Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 29th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 22.592 4.4
2 2 2RONA EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.726 2.8
3 7 9MAHOGANY FLAME Alfred King 22.779 43
4 1 1ASTON MALMO Andrea Gurry 22.902 6.7
5 6 6WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 23.221 12.9
6 5 5SASSY RIOT Paul Mathieson 23.606 3.2
7 4 4SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 23.79 53.1
8 8 8PYRENEES MAX Ian Robinson 23.861 65.6
S - 7PYRENEES PEGASUS Ian Robinson 0
R - 10HE'S A GEEZER Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 2
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLOUDY DIAMOND Marcus Lloyd 25.897 6
2 1 1MONTOYA Russell Edwards 26.302 13.3
3 7 7RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 26.42 10.1
4 8 8WE WILL PREVAIL Gregory Mcrae 26.453 12.1
5 2 2WEBLEC PEARL Bruce Baxter 26.564 2.9
6 3 3LONESOME STAR Alfred King 26.692 2.7
7 5 5SQUIRMING Jeffrey Guy 26.899 33.8
8 4 4WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 27.174 69.4
R - 9JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 0
R - 10DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 3
GAP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 22.552 7.3
2 1 1DODGY DIGGER Kevin Ward 22.588 11.1
3 7 7NOT ALL OVER Paul Hammerstein 22.862 2.5
4 3 3RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 22.992 22
5 5 5MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 23.112 4.7
6 8 8BAILEYS AND MILK Ronald Fisher 23.13 9.7
7 4 4PEACE OF HOPE Cassandra Barnard 23.214 31.8
8 6 6SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 23.285 6.2
R - 9MIZUKI ROSE William Donlon 0
R - 10TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RIMROCK SALLY John Higgins 26.108 6.8
2 6 6ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.169 9.6
3 7 7PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 26.223 3.5
4 3 9ARANCINI Jason Formosa 26.242 80
5 4 4TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 26.55 3.6
6 2 2SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 26.57 41.1
7 8 8RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 26.61 49.1
8 1 1RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 26.714 3.2
S - 3LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
R - 10WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 0
RACE 5
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAD WORDS Scott Mckenzie 26.113 8.7
2 2 2HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.303 2.7
3 6 6WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 26.506 3.7
4 1 1RAMPANT LOCH Brian Jones 26.573 4.5
5 3 3STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 26.669 19.7
6 7 7BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson 26.834 30.1
7 8 8DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 26.838 49.4
8 5 5CAIRNLEA ABBY Rita Gatt 26.904 9.5
R - 9TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 0
RACE 6
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 25.763 3.2
2 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 25.805 18.5
3 8 8DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 25.896 45.8
4 3 3ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 25.94 19.6
5 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Rita Gatt 26.077 16.2
6 5 5GO BEZZA Rebecca Gibbons 26.333 18.4
7 6 6GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 26.392 4.1
8 2 2MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 26.602 2.6
R - 9RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 0
R - 10QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 25.698 15
2 4 4KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.729 5.9
3 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 25.869 2.8
4 3 3RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 25.885 4
5 6 6NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 25.976 13.1
6 5 5BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.985 7.6
7 7 7SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 26.401 41.1
8 8 8CRACKERJACK DAZA Daniel Webber 26.87 9.6
R - 9UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10SPINIFEX GOLD Rita Gatt 0
RACE 8
GPP 3300 LASER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SISCO RIDE John Galea 31.568 2.8
2 1 10DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.673 16.5
3 2 2GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 31.681 16.7
4 3 3CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 31.735 12.8
5 7 7LIGHTNING ARTIST Mark Johnson 31.835 11.3
6 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 31.946 41.1
7 4 4RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 31.992 2.8
8 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 32.037 6.8
S - 1DELUSIONAL FAB David Gehan 0
R - 9OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 0
RACE 9
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAXIMUM ABBIE Justin Perkins 22.485 4
2 5 5PULL SHOT Kevin Ward 22.589 3.3
3 7 7LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 22.799 5.1
4 6 6PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 22.811 13
5 8 8BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 22.839 9.6
6 2 2JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 22.878 10.5
7 3 3PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 22.908 8.2
8 1 1MYSTIC DON Kevin Ward 23.136 29.1
R - 9LA LA LUCKY Rita Gatt 0
R - 10MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 10
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.369 3.6
2 1 1CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 22.393 12
3 3 3DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 22.415 1.7
4 7 7TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 22.467 14.3
5 6 6RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 22.588 54.8
6 4 4WINLOCK KIN Michael Gibbons 22.671 17.9
7 5 5KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.798 36.2
8 8 8JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 22.906 13.4
S - 10KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 0
R - 9LITTLE RAGE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.752 4.3
2 6 6ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 22.785 4
3 3 3SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 22.828 19.6
4 8 8GREASE LIGHTNING Gregory Couldridge 22.834 10.8
5 1 1JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 22.981 10
6 5 5ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 23.168 42.7
7 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 23.205 2.5
8 7 7PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.307 29.2
R - 9CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 0
R - 10OUTLAW DONNY Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 12
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 22.298 1.8
2 1 10CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.49 4.7
3 2 2PARUMBA TAYLAH Ian Robinson 22.736 22.5
4 6 6SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.831 5.1
5 7 7LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 22.85 41.1
6 4 4BLACK OPAQUE Michael Gibbons 22.875 11.5
7 5 5TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.013 37.1
8 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.287 23.6
S - 1MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor 0
R - 9RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 0
Click here for more detailed results