Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 22nd May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 19.939 3
2 1 1INSIDIOUS RIO Tyllah Cornell 20.038 6.4
3 6 6DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 20.118 7.1
4 5 5CLONMORE Bruce Wellington 20.26 29.2
5 2 2SPICY CUPCAKE Murray Collyer 20.297 34.1
6 8 8QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 20.4 8.5
7 4 4JUST A FIDGET Jason Formosa 20.622 2.8
8 7 7MT. VIEW MOLLY Sharlene Whitford 20.762 63.3
R - 9ULTRA HIGH Kenneth Howat 0
R - 10KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WRONG DECISION Ivan Chircop 17.374 5.2
2 6 6PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 17.484 12.6
3 1 1DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 17.579 3.7
4 4 4RETRO REECE Trevor Whitford 17.581 6.9
5 2 2ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 17.733 32.9
6 5 5RAGIN' OUTCAST Sarah Swan 17.806 49.4
7 7 7ANGUS ABALONE Douglas Burge 17.829 38.6
8 3 3ASTON CAMILLE Joyce Condon 17.892 2.4
R - 9MATILDA TILLY Christine Haigh 0
R - 10QUINTANA JIVE Gary Mcmillan 0
RACE 3
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INDOMINUS Mark Giddings 17.163 3.2
2 7 7CLAN MCMILLAN Gary Mcmillan 17.493 6.5
3 2 2SAHARRAH BLITZ Gregory Tatti 17.626 2.3
4 1 1GUNMANDU Michael Ferguson 17.671 61
5 5 5FINLAYSTONE Gary Mcmillan 17.676 6.3
6 3 3POPPO'S GRINNING Trevor Whitford 17.721 14.4
7 4 4LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 17.876 161.9
8 6 6ANOTHER ATTEMPT Gary Mcmillan 17.885 21.9
R - 9JACK'S GONE WILD Kevin Ward 0
R - 10NANA ROSE Charles Farrugia 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SHADED DISGUISE Samuel Tyler 20.022 1.9
2 7 7PETRA BALE Jazmyn Warzywoda 20.222 9.5
3 6 6BEN DOON Julie Abela 20.329 35.7
4 8 8BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 20.342 48.9
5 5 5FRAN JOE Michael Bewley 20.381 4
6 3 3COOL STORY BRO Nathan Hunt 20.542 19.7
7 4 4IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 20.546 18.1
8 1 1POPPO'S LEGACY Trevor Whitford 20.552 6.5
R - 9CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 0
R - 10TED DO Charles Farrugia 0
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 20.135 1.7
2 1 1BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 20.18 4.1
3 2 2SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.241 15.3
4 4 4NOW AND THEN Glenda Buchanan 20.265 5.6
5 6 6YERAN Nathan Hunt 20.365 39.9
6 8 8SWIFT SUCCESSION Alan Clayton 20.455 14
7 7 7LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 20.708 39.7
S - 3MISS TOY Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 6
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.849 1.9
2 3 3HADDI BALE Calum Blake 19.913 19.7
3 1 1RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 20.037 11.2
4 4 4LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 20.169 19.6
5 7 7TITANIUM LAD Kenneth Howat 20.181 16.6
6 6 6TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 20.258 8.5
7 2 2AMY AMOUR David Grindley 20.289 4
8 5 5INTER JOE Jan Brooks 20.463 23.7
R - 9SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 0
R - 10MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 7
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIT FANCY Martin Galea 19.984 1.9
2 6 6CHILL WINSTON Wade Green 20.1 17.7
3 8 8CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 20.266 5
4 2 2TUI Christine Haigh 20.362 5.6
5 3 3TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 20.378 61.6
6 4 4WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 20.509 6.5
7 7 7ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 20.578 68.4
8 1 1KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 20.864 24.7
R - 9INTER LANA Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 0
RACE 8
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 19.853 13.2
2 8 9BALANCE Cameron Knott 19.892 2.2
3 2 2RED POTION Robert Proctor 20.061 5.2
4 1 1MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 20.217 34.9
5 4 4BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 20.237 21.4
6 7 7MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 20.453 40.1
7 6 6DECKER Joshua Formosa 20.562 3.9
8 3 10PINK TIARA Brendan De Rozario 20.672 9.5
S - 3KNOCKA BOTT Lucas Booth 0
S - 8KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 0
RACE 9
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER CASS Mathew Tabb 17.311 4.6
2 6 6PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 17.365 20
3 4 4BERNMAR JUNIOR Peter Borradale 17.369 2.4
4 5 5SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 17.386 3.5
5 2 2FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 17.387 7.7
6 3 3BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 17.524 13.8
7 1 1BLACKPOOL ACE Aaron Blake 17.82 59.9
S - 7INCY VALLEY Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 9MILBURN MAGIC Brent Merton 0
RACE 10
LIKE PRO GREYHOUND TIPS ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 17.207 3.9
2 8 8MAIDENPOOL Wade Green 17.284 4.1
3 1 1LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 17.315 4.9
4 3 9WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 17.353 3.4
5 6 6BURNING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 17.692 16.1
6 2 2COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 17.85 32.3
7 5 5BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 17.913 22.5
8 4 4HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 18.148 20.5
S - 3DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 0
R - 10RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 17.132 6.6
2 6 9ISHMY BARRY Kenneth Doidge 17.172 2.7
3 4 4JIGGLY WIGGLY Kevin Ward 17.247 10.3
4 5 5KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 17.346 11.8
5 1 1SUPER SWITCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.641 2.3
6 3 3PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 17.657 96.1
7 8 8YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 17.716 90.8
F 2 2DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 35
S - 6SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 0
R - 10RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 12
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO PRO Rebekah Dudley 17.225 2
2 1 9SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 17.295 11.4
3 5 5KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.303 5.3
4 6 6COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 17.446 59.4
5 2 2ALMAPA GALLUCCI Pasquale Derubeis 17.506 2.9
6 7 7TAYLOR JAYDE Debbie Bewley 17.593 50.6
7 3 3KRACKA BARCIA Aaron Blake 17.646 36.9
S - 1MISS WALT Jan Brooks 0
S - 4TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 0
R - 10BIG BASH ELLYSE Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
Click here for more detailed results