Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Monday, 9th Sep 2019


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.128 2.4
2 1 1PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 18.642 28.2
3 4 4BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 18.701 9.7
4 8 8GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 18.801 5.2
5 5 5KIP YOUR BEST Stavros Kipirtidis 18.897 9.6
6 3 3COSMIC VIGILANTE Andrew Wood 19.005 4.8
7 2 2SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 19.151 67
F 7 7MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 9.7
R - 9JAZZIER Leon Lacy 0
RACE 2
SPOLLYS (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 18.099 2.8
2 4 4LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 18.426 8.4
3 2 2TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.507 1.7
4 6 6GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.548 16.3
5 7 7NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 18.641 44.5
6 8 8SALUT BIANCA Jason Caley 18.661 35.9
7 3 3KILLARA JOHN Owen Fraser 18.953 65.2
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford 18.246 3.5
2 1 1SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.273 24.7
3 5 5SPOLLY SMASHER John Bosnich 18.283 2.8
4 7 7SAM'S SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.344 5.1
5 8 8ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 18.453 14.6
6 2 2CRISTALLE BLUE Dennis Langley 18.613 4.3
RACE 4
CASEY STEEL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MONTY PYTHON Shona Crawford 18.17 1.7
2 7 7ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 18.239 4
3 4 4PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 18.243 3.8
4 8 8ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 18.783 27.7
5 2 2PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 18.797 18.2
S - 1ETHAN ZANE Corey Fulford 0
RACE 5
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund 18.294 2.7
2 2 2PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.451 2.5
3 4 4DESTINI EXACTOR Kerry Jenner 18.618 6.4
4 7 7FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 18.665 25.4
5 3 3MEEHAN PHIL Christa Spiteri 18.822 7.5
6 8 8TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.906 41.2
7 1 1BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.916 14
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIK LEE Dennis Langley 31.436 2.7
2 7 7RAPID BELLE NOIR Ronald Cameron 31.516 19.2
3 6 6WICKED REASON John Bosnich 31.713 3.7
4 1 1VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 31.764 13.9
5 2 2STYLISH MISSILE Susan Northway 31.903 3.1
6 4 4ONCE A SECRET Maria Musselwhite 32.533 9.9
S - 8ACER Paul Spiteri 0
RACE 7
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.97 1.5
2 7 7BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 18.178 5
3 1 1PACIFIC ACTION Uta Bickerton 18.612 4.4
4 6 6GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 18.631 45.8
5 8 8DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 18.764 22.4
6 3 3BUCKLE UP YORK Terry Burns 18.817 26.8
S - 2PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.096 1.6
2 3 3FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 31.136 13.2
3 4 4LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr 31.251 12
4 8 8BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 31.315 6.4
5 6 6ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 31.33 5.8
6 2 2BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 31.411 22.3
7 7 7SLICK MAGGIE Jordan Carrodus-nagy 31.691 40.5
RACE 9
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 17.936 3.5
2 1 1SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 18.184 3.8
3 4 4BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 18.258 12.2
4 5 5PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 18.328 2.2
5 8 8ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.36 9
S - 7INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 0
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TINDERELLA Corey Fulford 18.108 3.8
2 5 5CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 18.326 5.3
3 4 4ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.392 20.2
4 2 2LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.416 2.5
5 8 8NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.674 7.8
6 1 1REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 18.714 6.5
RACE 11
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CERSEI Dylan Cortese 18.397 7.5
2 6 6POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.616 14.8
3 8 8MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 18.628 24.5
4 3 3GORDETTE David Willcocks 18.667 1.8
5 7 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.838 6.3
6 1 1BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 19.066 4.1
S - 4MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 0
Click here for more detailed results