Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Monday, 7th Oct 2019


RACE 1
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 25.978 8.9
2 4 4FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 26.041 5.7
3 1 1MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman 26.517 1.7
4 8 8SUPER GROUP Vincent Mileto 26.877 4.6
5 3 3DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 26.931 49.9
6 5 10HEY THERE PATTY Douglas Eddy 26.936 66
7 6 6TAYA BALE Shane Jack 27.006 38.2
8 2 2SPICY CUPCAKE Brent Merton 27.183 35.1
S - 5CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 0
R - 9TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 0
RACE 2
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MONACO LIGHTS Kate Gorman 22.255 2.6
2 5 10BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 22.428 7.5
3 6 6MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 22.658 9.6
4 3 3ORIENTAL ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.662 3.2
5 8 8ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 22.788 6.1
6 4 4YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 23.175 18.9
7 2 2KEEPING GRACIE Derek Faulknall 23.519 30.5
S - 5EMMA BANJO Ray Cunneen 0
S - 7MYSTIC JAGUAR 0
S - 9MR. COMPLIANT Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 22.306 3.2
2 6 6TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 22.352 13.1
3 4 4EVI BALE Shane Jack 22.434 14.8
4 7 7SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 22.634 8.2
5 2 2RAW ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.708 1.7
6 3 3BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 23.151 57.3
7 1 1CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 23.178 66.6
S - 8QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 4
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7QUANDO QUANDO Gayle Lemin 22.738 7.4
2 8 8ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 22.756 14.9
3 6 6CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.827 4.3
4 3 3OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 22.897 8.1
5 2 2TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.991 17.4
6 4 4BOB'S MALOW Daniel Boots 23.021 22
7 5 5NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 23.101 11
8 1 1ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 23.32 2.3
R - 9ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 25.717 3.1
2 4 4SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 25.732 14.3
3 1 1DEFENDANT Theo Van Taarling 26.031 7.9
4 7 7CAST Georgia Whiting 26.122 13.5
5 2 2YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 26.132 19
6 8 8LEVI'S ME BOY Gavin Gledhill 26.389 7.9
7 6 6SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.493 3.1
8 3 3PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.71 10.8
R - 9ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 25.65 2.2
2 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 25.756 7.5
3 2 2ZIPPING CLARE Adam Wilcock 25.88 5.3
4 1 1RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 25.894 7
5 6 6MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.04 52.2
6 3 3HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 26.084 21.5
7 8 8BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 26.139 5.9
8 7 7HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 26.209 47.1
R - 9HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 0
R - 10MIA AMOUR David Grindley 0
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.984 7.5
2 2 2VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 26.008 6.8
3 4 4ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.022 42.8
4 5 5ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 26.051 4.4
5 6 6IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 26.056 3.2
6 8 8DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 26.095 3.3
7 7 7ZIPPING RIOT John Mangion 26.336 47.1
8 1 1VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 26.389 46.3
R - 9CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 0
R - 10EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 25.852 10.4
2 5 5PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 25.931 4.7
3 1 1ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 25.948 16.7
4 2 2FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 25.98 12.5
5 6 6KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 26.06 7.9
6 8 8SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 26.089 26.7
7 4 4THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 26.115 9.6
8 3 3NITRO NICOLE Scott Stefanos 26.126 2.1
S - 7ALTA LINEA Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 10UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.6 3.7
2 5 5RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.613 1.8
3 4 4BARUNGA BULLET David Basile 22.866 5.5
4 8 8MURRABIT SAMMY Jennifer Wilson 22.955 23.5
5 6 6HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 23.168 21.4
6 3 3PROVEN REGIS Colin Newman 23.175 11.7
S - 1LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 0
S - 7UNBUCKLED Aaron Farley 0
RACE 10
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SEDAKA Dylan Bate 22.241 2.2
2 8 8OUR FLYING KENNY Scott Stefanos 22.534 3.4
3 6 6FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.553 8.8
4= 1 1KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 22.687 8.7
4= 7 7HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 22.687 11.7
6 2 2YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 22.73 19.7
7 4 4CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 22.786 17.3
8 5 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.97 60.5
R - 9YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 0
RACE 11
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 22.534 2.6
2 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.579 20.8
3 4 4COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 22.736 33.3
4 3 3KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.872 4.3
5 8 8ADRIEL David Basile 22.891 54.6
6 1 1CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.898 9.7
7 6 6MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 23.012 22.8
8 2 2MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 23.494 3
S - 10MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9INTER ROSE Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 12
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 22.205 1.7
2 2 2BLUE ODESSA Barry Hall 22.683 5.5
3 1 1SKY RISING Chris Glen 22.874 8
4 3 3MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 23.142 17.7
5 7 7GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 23.225 15.2
6 6 6MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 23.504 8.8
F 4 4LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 16.6
S - 5JAN'S STAR David Basile 0
S - 9TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
R - 10HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 0
Click here for more detailed results