Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Monday, 13th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG - Bushfire Appeal
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 16.686 4.9
2 1 1MAYHEM PRIDE Graeme Campbell 17.177 6.8
3 6 6GUILTY AS Tony Salpigtidis 17.222 4.5
4 3 3UNUSUAL SUSPECT Margaret Salvatore 17.24 2.9
5 8 8WAYWARD ARROW Trevor Whitford 17.369 16
6 5 9TILSON Daniel Boots 17.374 17.2
7 2 10LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 17.467 23.3
8 4 4ISHMY RORY Daniel Boots 17.482 9.9
S - 2SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 0
S - 5MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEGAN Tony Salpigtidis 17.158 6.2
2 5 5JAY JAY KERSEY Braden Finn 17.229 6.2
3 7 7ELECTRIC MICK Donald Rhodes 17.235 2.5
4 4 4BRUISER BRUCE Wayne Bocquet 17.273 9.9
5 8 8CRAZY JAKE Douglas Burge 17.358 19.7
6 1 1TEAM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.725 9.8
7 2 2CAPTURE WING Trevor Whitford 18.216 7.4
8 3 3MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 18.253 13.4
R - 9TILSON Daniel Boots 0
R - 10ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 0
RACE 3
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KEIJON DOUG Dean Allsop 19.476 3
2 1 1JAZZIER Leon Lacy 19.688 13.7
3 3 3WARRIOR JAKE Gerard O'keeffe 19.842 4.6
4 6 6AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 19.889 14.3
5 2 2OUR BLUE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 19.922 22.8
6 7 7SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 19.963 2.2
S - 4PRETTY LILY Joseph Xerri 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4USAIN SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 16.704 20.5
2 8 8UNTESTED John Barbara 16.736 2.2
3 1 1LITTLE LUNCH Jessica Shill 16.752 1.8
4 7 7CRYPTIC Scott Stefanos 16.954 21
5 6 6MUSTERED COURAGE Peter Cullie 17.122 55.1
6 3 3CATCH ME SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.138 32
7 5 5CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 17.227 52.6
8 2 2BLACK CATANI Gary Thorneycroft 17.394 89.1
R - 9FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 0
R - 10LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 0
RACE 5
WWW.PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.699 2.1
2 8 8BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones 19.786 5.8
3 6 6MOYARRA FANTASY Sandra Waycott 19.813 11.3
4 1 1XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.827 4.2
5 3 3KIOWA KAEMA Simon Mallia 19.946 52
6 5 5EARLY STORM Susan Northway 19.958 6.8
7 7 7CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 20.035 22.1
8 4 4POISON PEN Leon Lacy 20.128 89.8
R - 9BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 6
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.717 2.3
2 7 7PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.811 7.1
3 1 1LIGHTNING PARADE Graeme Campbell 19.833 3.9
4 8 8SHELLBROOK Wayne Bocquet 19.874 30.9
5 5 5SHIRDALE TOM Pauline Laidlay 20.088 5.4
6 2 9TINKER BUZZ Trevor Whitford 20.106 19
7 4 4ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 20.146 29.2
8 3 3DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 20.295 22.8
S - 2FORTNIGHT ADDICT Benjamin Abela 0
R - 10POISON GAS Leon Lacy 0
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BONAFIDE John Barbara 16.404 2.9
2 7 7UNCLE DREW Jihad Talgi 16.6 4.3
3 4 4MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 16.738 33.4
4 2 2WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 16.795 9.8
5 8 8FLASH PAWS John Boreland 16.861 6.3
6 6 6WINLOCK SLIM Simon Mallia 16.867 52.4
7 1 1SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 16.942 3.3
S - 3SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 0
S - 9DIAMOND WHITE Cheryl Paez 0
S - 10SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon 0
RACE 8
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 19.044 1.04
2 3 3SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 19.415 15.1
3 5 5SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 19.511 42.9
4 2 2BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 19.523 25.4
5 6 6BLOCKETTE Andrew Xerri 19.701 51.1
6 7 7ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 19.769 45.3
7 1 1FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 19.775 32
8 8 8MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 19.884 21.2
R - 9TINKER BUZZ Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10POISON GAS Leon Lacy 0
RACE 9
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPOLLY BEAR Steven Spoljaric 16.855 5.7
2 8 8PLAIN NAME Peter Cullie 16.96 19.3
3 2 2ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 17.296 1.7
4 5 5PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 17.321 3.4
5 7 7RATTLE CAN YOU Douglas Hammerstein 17.326 69.5
6 1 1BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 17.338 48.7
7 3 10RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 17.391 37.4
8 4 9BLUWY Gregory Graham 17.433 32.8
S - 3SUPERIOR DUNKLEY David Condon 0
S - 4LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CANOWINDRA Wayne Boreland 16.645 1.8
2 6 6MOYARRA ECLIPSE Steven Waycott 16.803 5.3
3 7 7ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 16.846 15.8
4 1 1EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 16.953 16.5
5 4 4TIBBY SHORE Nicole Lund 16.968 8
6 8 8ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 17.063 6.8
7 2 2MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 17.257 21.9
RACE 11
WOMEN ON TRACK - 8th March 2020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRITE HALO John Coburn 16.925 2.5
2 7 7ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 16.937 13.6
3 2 2UNCLE RICO Peter Cullie 16.959 10.4
4 6 6BRONELLY BUSTER Andrew Wood 17.007 2.9
5 1 1CLOSE TO CARNAGE Paul Hammerstein 17.057 13.5
6 8 8JACOBITE JYE Paul Hammerstein 17.112 14.3
7 3 3RECO TONIC Douglas Condon 17.292 8.3
RACE 12
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WORTHY PRINCE Wayne Boreland 16.949 1.7
2 6 6EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway 17.007 8.5
3 2 2ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 17.043 4.6
4 4 4ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 17.088 31.5
5 5 5GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 17.117 4
S - 1EMILIO'S JET Peter Borradale 0
S - 7SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 0
S - 8WINLOCK ROSE Simon Mallia 0
Click here for more detailed results