 25.895 4.7
2 1 1MADALIA KEN John Connor 25.936 2.9
3 2 2FUEL 'EM Keith Hellmuth 25.95 2.8
4 3 3AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 26.031 36.1
5 7 7SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 26.24 21.3
6 6 6HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 26.398 12.6
7 4 4IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.41 8.5
RACE 9
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SNEAKY MOJO Christa Spiteri 22.595 2.7
2 2 2THIRTY RED Gerry Orr 22.775 7
3 4 4BAG OF TRICKS Donna Dean 23.085 2.7
4 5 5SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 23.152 18
5 1 1LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 23.205 23.4
6 3 3HOOK ALONG BOOK David Kerr 23.424 30.1
7 6 6CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 23.606 42
8 7 7ROCKIN' RICHARD Ashlee Griffiths 23.654 7.1
R - 9AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.848 3.5
2 6 6JEBRYNAH ECHO Darrell Saunders 23.021 6.6
3 7 7SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 23.047 3.3
4 3 3SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 23.063 6.4
5 4 4BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis 23.19 17.4
6 1 1WEEONA YOSHI Michael Whyte 23.235 8.9
7 2 2JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 23.391 20.5
8 5 5XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 23.487 13.7
R - 9ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe 0
R - 10HAUNTING Stephen Toner 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 22.387 2
2 3 3TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 22.696 16.9
3 1 1MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 22.974 19.2
4 4 4ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe 23.026 3.1
5 2 9BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.042 27.3
6 5 5GYPSY HOOK Aaron Farley 23.084 14.8
7 6 6HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.231 16.6
8 7 7MY GEM Margaret Campbell 23.403 10.4
S - 2MACY LEE Brian Alford 0
R - 10ZAMBORA CLOWN Lee Rowe 0
RACE 12
TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 22.951 4.5
2 6 6REICHMAN Lyn Smith 23.032 4.5
3 3 3BANJO SALLY Clint Leviston 23.119 18.6
4 7 7LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.163 13.7
5 5 5MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 23.229 5.3
6 1 1GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 23.347 13.4
7 8 8ANOTHER RUPEE Jodie Selleck 23.387 2.9
8 4 4EMERLEY NOLEN Pasqualino Romagnino 23.597 108
R - 9HAUNTING Stephen Toner 0
R - 10WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 0
Click here for more detailed results