Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 2nd Oct 2019


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TIGGERLONG BACK Correy Grenfell 24.241 2.7
2 3 3MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 24.535 17.6
3 7 7OUR MANNY Brett Nye 24.608 2.2
4 4 4DAVID'S WAY David Hills 24.763 4.1
5 6 6DONT TELL ANGE John Kantzidis 24.951 15.3
S - 1QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 0
S - 8MISS COBY MOSS Brooke Berry 0
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIRATE LEE Gary Hansen 24.236 1.6
2 8 8IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 24.414 6.5
3 7 7FERNANDO TOY Brett Nye 24.583 5.2
4 6 6STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.857 10.3
5 2 2RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 24.88 25.3
6 4 4VINNIA BALE Correy Grenfell 24.907 20.7
7 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 25.08 54.2
RACE 3
GRAYS BENDIGO (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.264 6.8
2 2 2RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 24.673 35.9
3 7 7INK SPOT Alan Hanson 24.677 1.4
4 1 1LONGBOW Douglas Baker 24.805 32
5 6 6DYNA RINGO Pieter Smoor 24.933 19.6
6 4 4YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 25.27 6.8
7 8 8KID CALLUM Barry Hiscock 25.271 10.4
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TIGGERLONG GRACE Correy Grenfell 24.109 3.1
2 1 1HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 24.189 5
3 7 7LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 24.294 9.8
4 2 2WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.362 3.3
5 6 6STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 24.413 5.6
6 4 4SHEZA CODE BLUE Craig Webb 24.474 19.2
7 3 3FOUR KEEPS Cameron Taylor 24.715 37.8
RACE 5
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock 28.434 2.3
2 6 6THEY LOVE ME Correy Grenfell 28.81 2.1
3 4 4STEP UP MAGGIE Wendy Connell 28.919 5.6
4 2 2BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 28.984 29.3
5 3 3SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.091 21.3
6 8 8INGA ROSS David Long 29.368 48.4
S - 7BLACKPOOL ACE Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.783 23.1
2 8 8GELLER ALLEN Tammy Kennedy-harris 28.898 1.9
3 4 4VINTAGE STORM Daniel Boots 28.974 7.2
4 2 2AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 29.037 38.8
5 1 1ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 29.11 7.9
6 6 6EMGEE SPRINTER Brenda Kinder 29.157 16.9
7 5 5GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 29.253 3.6
S - 7DIAMOND BLING Billy Kantzidis 0
RACE 7
AG TYRES & WHEELS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 28.592 11.9
2 1 1FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 28.709 3.7
3 2 2NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 28.75 2.2
4 4 4OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 28.799 6.1
5 6 6ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 29.003 10.1
6 7 7SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 29.037 24
7 8 8CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 29.063 15.1
RACE 8
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MI ROMA Brenda Kinder 28.412 9.6
2 7 7GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 28.551 23.8
3 1 1MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 28.629 2.3
4 5 5ROMANOVA Warren Duniam 28.746 7
5 2 2SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 28.772 27
6 3 3DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 28.801 23
7 4 4ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 28.907 3.6
8 8 8QUICK SESSION Matthew Nash 28.985 9.6
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 24.005 2.6
2 1 1FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.009 2.7
3 7 7TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 24.163 10.2
4 2 2FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 24.446 23.3
5 8 8BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy-harris 24.593 10.3
6 5 5ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.622 10.6
7 3 3STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 24.666 52.8
8 4 4NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 24.678 14.1
R - 9BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 0
R - 10HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 0
RACE 10
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 24.539 20.7
2 1 1ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 24.563 1.8
3 3 3CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 24.569 26.4
4 4 4SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 24.659 18.2
5 2 2CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 24.689 9.7
6 6 6ADRIEL David Basile 24.704 44.5
7 7 7BUDDY GOES BANG David Torr 24.933 3.3
8 5 10HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 25.262 19.1
S - 5WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 0
R - 9BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 0
RACE 11
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 24.39 2
2 2 2LAILE BROBIO Brooke Berry 24.716 7.4
3 1 1LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.756 5.6
4 6 6MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 24.795 12.1
5 3 3JAN'S STAR David Basile 24.81 54.5
6 5 5SWEET POTATO John Caulfield 24.911 6.5
7 7 7CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 25.061 14.7
8 8 10HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 25.097 24.7
S - 8SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0
R - 9SKY RISING Chris Glen 0
RACE 12
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING STORM Pieter Smoor 23.876 1.3
2 8 8CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 24.526 26.6
3 4 4DEWANA CHAT Brenda Kinder 24.543 8.5
4 3 3ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 24.697 7.6
5 6 6ZIPPING RIOT John Mangion 25.008 31.1
6 2 2PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 25.128 15.2
7 5 5HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 25.285 39
S - 7IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 0
R - 9SKY RISING Chris Glen 0
R - 10HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 0
Click here for more detailed results