Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 29th Nov 2019


RACE 1
WELCOME TO HGA - BRENNAN RYAN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 19.768 2.7
2 8 8PLAIN NAME Mark Giddings 19.892 2.7
3 7 7HOOK ALONG MINT Robert Colpoys 19.933 7.5
4 3 3MADDOX BALE John Mangion 20.225 22.3
5 4 4AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 20.227 28.7
6 2 2TRINITY BLUE Gary Edwards 20.265 41.6
7 5 5LEGEND ROSE Pia Triaca 20.287 5.6
8 6 6GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 20.678 38.8
R - 9ULTIMATE MAC Robert Colpoys 0
R - 10ROMEO LAD Anne Carr 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KIRSTY KOI Jessica Shill 17.087 2.9
2 7 7BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.166 10.3
3 6 6UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell 17.235 53.9
4 1 1LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 17.405 6.8
5 2 9WAVE COLLISION Joyce Condon 17.424 3.2
6 3 3MILLY VAN ALLAN Chloe Van De Maat 17.523 20
7 5 5LITTLE DANISH Wayne Boreland 17.64 5.1
8 4 4THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 17.673 47
S - 2VACANT BLOCK Michael Davison 0
R - 10LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MIGHTY TRACEY Maxwell Williams 16.921 1.8
2 4 4BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 17.039 4.3
3 6 6SKINNY LEGEND Tricia Curtain 17.285 5.7
4 8 9TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.48 24.2
5 2 2NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 17.562 32.8
6 7 7CHASIN' DONUTS Pia Triaca 17.592 11.6
7 3 3MAGIC SHOUT Lucas Booth 17.601 22.1
8 5 5POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 17.603 37.4
S - 8GOOD WORK JOHNNY Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 4
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1AWAKENED DRAGON Maxwell Williams 16.983 3
2 6 6HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 17.086 6
3 3 3TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.202 48.3
4 5 5RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.318 41.2
5 8 8JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 17.344 8.5
6 2 2BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 17.373 11
7 4 4HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 17.425 23.2
8 7 7ARDMONA MISS Cheryl Paez 17.512 2.6
RACE 5
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALI TONIC David Condon 19.456 1.4
2 2 9HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 19.813 23.3
3 3 3RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 19.898 5.9
4 6 6HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 19.985 17.8
5 8 8SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 20.057 63.1
6 1 1BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.072 31.5
7 4 4MIDNIGHT MISSION Constance Mcmillan 20.181 8
8 5 5BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 20.388 40.6
S - 2PATIENT PANDA David Phillips 0
RACE 6
MELBOURNE CUP FINAL TONIGHT @ SANDOWN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 19.562 21.1
2 7 7MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 19.704 6.8
3 6 6CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 19.92 17.1
4 1 1TED'S DREAM Simon Humphries 19.924 2.6
5 5 5MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 20.007 38.4
6 3 3MEEHAN LOUIE Gregory Kerr 20.024 4.9
7 2 2KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 20.046 11.2
8 4 4SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 20.059 4.4
R - 9TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 19.783 2.7
2 7 7SECRET SERVICE Gregory Kerr 19.876 2.9
3 6 6DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 19.93 11.4
4 4 4JUPITER JONES Gregory Tatti 20.052 42.1
5 5 5CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 20.068 4.1
6 2 2RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 20.124 33.7
7 8 8LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 20.295 26.2
8 3 3POISON PEN Leon Lacy 20.464 28.1
R - 9TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 8
TAB - MELBOURNE CUP TONIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DARKLIGHT Michael Bewley 19.738 4.9
2 2 2GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.74 4.7
3 6 6RHOMBOID Pia Triaca 19.815 5.5
4 4 4MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 19.821 3
5 8 8ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 19.84 18.7
6 3 3HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.892 23.1
7 1 1DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 20.135 9.1
8 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Vincent Daffy 20.142 23.8
R - 9TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 17.007 6
2 2 2RECO TONIC Douglas Condon 17.059 3.3
3 7 7GLAYVA Michael Bewley 17.07 7.1
4 5 5TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 17.117 6.4
5 4 4POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 17.141 21.1
6 8 8INTER ROSE Jordan Formosa 17.212 4.8
7 3 3DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 17.272 23.6
8 1 1ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.358 8.4
S - 9TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 0
R - 10SODA ASHLEE David Basile 0
RACE 10
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese 16.84 5.1
2 2 2MONTY PYTHON Colin Dalton 16.981 12.5
3 7 7DIAMOND WHITE Gregory Paez 17.136 6.9
4 3 3JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.474 40.9
5 4 4MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17.484 4.6
6 6 6BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 17.65 40.3
7 5 5TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 17.66 10.8
8 1 1MADONYA Cheryl Paez 17.961 2.5
S - 9TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 0
R - 10DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 0
RACE 11
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 17.035 3.1
2 3 3FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.157 15.7
3 8 8MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 17.172 2.4
4 7 7REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 17.25 9.4
5 6 6ADRIEL David Basile 17.279 39.4
6 2 2MAGOWRA Lewis Green 17.494 18.5
7 5 5CERSEI Dylan Cortese 17.557 6.1
8 4 10SODA ASHLEE David Basile 17.659 24.7
S - 4SILVER SULTAN Kurt Burger-trudgett 0
S - 9TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROOEY Jan Brooks 17.445 22
2 8 8MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 17.564 9.2
3 4 4MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 17.585 17.6
4 5 5HANGA Pia Triaca 17.663 11.6
5 3 3MISS WALT Jan Brooks 17.712 6.3
6 7 7WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 17.742 3.1
7 6 6BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 17.753 4.6
8 1 1JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 17.992 5.5
R - 9SODA ASHLEE David Basile 0
R - 10DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 0
Click here for more detailed results