Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 25th Mar 2020


RACE 1
BECOME A GOTBA MEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.692 2.6
2 1 1UPRIGHT Robert Chivell 24.702 1.5
3 5 5RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.941 12.5
4 2 2HITOMI BALE John Mangion 25.209 63.5
B 4 4HILLBILLY BONE Michael Hendy 20.5
S - 8ON PATROL Ronald Rowe 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MANE TOY Stephen Spiteri 25.159 14.7
2 8 8BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 25.165 4.7
3 1 1CRACKERJACK JAWS Kevin Ashton 25.315 4.5
4 2 2YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 25.385 10
5 7 7STAGGER BOTT Lucas Booth 25.743 1.7
S - 4STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KRIS LE CASHEW Gayle Lemin 24.211 1.7
2 8 8NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 24.389 4.3
3 2 2APPLE VALLEY Robert Hayes 24.402 12.5
4 4 4FIFTEEN LOVE Kurt Burger-trudgett 24.632 3.6
S - 1MCIVOR ERNIE Barry Hiscock 0
S - 5DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCOTT MAGIC Lachlan Scott 24.242 2.9
2 3 3ROLLIN' IN Cheryl Paez 24.43 8.3
3 1 1LIMBURG SPECIAL Peter Reivers 24.456 3.9
4 7 7ORIENTAL SUGAR Gregory Berry 24.536 3.8
5 4 4PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.614 6.5
6 2 2LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 24.625 41.3
7 6 6MADDOX BALE John Mangion 24.833 86.3
8 8 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 25.013 90.9
RACE 5
NINE BENDIGO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 28.736 3.1
2 8 8DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 28.811 12.7
3 4 4QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 28.825 4.7
4 2 2ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 28.959 5.2
5 7 7RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 29.074 2.9
6 1 1SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.19 42.3
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 28.82 11.1
2 5 5FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 29.009 3
3 7 7HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 29.173 8.3
4 2 2ZIPPING OLIVER Susan Trim 29.21 3.7
5 3 3QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 29.434 11.6
6 6 6HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 29.449 19.4
7 4 4TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 29.496 17.1
8 1 1HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 30.514 5.9
RACE 7
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.37 1.5
2 8 8JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.406 11.7
3 5 5BLUE ADDITION Roselyn Nicholls 24.427 4.9
4 7 7JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.529 26.5
5 1 1CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 24.592 10
6 4 4JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 24.654 12.3
7 3 3ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 24.894 49
S - 6TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 0
RACE 8
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.263 3.1
2 2 2BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 24.362 10
3 7 7KRAKEN ROGER Robert Hodgson 24.479 14.6
4 5 5INTER JOE Jordan Formosa 24.681 13.6
5 4 4UNCLE RICO Craig Webb 24.724 5.2
6 1 1GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.775 6.3
7 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.858 4.2
8 8 8ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 24.88 44.1
RACE 9
GIVE ME 5 FOR KIDS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.396 2.7
2 6 6KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 24.579 4.1
3 5 5KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.661 7.2
4 1 1HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 24.664 7.2
5 3 3LIMBURG PATRICK Peter Reivers 24.81 4.6
6 7 7NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 24.883 18.2
7 4 4KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 25.108 53.9
S - 8TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 10
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TOYMAN TIM Alfred Spiteri 24.47 3.3
2 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.478 12.3
3 8 8PLAIN NAME Craig Webb 24.729 5.4
4 7 7SUPER SWITCH Kurt Burger-trudgett 25.047 22.7
5 2 2FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 25.109 2.3
6 5 5NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 25.202 7.6
RACE 11
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CROWN NIKKI Pieter Smoor 24.627 2.5
2 8 8BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.631 1.8
3 1 1BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 25.126 9.4
4 5 5RAGGED WARRIOR Susan Trim 26.118 8.4
S - 2LONGBOW Douglas Baker 0
S - 4YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 0
Click here for more detailed results