Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Saturday, 5th Oct 2019


RACE 1
GRAYS BENDIGO (0-2 WINS 200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLAMING ASSASSIN Raymond Henness 28.386 2.3
2 5 5LORNA'S LUCK Raymond Henness 28.929 6.2
3 4 4ONYA NELLY James Kirk 28.932 14.8
4 1 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 28.945 35.1
5 8 9RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 28.987 39.8
6 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.989 11.8
7 6 6SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 29.059 33.7
8 2 2ASTON SAVANNAH Aaron Debattista 29.328 2.8
S - 8RAVENOUS REX Garry George 0
R - 10SHE'S BEES KNEES Mark Johnson 0
RACE 2
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE (200+ RNK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 24.167 4.9
2 5 5MEASURED Gary Edwards 24.191 16.4
3 3 10GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 24.522 33.3
4 1 1ZIPPING REUBEN Michael Bewley 24.594 1.4
5 4 4SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 24.718 17.4
6 7 7CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 24.877 9.7
7 8 8FLYING NIMBUS Peter Trim 25.155 40.7
8 6 6RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 25.191 42.4
S - 3LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 0
R - 9RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 3
READY2RACE NOMS CLOSE 11th OCT (200+ RK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WINLOCK BUTTONS Mark Delbridge 23.967 2.9
2 7 7TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 24.006 2.1
3 6 6DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 24.107 16.5
4 5 5BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 24.36 22.3
5 2 2TAUNTING EYES Yvonne Andrews 24.448 7.7
6 8 8DUNDAS HOUDINI Evan Keene 24.681 16.2
7 4 4KURTIS PANDORA Alfred Spruyt 25.1 56.5
8 1 1KID CALLUM Barry Hiscock 25.194 19.5
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LET'S GO SALLY Garry George 24.06 4.6
2 1 1LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 24.222 13.2
3 6 6KINLOCH BREEZE Yvonne Andrews 24.265 7.1
4 8 8HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 24.444 10
5 3 3RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 24.995 24.2
6 5 5OCON PEREZ Adam Wilcock 25.045 32
7 2 2ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 25.073 7.8
8 7 7WINLOCK WINNER Mark Delbridge 25.138 2.2
S - 10GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 0
R - 9SIN DINERO Colin Rose 0
RACE 5
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 24.039 3.5
2 4 4MAGIC LANTERN Andrew Mooney 24.21 6.6
3 7 7MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 24.214 7.1
4 1 1BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 24.225 5.9
5 2 2MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 24.484 4.3
6 3 3SUPERIOR CHASE Joyce Condon 24.508 4.9
S - 6DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 0
RACE 6
SPORTS VOTE COUNT (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 28.662 4
2 7 7RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.664 9.9
3 3 3LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 28.698 18.2
4 2 2NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 28.751 3.6
5 1 1MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 28.871 2.2
6 4 4BOBBY RAY Mark Johnson 29.026 34.8
7 6 6ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 29.058 40.9
S - 8HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 0
R - 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 7
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 24.2 4.1
2 1 1IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.331 14.9
3 6 6DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 24.47 6.8
4 4 4ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.526 7.3
5 7 7TIBBY SHORE Gino Micallef 24.957 6.7
6 2 2SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 25.502 9
F 3 3BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 3
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge 28.223 2.7
2 4 4OUTLAW DONNY Mark Delbridge 28.415 8.9
3 1 1BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 28.523 19.7
4 5 5BRICABRAC Gregory Minne 28.691 11
5 3 3MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 28.958 16.6
6 7 7GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 29.162 5.7
7 6 6SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 29.454 10.3
8 2 2SHAKIN' BRAVE John Paraskevas 30.046 4.6
R - 9MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 9
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHULTZ'S A REBEL Simon Payne 24.721 6
2 7 7MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 24.828 5.5
3 2 2WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 24.848 2.1
4 6 6GOING IN STYLE Mark Johnson 25.025 5.6
5 3 3SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 25.11 15.7
6 5 5AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 25.169 54.7
7 8 8DANA CRAZY Garry Harding 25.203 65.6
8 1 1CETTE TO DANCE Brooke Berry 25.275 12.1
RACE 10
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DEWANA SPRITE Gino Micallef 24.296 2.4
2 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.341 4.1
3 6 6DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 24.374 4.6
4 4 4SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 24.383 4.1
5 8 8FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 24.425 24.8
6 3 3ZIPPING JOSETTE Kate Jackson 24.821 42.7
S - 7SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 0
RACE 11
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 24.536 7.1
2 1 1SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 24.594 2
3 6 6CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 24.624 23.4
4 3 3ORIENTAL OLLIE Craig Webb 25.147 5.3
5 8 8WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 25.286 6.7
6 7 7BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 25.331 12.6
7 4 4ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 25.384 13.2
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (200+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 24.123 8.8
2 1 1OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 24.217 1.4
3 6 6ROD VADER John Caulfield 24.43 7.7
4 4 4SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 24.664 8.6
5 3 3PIPPA SQUEAK Thomas Sharp 24.75 24.3
6 8 8MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 24.784 21.6
7 7 7SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 24.974 35.8
Click here for more detailed results