Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 20th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TEAKS STREAK Adam Rademaker 24.738 5.5
2 2 2HOTLINE SALLY Gary Hansen 24.751 9.4
3 3 3DR. TOBAIN Abraham Formosa 24.772 4.9
4 6 6WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 24.794 24.3
5 8 8FOREVER FRANKY Dale Bunn 25.111 9.8
6 1 1JERRY BUZZARD Calven Russell 25.185 8.5
7 4 4GINGER MEGGS Jeff Galea 25.243 4.7
8 7 7BARELLAN RAE Barry Anderson 25.245 4.7
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE MAGIC OPAL Jeff Galea 24.301 2.4
2 7 7GEMMA RAPID Steven Abela 24.332 3.1
3 5 5ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 24.711 7.8
4 8 8MCIVOR STRETCH Barry Hiscock 24.759 4.5
5 3 3NOT ALL OVER Gary Hansen 24.914 13.6
6 4 4DUSTY REBEL Michele Berry 25.264 56.3
7 6 6CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.485 93.4
S - 1ON PATROL Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 3
GRAYS BENDIGO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PRETTY LILY Jeff Galea 24.503 11.9
2 7 7ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 24.519 2.1
3 8 8DEWANA STEP Jennifer Torr 24.551 3.8
4 4 4RED HOT LADY Shelly-ann Warde 24.805 9
5 5 5SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 24.885 5.5
6 2 2CHOCOLATE ROCKET Gavin Gledhill 25.422 100.4
7 3 3BIG BOY MARJEN David Jensen 25.788 17.3
S - 1SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK MISS John Buckley 24.283 2.3
2 4 4JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 24.407 19.7
3 7 7MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 24.502 10.6
4 5 5ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 24.51 11.1
5 3 3CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 24.558 19.9
6 8 8ASTON SOFIA Andrew Symons 24.894 2.9
7 2 2MADDOX BALE John Mangion 25.057 9.7
8 6 6HITOMI BALE John Mangion 25.064 42.5
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BARELLEN CHUBBY Barry Anderson 28.647 7
2 7 7JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 28.665 3.1
3 4 4LANCASHIRE Andrea Gurry 28.739 10.6
4 8 8SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 28.816 4.6
5 6 6DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 28.966 33.2
6 2 2DEWANA MECHANIC Jennifer Torr 28.994 3.6
7 1 1DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 29.156 9.8
S - 3TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 28.616 2.1
2 8 8CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 28.699 12
3 7 7MOONIE CONVOY Ronald Dunne 28.705 8.3
4 3 3SMASH FLASH Sophie Monaghan 28.781 9.9
5 4 4ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 28.827 7.4
6 2 2RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss 28.973 4.8
7 6 6CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 29.275 63.7
8 5 5DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 29.278 22.7
R - 9IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 24.28 18.3
2 6 6ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 24.296 3.8
3 3 3BIG FLASH MARJEN David Jensen 24.361 2.1
4 4 9AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.704 19.9
5 8 8YOU AUSSIE Julie Ward 24.767 32.8
6 1 1NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 24.882 13.5
7 7 7STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 24.964 4.8
8 2 2MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 25.335 24
S - 4SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 0
S - 5CHASIN' BOBBI 0
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PANEL Gregory Berry 28.509 3.9
2 3 3HARRY'S MY NAME Alan Ferguson 28.559 1.8
3 8 8MY VICTORIA John Kantzidis 28.611 12.7
4 1 1BLAZIN' STRIPES Robert Taylor 28.86 8.6
5 2 2ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 28.949 43.7
6 5 5LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 29.298 65.5
7 6 6ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 29.303 45.7
8 7 7BOSTON QUAY Craig Elliot 29.791 8.4
R - 9IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 0
R - 10ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 0
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOTOR ACE Gavin Gledhill 24.48 7.9
2 3 3LEXIE LEE Dale Bunn 24.525 3.9
3 8 8LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 24.548 2.6
4 5 5RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 24.609 9.1
5 7 7LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 24.764 58
6 2 2RUN SHIFTY RUN Jeff Galea 24.946 4.4
7 4 4CHASIN' DONUTS Dale Bunn 25.595 14.7
S - 6SKY SHOW Matthew Basto 0
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb 24.274 4.7
2 7 7LINK HERE Gregory Berry 24.428 8.8
3 2 9OUR HARRIET John Buckley 24.594 8.3
4 8 8MR. DAVER John Buckley 24.629 3.9
5 1 1WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 24.875 8.3
6 3 3PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 24.996 19.9
7 4 4ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 25.073 3.3
S - 2IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 0
S - 5LILY'S LAD Kiah Hurley 0
RACE 11
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 24.478 14
2 7 7ESPECIAL EMPIRE Peter Knott 24.479 4.3
3 1 1JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.563 19.5
4 8 8KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 24.581 7.6
5 3 10ELEGANT MALT Colleen Downie 24.62 4.8
6 2 2ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.675 4.1
7 5 5ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.753 7.6
8 4 4ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 24.782 9.3
S - 3CLYDE JAKIT Julie Ward 0
R - 9DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9BUSH BRO Jeffrey Abela 24.566 2.1
2 2 2BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.746 8.9
3 7 10MUM'S THE WORD Cameron Taylor 24.747 14.1
4 5 5NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 24.756 9.7
5 8 8BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 24.786 3.7
6 4 4FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 24.949 6.5
S - 1ELECTRIC HIPPY Sargon Kando 0
S - 3MI ROMA Dale Bunn 0
S - 6TRUE Richard Boehm 0
S - 7HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
Click here for more detailed results