Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Friday, 8th Nov 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.808 7
2 1 1SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 22.817 8.7
3 5 5SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 22.979 6.5
4 2 2PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 23.139 52.4
5 4 4ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 23.191 3.8
6 3 3TEXT ME LATER Terrence Churchill 23.269 18.1
7 7 7BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 23.588 2.4
8 8 8WILD BANDIT Cassandra Barnard 23.629 40.4
S - 6WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons 0
R - 10WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.171 11.1
2 7 7BRIAN HAROLD Robert Crawford 23.254 3.2
3 2 2DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.264 3.6
4 8 8MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 23.292 4
5 6 6TERRAH ROUND Brendan Moles 23.445 24.9
6 3 3VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.452 12.4
7 5 5TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 23.474 15.2
8 4 4SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak 23.651 15
R - 9UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 0
R - 10BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann 0
RACE 3
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FATHER PHEVOS Gregory Neocleous 25.936 1.6
2 3 3MATILDA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.157 7.8
3 8 8GYPSY HOOK Charlie Galea 26.229 7.8
4 7 10TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.351 22.4
5 1 1MADALIA KEN Peter Mckenzie 26.407 4.8
6 5 9SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 26.521 26.9
7 6 6LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 26.924 29.5
S - 4IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 0
S - 5SPRIGHTLY BRO Kaylah Thorburn 0
S - 7NOTHIN' TO LOSE Dermott Prout 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney 22.696 3.3
2 1 1RAGLAN REVOLVER Ian Dann 22.796 6.6
3 4 4RUSTY MODEL Donna Dean 22.808 12.6
4 6 6GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.869 3.3
5 8 8FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 22.936 67.8
6 2 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 22.979 11.3
7 3 3VITALISER Kate Gorman 23.344 4.6
8 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.685 53.6
RACE 5
PETER O'DEA WGL TO SANDOWN HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 26.031 4.1
2 1 1CURNOW KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.072 1.7
3 6 6CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 26.25 29.3
4= 4 4LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 26.423 19.5
4= 8 8JACKSON'S RIVER Eddie Lieshout 26.423 23.6
6 5 5WINLOCK BUTTONS Mark Delbridge 26.665 19.2
7 7 7NOTORIOUS Allan Steele 26.677 5.9
8 2 2FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 26.838 64.9
RACE 6
WARRAGUL UNITED S.C. WGL TO SANDOWN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 26.078 5.7
2 1 1HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 26.165 8.1
3 2 2ALMAPA BERISHA Pasquale Derubeis 26.19 2.1
4 3 3HIGH KINGS Graeme Jose 26.205 4.3
5 4 4ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.341 13.7
6 7 7SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 26.542 28.5
7 8 8STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 26.569 31.4
8 5 5OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 26.955 38.6
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 9ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 26.055 3.6
2 6 6ASTON TOPAZ Graeme Jose 26.077 7.8
3 1 10SPRIGHTLY BRO Kaylah Thorburn 26.262 9.5
4 8 8LILLY LANCASTER Lisa Delbridge 26.558 32.5
5 2 2ASTON ONYX Glenn Rounds 26.608 2.4
6 5 5WHODAT LOOKIN' Stanley Ralph 26.841 27.4
7 4 4CHIEF'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 26.893 5.8
8 7 7FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 27.393 38.4
S - 1ASTON CAIRN Graeme Jose 0
S - 3SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 0
RACE 8
TUDOR INSURANCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 25.923 2.5
2 3 3SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 26.337 4.4
3 5 5SILVER MAN Allan Steele 26.413 5
4 8 8CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 26.577 46.1
5 2 2MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 26.761 17.1
6 1 1ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 26.799 4.2
7 7 7WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 26.83 30.3
8 4 4MASTER ZEMNICK Cheryl Morris 26.875 75.8
R - 9SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0
RACE 9
WARRAGUL TO SANDOWN HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 26.172 10.1
2 4 4LOTS OF CHATTER Graeme Jose 26.295 2.3
3 7 7DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 26.494 21.7
4 6 6CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 26.511 7.9
5 8 8TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 26.55 7.6
6 3 3MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 26.559 24.4
7 2 2ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 26.637 3.6
8 1 1POISON GAS Leon Lacy 26.659 38.3
RACE 10
BALDWIN ONSITE WELDING VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 26.316 12.3
2 6 6KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 26.359 6.5
3 3 3SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 26.384 1.7
4 1 1ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 26.479 19
5 4 4RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 26.58 36.6
6 2 2MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 26.686 5.4
7 7 7READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 26.742 9.4
RACE 11
TAB MELBOURNE CUP NOV. 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.729 12
2 4 4TOBY TIME Donna Dean 22.755 9.6
3 8 8QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.839 1.6
4 3 3OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 23.161 6.5
5 1 1MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 23.345 8.9
6 2 2RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 23.397 13.7
7 6 6PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.465 25.4
S - 7ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 9JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose 0
R - 10BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
RACE 12
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 22.826 2.6
2 5 5REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 23.012 5.5
3 1 10EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock 23.127 13.3
4 4 4SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 23.32 9.9
5 3 3SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 23.36 6.9
6 7 7ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford 23.401 20.4
7 6 6TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 23.477 7.8
8 8 9BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.58 8
S - 1SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 0
S - 8PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 0
Click here for more detailed results