Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 6th Sep 2019


RACE 1
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLAMING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 16.941 2
2 3 3THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 17.274 9.2
3 5 5WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.324 46.8
4 8 8RUN FAST MAGGIE Adam Wilcock 17.413 20.5
5 4 9ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 17.511 5.6
6 7 7HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 17.532 4.4
7 6 6MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 17.546 21.1
8 1 1BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 17.718 20.8
S - 4QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 19.605 32.5
2 4 4ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 19.666 3.4
3 5 5SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 19.717 1.6
4 8 8RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 19.734 11.3
5 7 7GIN LEE'S JOE John Van-konynenburg 19.742 12.5
6 2 2YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 20.138 16.1
RACE 3
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8I'M ANOTHER WHIZ Arthur Garratt 19.76 3
2 7 7BRUNO HE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.873 2
3 2 2RAVEN RICH John Paterson 19.989 17.2
4 5 5TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 20.021 10.1
5 1 1WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 20.037 5.9
6 4 4REFUELED Justin Jacobs 20.189 39.2
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOBBIE CRISTALLE Dennis Langley 19.56 2.1
2 7 7FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 19.795 3
3 1 1HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 19.862 14.9
4 8 8CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 19.924 6.4
5= 4 4SENSE Jason Formosa 20.084 10.9
5= 5 5SPLIT PEA Christine Haigh 20.084 16.1
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RAPID EXPRESS Matthew Edwards 16.823 3.9
2 4 4MIGHTY TRACEY Maxwell Williams 16.91 4.4
3 5 5DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 17.177 5.5
4 2 2FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 17.402 39.1
5 3 3SMOOTH ROSTER John Mangion 17.419 84.9
6 8 8TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.467 2.7
7 1 1NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 17.494 10.8
8 7 7RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 17.806 67.9
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.737 1.6
2 6 6HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 19.807 32.7
3 1 1TAT ODIN David Warburton 19.871 38.1
4 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.883 13
5 4 4SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 19.887 5.4
6 5 5KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 19.9 48.9
7 2 2HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 19.991 5.6
8 3 3JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 20.057 20
RACE 7
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund 16.894 6.1
2 6 6JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 16.961 10.7
3 4 4GOING IN STYLE David Basile 16.97 2.2
4 3 3RAVEN PAWS Justin Hetherton 17.028 16.1
5 2 2BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 17.23 7.7
6 7 7OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.234 18.3
7 1 1HARVEY MILLS Tim Noy 17.726 4.5
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 19.507 1.3
2 3 3CERSEI Dylan Cortese 19.732 40.8
3 6 6DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 19.802 41.3
4 8 8TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 19.809 8.2
5 1 1SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.914 13.7
6 7 7TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 19.981 25.6
7 4 4OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 19.994 10.5
8 5 5PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 20.019 36.3
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLAMING FABIO Carol Jackson 17.049 3.3
2 6 6SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 17.228 5.2
3 3 3LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 17.31 7.5
4 2 2DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.312 2.3
5 1 1LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 17.461 8.8
S - 4BLUWY Gregory Graham 0
S - 8TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 16.932 2
2 8 8UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.982 2.3
3 7 7DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.01 27.9
4 2 2CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 17.119 8.5
5 1 1ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 17.14 14.1
6 4 4REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 17.317 23.6
RACE 11
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.738 2.2
2 2 2SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.864 2.1
3 8 8RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.008 7.6
4 1 1BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 17.019 15.1
5 5 5WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 17.196 18.3
S - 7SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 0
RACE 12
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ADRIEL David Basile 17.096 18.6
2 1 1CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 17.158 1.4
3 2 2FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.185 7.5
4 7 7COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.191 5.7
5 8 8HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.3 12.9
6 5 5DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 17.519 28.8
Click here for more detailed results