Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Thursday, 21st May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SEPTEMBER DREAM Ian Dann 26.48 5.8
2 6 6TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 26.835 9
3 8 8ASTROLITHOLOGY Justin Hetherton 26.836 6.2
4 5 5ANNIE ROCKS Mario Briganti 26.843 2.2
5 2 2FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 26.906 20.2
6 7 7BROCK'S BOY Michael Tharle 26.944 24.1
7 4 4GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 27.04 5.7
8 1 1RIPPY RASCAL David Jensen 27.111 38.6
R - 9LUCERO Damian Meade 0
R - 10WOORARRA WARRIOR Leslie Hughes 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DIVIDED Stephen Kyriacopoulos 22.745 3.4
2 7 7REMEMBER JIMMY Vanessa Johnson 23.428 18.9
3 5 5BOES BOUNTY Victor Gay 23.542 5.9
4 3 3MADALIA PHOEBE Susan Northway 23.59 12.5
5 4 4ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 23.698 89.5
6 8 8WEEONA POLLY Stephen Whyte 23.792 3.7
7 6 6WILD POPPY Bronwyn Pulis 23.935 4.3
8 2 2RUNAWAY ANGEL Emily Sullivan 24.041 12.2
R - 9MIDNIGHT DANCER Kate Gorman 0
R - 10THUNDER SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YANDERRA RIP Lyn Smith 23.018 3.2
2 3 3BARBIE JIGGS John Bosnich 23.372 4.8
3 7 7AQUILEIA Maria Barber 23.39 10
4 6 6WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 23.412 2.4
5 8 8YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 23.469 21.3
6 2 2NAN MOFFITT Joseph Sultana 23.556 87.4
7 4 4BLACK CATANI Gary Thorneycroft 23.773 22.9
8 1 1CATCH ME SPOLLY John Bosnich 23.948 21.8
R - 9MAX BEAU Les Weeks 0
R - 10GUNNER'S HAWK Rosalie Kerr 0
RACE 4
TOP RUN IMAGES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AXEL BOY JOSE Graeme Jose 22.949 8.7
2 2 2PRAISE ME Terrence Churchill 23.067 24.1
3 8 8ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 23.159 1.5
4 7 7MADALIA DAISY Susan Northway 23.214 24.7
5 4 4RAINING RAINBOWS John Bosnich 23.29 3.8
6 5 9VICTA LIBBY Pasquale Derubeis 23.308 31.3
7 1 1MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.345 54
8 6 10BOMBER'S QUEEN Geoffrey Green 23.391 40.2
S - 5BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 0
S - 6GIN LEE'S GIRL Colin Goodman 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ORIENTAL RAIN David Jensen 26.063 1.4
2 5 5GOLDANA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.515 5.5
3 6 6STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 26.606 49.3
4 2 2HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 26.629 18.9
5 4 4MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 26.691 83.6
6 8 8LETHAL HAWK David Kerr 26.798 16
7 3 3SWELTERING Davide Fasoli 27.048 50.7
F 7 7FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 7.9
R - 9MONTARO Damian Meade 0
R - 10RICOLINA LASS Vicki Karabitsakos 0
RACE 6
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr 26.494 4.7
2 4 4SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 26.511 2.3
3 7 7SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 26.537 9.4
4 6 6HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 26.54 3.8
5 3 3RIGHT ABOVE IT Kurt Burger-trudgett 26.587 14.9
6 2 2RUN LIKE RHYS Corey Fulford 26.651 18.9
7 5 5TEKIDANTO Diane Ireland 26.694 27.3
8 8 8STILTON RUSH Steven Hetherton 26.816 52.8
R - 9SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10KIWI SWAGGER Darren Petersen 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 26.173 2.8
2 1 1CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.227 23
3 4 4DUNDEE PRINCE Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.571 7.8
4 5 5BLACK QUE Robert Crawford 26.649 2.8
5 7 7AWESOME SHAE Max Cameron 26.727 15.9
6 6 6RIDGELINE Corry Kas 26.853 12
7 3 3COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 26.862 15.6
8 8 8BOLSHOI BALLET Damien Belsham 27.587 11.2
R - 9SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 0
R - 10SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 26.138 7.7
2 6 6FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 26.405 8.7
3 1 1MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 26.668 45.4
4 3 3NO TALKING Brian Selleck 26.778 1.4
5 5 9CHEROKEE FAWN Darren Petersen 26.808 26.3
6 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 26.811 34.7
7 8 8SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 26.825 13
8 4 4BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 26.923 15.5
S - 5DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
R - 10WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 9
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FRANKIE FEVER Justin Bowman 22.744 2.7
2 3 3ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 23.064 10.6
3 5 5DYNA YARDO Luke Harris 23.189 10
4 8 8ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 23.375 14.4
5 6 6SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 23.389 10.5
6 1 1PICCOLO FRATELLO Robert Whitford 23.413 3.4
7 2 2JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 23.519 9.5
8 4 4MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.557 22.5
R - 9WHISTLIN MISSILE Joseph Sultana 0
R - 10MY LUCKY MIA John Boreland 0
RACE 10
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 23.225 3.5
2 8 8SACRED PATH Brian Alford 23.246 4.9
3 2 2ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 23.254 4.7
4 6 6THRILL ME Joseph Abela 23.541 4.4
5 3 3LLOYD BALE Trevor Whitford 23.579 34
6 5 5TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 23.588 33.6
7 4 9RENITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 23.779 18.6
8 7 7LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 23.898 7.2
S - 4PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 0
R - 10BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr 0
RACE 11
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 23.029 5.3
2 2 2BOBBY RAY Eddie Lieshout 23.155 2.8
3 8 8MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 23.284 7
4 7 7ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.488 14.6
5 3 3GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 23.671 12.2
6 6 6VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.708 17.1
7 1 1TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 23.938 5.4
8 5 5HOUSE OF LUCK Terrence Churchill 24.002 10.4
R - 9PINK TIARA Brendan De Rozario 0
R - 10ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 22.891 2.9
2 2 2DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.069 3.2
3 8 10GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 23.138 20.2
4 6 6FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa 23.256 24.6
5 1 1VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.449 8.2
6 4 4INTER ROSE Jan Brooks 23.782 4.8
7 3 3ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 24.032 10.9
8 5 5MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 24.429 70.7
S - 8PEAKED Loren Dalziel 0
R - 9SODA ASHLEE Cassandra Barnard 0
Click here for more detailed results