Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Monday, 12th Aug 2019


RACE 1
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BURRAWONGA GIRL James Birthisel 22.815 11.2
2 8 8NIALL BALE Luke Harris 23.08 5.1
3 6 6LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 23.181 1.3
4 1 1QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 23.306 11.2
T 2 2EMMA'S NOT HAPPY Domenic Paterno 12.1
S - 4ALL INN DAWN Tony Duncan 0
S - 7NOTHING Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 2
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 22.453 1.5
2 6 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.898 25.3
3 4 4COLLECTIVE NOUN Joe La Rosa 23.08 3.6
4 1 1BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 23.136 6.6
5 3 3HILLBILLY DIVA Jennifer Wilson 23.15 17.1
S - 2WAVERLY BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
S - 8MR. COMPLIANT Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray 22.477 4.5
2 3 3CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 22.527 9.7
3 4 4PIZZA SHOP Pia Triaca 22.594 5.6
4 1 1SCOTT THE CASH Emma Bowles 22.649 2.2
5 8 8BURRAWONGA MISS James Birthisel 22.771 6.8
6 2 2HESTON FLYER Domenic Paterno 22.877 43.3
7 5 5KIEWA RIVER FLO Wayne Leitch 23.071 25.2
8 6 6MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.142 60
R - 9CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.408 1.9
2 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.476 4.6
3 1 1QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 22.523 9.7
4 2 2ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.588 12.1
5 4 4TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 22.683 27.3
6 5 5AGENT VOILET James Egan 22.72 4.6
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COMPSOGNATHUS David Grindley 22.697 13.7
2 3 3IVANKA ROSE Brenda Kinder 22.84 27.8
3 1 1PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.916 1.1
4 7 7HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 22.994 22.7
5 4 4OUR CHINA PLATE Paula Boots 23.088 18.8
6 2 2BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 23.188 20.6
7 6 6BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 23.24 63.7
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MOONQUAKE Clint Arthur 25.839 1.9
2 8 8MI ROMA Steven Edgar 25.845 3.8
3 6 6HALF PROVEN Vincent Mileto 25.882 7.5
4 5 5SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 25.985 16.7
5 3 3TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 26.075 6.2
6 7 7MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 26.087 25
S - 2SUKHOI SU Judith Worsfold 0
S - 4GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 25.792 3.5
2 6 6GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 25.979 4.9
3 4 4CAST Georgia Whiting 26.031 11.6
4 1 1SNEAKY PICKLE Scott Stefanos 26.107 4.9
5 5 5MORTADELLA Steven Tyley 26.139 4.3
6 2 2TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 26.247 39.9
7 7 7TAT OX David Warburton 26.406 9.3
8 8 8ORIENTAL TIGER Aaron Blake 26.43 29.7
R - 9CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 25.85 2.7
2 6 6REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 25.902 33.2
3 7 7TAT BARBIE David Warburton 25.905 39.3
4 4 4ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.999 35.8
5 2 2ROCKETING RUBY Lucas Booth 26.31 12.5
6 3 3PROVEN STRUDEL Peter Stefanos 26.438 10.6
7 1 1KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 26.455 2.6
8 5 5SYCAMORE LOU LOU Jason Tuovi 26.737 5.7
RACE 9
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.427 2.9
2 4 4CRACKERJACK DES Jess Fothergill 22.684 7.1
3 8 8MENZIES AVENUE Gavin Gledhill 22.749 4.8
4 1 1ASTON ZORO Scott Stefanos 22.895 2.4
5 7 7TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 22.927 35.2
6 2 2SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 23.183 17.1
RACE 10
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 22.514 4.9
2 7 7KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.66 4.8
3 2 2WINLOCK HOMES Pia Triaca 22.741 2.7
4 4 4PROVEN SNOW Scott Stefanos 22.767 6.3
5 8 8ZHARNEL Jess Fothergill 22.881 12.1
6 1 1I'M ORION Pia Triaca 22.902 6.5
RACE 11
GV'S HIT 96.9
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RED HOT CHANCE Abraham Formosa 23.022 6.6
2 1 1NADIA BUSINESS Belinda Glen 23.213 10.6
3 5 5ATLAS BOMBSHELL Lorraine Cookson 23.473 5.1
4 2 2STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 23.573 17.2
5 7 7TAT ODIN David Warburton 23.753 13.1
F 4 4OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 1.6
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FEELIN' SEEDY Julie Abela 22.469 3.9
2 4 4DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 22.595 5.2
3 7 7MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.645 6.2
4 6 6KIEWA COWBOY Wayne Leitch 22.74 2.1
5 3 3JUST TEEFA Brent Merton 22.885 10.8
S - 1MILO AND MILK Luke Harris 0
S - 8SCOTT MUSCLE Arron Rocke 0
Click here for more detailed results