Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 26th Jun 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STELLA DIAMOND Barry Milne 17.274 1.6
2 8 8CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 17.376 5.4
3 1 10BROCK'S BOY Michael Tharle 17.389 5.5
4 7 7MIDNIGHT DANCER Kate Gorman 17.609 12.8
5 6 6YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 17.71 42.4
6 4 4MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 18.172 98.3
7 2 2BRAEMAR ALLY FAY Yvonne Cassidy 18.288 20.8
8 5 5GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 18.355 35.6
S - 1BOES REWARD Victor Gay 0
R - 9CALLOW STREET Kate Jackson 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 20.084 4.4
2 2 2MIDNIGHT DRIFTER Steve Daniliuk 20.171 1.8
3 8 8SWORDFISH FOZZ Wade Green 20.216 8.3
4 4 4HUSKY FRECKLE John Mangion 20.306 49.3
5 3 3NITRO NANA Robert Bate 20.33 5.7
6 1 1SENSE OF WONDER Leland Medcraft 20.437 13
7 5 5LIGHT SHOW Sharlene Whitford 20.453 121
8 7 7MEGAHERTZ Simon Humphries 21.361 68.4
R - 9SHUFFLE THE DECK Nicole Lund 0
R - 10ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 0
RACE 3
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9GIANT SHADOW Julie Chilcott 17.204 12.2
2 4 4CATCH ME SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.386 7.9
3 5 5PRECISELY John Mangion 17.479 21.6
4 8 8OLIN BALE Luke Harris 17.571 5.8
5 6 6FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 17.726 10.7
6 3 3DRACONIC LAD Shane Jackson 17.807 3.2
7 2 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.811 48.8
T 1 1BRAEMAR FUREY Yvonne Cassidy 3
S - 7BRAEMAR SASSY Yvonne Cassidy 0
S - 10MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
RACE 4
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 17.055 4.5
2 2 2TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 17.246 5.5
3 6 6ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.291 2.2
4 4 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.329 25.6
5 8 8IKORA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.399 11.7
6 7 7ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 17.407 7
7 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 17.441 86.3
T 3 3RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 23.7
S - 10BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 0
R - 9DARKLIGHT Debbie Bewley 0
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER CODY Tony Interligi 19.601 1.2
2 5 5TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 20.158 10.7
3 2 2GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 20.192 36.7
4 7 7SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 20.239 25.3
5 1 1BUTCH REGIS Kate Jackson 20.282 45
6 3 3ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 20.375 53
7 4 4FLYING MOSS Mark Giddings 20.388 26.9
8 6 6TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 20.393 6.4
R - 9DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 0
R - 10ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 6
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4THRILL ME Joseph Abela 19.838 2
2 5 5RED POTION Robert Proctor 19.887 11.2
3 3 3KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 19.915 8.3
4 8 8INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 19.994 13
5 2 2TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 20.022 12.7
6 1 1TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 20.032 10.7
7 6 6ASTON GUINNESS Steve Kaltsis 20.055 6.3
8 7 7AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 20.132 16.4
R - 9BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 10MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING SHEILA Adam Wilcock 19.573 5.3
2 6 6ESPECIAL ELISE Cameron Knott 19.694 3.2
3 4 4EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 19.818 26.3
4 3 3KALTER Alice Peat 19.823 2.7
5 1 1ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.864 5.5
6 5 5FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 19.965 21.9
7 2 2OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 20.04 31.5
8 7 7STILTON RUSH Steven Hetherton 20.259 50.7
S - 10OSHKOSH NAR Simon Humphries 0
R - 9WORTHY PRINCE Michael Bewley 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 19.639 3
2 6 6CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 19.711 7.5
3 2 2USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 19.783 3.4
4 4 4SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 19.9 5.5
5 7 10FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 20.015 11.5
6 8 8ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 20.186 19.2
7 3 3MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 20.309 19.9
T 5 5MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17.1
S - 7I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 0
R - 9SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 0
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HOLEY DOLLAR Stephanie Tyler 19.701 2.6
2 5 5MAD MCENROE Samuel Tyler 19.705 3.1
3 6 6LEPRECHAUN TINK Frederick Malloy 19.849 15.1
4 1 1MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.863 3.8
5 8 8GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.938 11.9
6 4 4ALANA ROSE Peter Frost 20.059 24.8
7 3 3CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 20.275 87.4
8 7 9IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 20.449 43.8
S - 7PRIDE OF OASIS Adam Wilcock 0
R - 10SIX AND OUT Peter Frost 0
RACE 10
#13strong (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 17.056 5.6
2 1 1FENWAY LIGHTS Kate Gorman 17.321 1.7
3 3 3INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 17.329 5.7
4 6 9ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 17.478 17.6
5 5 5PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.501 19.9
6 8 8KARA THE ESCAPEE Kevin Ward 17.619 45.3
7 4 4ARDMONA MISS Cheryl Paez 17.633 8.8
S - 2JOSIE'S CALL Kevin Ward 0
S - 6DEFENDANT Justin Hetherton 0
S - 10ALWAYS THERE Jeff Gorgioski 0
RACE 11
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.026 10.8
2 8 8ASTON VERVE Jordan Formosa 17.146 3
3 6 6BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.179 27.6
4 5 5POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 17.197 39.7
5 7 7DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 17.226 7
6 3 3JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 17.447 17.1
7 2 2RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 17.516 43.9
8 1 1ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 17.536 2.1
S - 9DUST UP Wade Green 0
R - 10ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 0
RACE 12
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 17.178 2.4
2 7 7KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 17.273 2.2
3 5 5MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 17.68 37.9
4 4 4ROOEY Jan Brooks 17.705 24.5
5 3 3YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.725 45.3
6 8 8MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 17.755 29.6
7 6 6MAXIMUM JAN Kevin Ward 17.838 6.1
8 1 1DIAL TRIPLE ONE Kevin Quinn 18.034 23.7
S - 9CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 0
R - 10TAYLOR JAYDE Michael Bewley 0
Click here for more detailed results