Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Tuesday, 1st Oct 2019


RACE 1
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 23.24 3.4
2 6 6ROMEO LAD John Carr 23.255 4.4
3 4 4CHILL OUT DUSTY Trevor Whitford 23.495 11.4
4 2 2FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia 23.683 1.9
5 1 1NORDIC PRINCE Jessica Sharp 24.115 14.3
S - 3BRONZE APPLE Julie Riley 0
S - 7BLACK ZEBRANO Robert Proctor 0
RACE 2
BECKLEY CENTRE CLUB FUNDRAISING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEBLEC FIRE Matthew Lanigan 25.946 1.6
2 4 4APRIL JOON Jessica Sharp 26.27 12.4
3 5 5ONYA NELLY James Kirk 26.391 5.5
4 7 7GLORY ROAD Craig Treherne 26.524 4.9
5 2 2SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 26.807 16.1
6 8 8EMPEROR APPLE Julie Riley 26.995 33.2
RACE 3
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 23.179 2.5
2 4 4PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 23.201 2.3
3 7 7COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 23.587 10
4 8 8POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 23.647 9.7
5 5 5HONG KONG APPLE Val Awramenko 23.996 48.5
6 2 2LIMERICK PRINCE Jessica Sharp 24.052 8
RACE 4
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOTHER HANNAH Bruce Stirling 25.591 1.2
2 7 7PANEL ONE Craig Treherne 26.267 9.8
3 8 8TAYA BALE Shane Jack 26.396 35.7
4 1 1NEW YORK DIVA Jessica Sharp 26.762 16
5 2 2TEARDROP John Carr 27.084 56.1
6 4 4TRISKELION Matthew Lanigan 27.77 7.2
RACE 5
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HASTA MANANA Jessica Sharp 23.001 9.9
2 2 2FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 23.007 21.2
3 3 3SKY BREANNA Jason Sharp 23.329 14.2
4 8 8FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 23.419 7.2
5 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 23.437 8.9
6 1 1COMPLETED Rita Gatt 23.463 11.9
7 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 23.571 22
8 5 5LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 23.639 1.7
RACE 6
TTS ELECTRICS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 26.07 4.2
2 6 6MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 26.233 2.6
3 8 8MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 26.236 7.1
4 1 1MISS VONSHAE Matthew Lanigan 26.303 3.1
5 7 7TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 26.36 27.7
6 2 2VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 26.484 22.5
7 3 3BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 26.706 44.9
RACE 7
PARKER PUMPS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING SAM Brian Jones 22.861 6.7
2 3 3TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 23.066 6
3 8 8SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 23.095 6
4 4 4DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.186 17.2
5 1 1MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 23.257 8.4
6 7 7DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.304 2.8
7 5 5AGENT VOILET James Egan 23.479 7.3
8 6 6DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.815 32.8
RACE 8
THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STEVE'S UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 26.032 8.3
2 5 5FONZARELLI Troy Scott 26.254 1.4
3 6 6ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.291 14.3
4 8 8DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 26.504 6.7
5 7 7SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 26.575 20.2
6 1 1BIG DANCE Natalie Pace 26.678 15.3
7 3 3RODEO John Carr 27.05 37.9
8 4 4MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 27.159 44.4
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BARBADOS DREAM Daryl Williams 22.823 2.9
2 1 1HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 22.962 12.4
3 4 4MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.04 11.9
4 8 8COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 23.145 2.6
5 6 6JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 23.199 16.3
6 5 5NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 23.208 4.8
7 2 2WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.296 70
S - 3STILTON RUSH David Burnett 0
RACE 10
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 23.018 11
2 5 5BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.138 8
3 7 7PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 23.175 9.7
4 6 6BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 23.557 52.2
5 8 8HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.642 26.7
6 3 3MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.693 102.5
7 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.907 28.8
T 4 4EXFORD LASS Darlene Mcintyre 1.3
RACE 11
VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 23.078 5.4
2 2 2GRAY GREY GOOSE Rita Gatt 23.082 13.3
3 1 1ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 23.334 8.1
4 4 4SIN DINERO Colin Rose 23.342 2.4
5 3 3GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 23.454 20.3
6 7 7CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 23.569 9.1
F 6 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 4.4
RACE 12
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 22.98 2.9
2 8 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 23.058 13.3
3 7 7SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 23.133 8.1
4 5 5QUICK TRANSITION Emma Palma 23.173 3.3
5 2 2TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.234 8.1
6 1 1AURORA MISS Shane Jack 23.29 6.5
7 4 4NAMBROK AGENT Raymond Gatt 23.423 29
8 3 3PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 23.604 32.2
Click here for more detailed results