Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Monday, 7th Oct 2019


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 18.687 3.7
2 6 6GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 18.777 6.8
3 8 8CARROW ROAD Neil Parsons 18.874 1.5
4 1 1TWO ANNS Ann Ashworth 18.953 9.6
S - 2CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 0
RACE 2
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 18.429 3.8
2 8 8SAND DANCE Chris Constantinou 18.537 3.2
3 5 5GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 18.724 6.7
4 4 4POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 18.747 4.2
5 2 2BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron 18.985 5.2
6 7 7SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 19.129 31
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BABY SHARK Matthew Clark 31.049 1.9
2 2 2HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 31.605 6.5
3 8 8MILLY VAN ALLAN Gerard O'keeffe 31.828 2.4
4 4 4LOLA LEE John Burch 32.189 20.3
5 5 5SHE'S BEES KNEES Mark Johnson 32.232 18.5
S - 7SON OF FABIO Richard Hill 0
RACE 4
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 18.233 3.2
2 5 5OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 18.437 9.9
3 4 4MISCHIEF REIGNS Melanie Lithgow 18.456 1.8
4 7 7MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 18.635 38.9
5 8 8WILD BANDIT Cassandra Barnard 18.651 6.2
6 2 2EXTRA KISSES Cassandra Barnard 18.985 29.9
RACE 5
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 17.756 1.5
2 1 1GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 18.104 13.7
3 4 4GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 18.292 34.3
4 8 8KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 18.314 4.4
5 7 7LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 18.516 17.4
6 3 3MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 18.533 59.8
7 6 6GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 18.606 9.4
RACE 6
RAM LOCKSMITH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WATCHED Russell Edwards 30.721 4.4
2 4 4STILL ROCKIN' Graham Brown 30.904 5.1
3 1 1PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 31.235 7.2
4 3 3SCARRED WARRIOR Russell Mcrae 31.241 3.2
5 6 6ANOTHER RUPEE Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.308 5
6 7 7ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 31.652 21.3
7 2 2ARTEMISIA Graham Brown 31.78 16
RACE 7
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.109 6.7
2 8 8PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.129 7.2
3 3 3MISSY MEGHAN Alan Hunter 18.18 32.3
4 6 6EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.194 2.5
5 1 1SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 18.295 10.4
6 4 4GOORAWIN Cassandra Barnard 18.395 3.2
7 2 2OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.658 17.9
S - 5PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.236 4.8
2 8 8CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 18.284 4.4
3 1 1COCO MARLOW Cassandra Barnard 18.338 9.2
4 3 3BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 18.376 2.1
5 6 6TERRAH ROUND Brendan Moles 18.399 30.5
6 4 4CRISTALLE BLUE Darren Langley 18.486 11.9
7 7 7ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 18.632 24.2
RACE 9
CASEY STEEL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FRANKIE MOSS Neil Parsons 18.111 7.6
2 7 7SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson 18.194 1.6
3 2 2GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.427 13.7
4 1 1ETHAN ZANE Corey Fulford 18.671 8
5 8 8WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.728 23.3
6 4 4SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 18.827 5.3
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 18.213 2.9
2 8 8ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 18.341 5.2
3 1 1PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 18.422 3.4
4 5 5FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 18.454 6.4
5 4 4SHE IGNITES Uta Bickerton 18.773 6.6
6 7 7DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 18.991 23.4
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 18.318 10.3
2 8 8MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 18.529 2.4
3 1 1BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 18.632 3.8
4 7 7RAVEN RICH John Paterson 18.861 18.5
5 4 4ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.939 31.2
6 2 2MIGHTY TRACEY Maxwell Williams 19.043 3.2
RACE 12
RACING HERE WEDNESDAY NIGHT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 18.252 8
2 2 2TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.556 12.3
3 8 8FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.731 22.3
4 3 3MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 18.888 3.1
5 4 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.898 5.8
6 7 7MAGICAL BLING Corry Kas 18.957 2.7
F 5 5FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 16.5
S - 6PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 0
Click here for more detailed results