Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sandown Park

Friday, 29th Nov 2019


RACE 1
WELCOME TO GREATNESS!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROPER RIVER JAKE Jason Thompson 29.531 2.8
2 3 3WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 29.576 3.3
3 8 8MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 29.867 5.9
4 5 5ROCKSTAR FLETCH Andrea Dailly 29.874 38.1
5 2 2FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 29.911 17.1
6 4 4DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 30.046 6.2
7 6 6BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 30.28 41.2
8 7 7IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.357 12
R - 9CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 29.698 17.4
2 2 2ASTON DYNAMO Paul Abela 29.859 3.1
3 5 5FINE TACTICS Sharyn Combridge 29.963 16.7
4 1 1PURE ELATION Justin Nolan 30.076 4.5
5 4 4PLEACH Billy Stockdale 30.375 15.5
6 8 8PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns 30.44 7.2
7 3 3HONEY BOURBON Gavin Clifton 30.94 52.8
8 7 7BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough 31.084 3.4
S - 6RESTRICTED Vince Tullio 0
R - 10GOOD OLD PENDLES Gail Saunders 0
RACE 3
TAB PROVINCIAL PLATE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500 VICGREYS $2400
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 29.562 2.7
2 3 3HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 29.645 14.1
3 5 5WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 29.962 47.4
4 2 2TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 30.097 5.3
5 4 4ALLUSION Harry Manolitsis 30.101 2.5
6 7 7KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 30.145 12.6
7 6 6GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 30.238 78.9
8 1 10PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 30.256 23.9
S - 1MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 0
R - 9SLINGSHOT PRINCE Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 4
SKY RACING STAYERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$15,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 42.093 3.7
2 5 5ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 42.247 16
3 6 6KIOMARA Greg Doyle 42.327 30.6
4 2 2EBBY RIPPER Michael Eberand 42.37 10.7
5 4 4ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 42.402 8
6 7 7CAWBOURNE TERRY Tony Rasmussen 42.612 8.1
7 1 1FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela 43.044 3.8
8 8 8BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 43.059 4.7
R - 9SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 0
RACE 5
CUP NIGHT SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett 29.358 2.5
2 4 4SNAGS MCKENZIE David Burnett 29.804 16.7
3 6 6CIRCLE OF DREAMS Angela Langton 30.228 13.6
4 1 1MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 30.476 3.1
5 5 5BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 30.516 10.2
6 2 2LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.579 10.4
7 8 8OFTEN IMITATED Jacqueline Greenough 30.676 15
8 3 3REIKO BOSS Andrea Dailly 30.888 14.7
R - 9LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 6
TAB MELBOURNE CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$435,000 - $130,000 - $65,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHISKEY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 29.436 5.9
2 5 5WESTERN ENVOY Angela Langton 29.442 30.8
3 8 8HOOKED ON SCOTCH Jason Thompson 29.469 2.1
4 7 7OAKVALE BEAUTY Jeffrey Britton 29.511 64.3
5 4 4FLYNN Jason Thompson 29.687 7.8
6 6 6JARO BALE Andrea Dailly 29.811 56.2
7 2 2GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis 29.86 6.3
8 1 1CAMPINI Glenn Rounds 29.969 5.3
R - 9SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett 0
RACE 7
SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KESSLER BALE Andrea Dailly 34.351 11.4
2 1 1STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton 34.404 2.2
3 4 4RILEY'S PAIGE Clint Capuano 34.497 14.3
4 7 7WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 34.629 4.4
5 6 6LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 34.779 14.5
6 8 8BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 34.883 9.6
7 3 3LEKTRA SPRING Andrea Dailly 34.988 18.1
8 2 2KRAKEN DOLL Helen Eyles 34.991 9.2
R - 9MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 0
RACE 8
BOLD TREASE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$105,000 - $30,000 - $15,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 41.854 4.6
2 1 1BOOM DOWN Andrea Dailly 42.038 4.1
3 8 8JUST TERMS Anthony Azzopardi 42.053 6.9
4 3 3BLUE MOON RISING John Finn 42.062 5
5 6 6BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 42.091 5.7
6 5 5RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 42.103 12.6
7 7 7MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 42.224 62
8 2 2SLICK RAVEN Justin Bowe 42.397 9.7
R - 9ANGRY TRIP Rebecca Romyn 0
R - 10BLUE SHADOWS Angela Langton 0
RACE 9
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $3,000 - $1,500 VICGREYS $17000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 29.68 15.4
2 2 2MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 29.73 6.1
3 1 1TAKEN Jason Thompson 29.888 2.8
4 6 6SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 30.129 9.1
5 5 5ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 30.13 3.1
6 7 7ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose 30.187 10
7 3 3STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 30.336 126
8 8 8FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 30.442 19.8
R - 9ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 0
R - 10CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 10
PROSTATE CANCER FOUNDATION OF AUST.
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON PERIGNON Paul Abela 29.65 5
2 2 2NADALI Robert Britton 30.097 11.1
3= 3 3ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 30.109 10.6
3= 6 6FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.109 2.8
5 7 7SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 30.189 21.5
6 1 1WONDERFUL WORLD John Delaroche 30.196 3.7
7 8 8WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph 30.217 8
S - 5GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway 0
RACE 11
racewith.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FIRE LEGEND Jason Thompson 29.519 4.3
2 2 2ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 29.933 3.9
3 3 3INCREDIBLE HERO Craig Treherne 29.945 3
4 7 7TERREN'S CLOSE Chris Johannsen 30.143 17.3
5 5 5ATLANTIC JEWEL Gregory Berry 30.206 21
6 1 1KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 30.212 7.8
7 8 8BANDWAGON Peter Presutto 30.269 10.4
8 6 6SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 30.387 41.4
R - 9CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
READY 2 RACE CHAMPIONSHIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHILLIN John Callus 30.628 3.3
2 6 6EDDIE Raymond Henness 30.735 4.3
3 4 4REFRESH Chris Johannsen 30.749 52.1
4= 3 3SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 30.797 3.3
4= 5 5GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 30.797 15.5
6 8 8MUZA'S GIFT Jan Warner 31.096 8.8
7 1 9BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 31.155 27
F 7 7SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville 8.8
S - 1MISS KLARA Paul Herry 0
Click here for more detailed results