Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warrnambool

Thursday, 7th Nov 2019


RACE 1
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DOUBLE GLAZE Robyn Massina 22.468 2.7
2 6 6EXPLOSIVE AVATAR Stefano Cassar 22.797 5
3 1 1OUR ANDO Peter Keane 23.038 3.3
4 8 8MOLLY FERNANDO Ashley Mcdowall 23.152 16.6
5 3 9CHILL OUT PEDRO Thomas Sinnott 23.197 23.1
6 4 4GO ROSIE Linda Gore 23.438 6.9
7 2 2INGA LEWIS Vito Inguanti 23.927 15.3
S - 3GOTHAM PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 5ROGER ROCKS Rohan Gladman 0
RACE 2
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DAISY DOO Peter Keane 26.077 4.6
2 1 1FAIRYTALE YOUTH Sean Cachia 26.078 6.2
3 3 3CHIP IT AROUND Mathew Wright 26.22 5.3
4 4 4OSCAR THE SCOUT Nicole Stanley 26.244 2.3
5 5 5NANCY MIGHT Deb Carr 26.404 32.6
6 6 6DUSTY DARCY Raymond Mahony 26.724 9.6
7 2 2MYSTICAL TWIST Norman Wynd 26.886 19.1
S - 8CUDGEE'S JAYNE Gary Hunt 0
RACE 3
CAPITOL CINEMA FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall 25.745 15.1
2 2 2ROLLIN' IN Thomas Sinnott 26.067 9.3
3 3 3DRESSED UP Thomas Sinnott 26.087 13.8
4 8 8MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 26.095 1.5
5 6 6WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 26.303 13.4
6 5 5SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 26.398 36.7
7 4 10CUDGEE'S JAYNE Gary Hunt 26.41 28.4
8 7 7INGA OLLIE Peter Inguanti 26.697 7.4
S - 4SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis 0
S - 9MISSY GIBLET Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 4
CASSIGN DESIGN (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MEPUNGA CRUZER Jeffrey Britton 25.28 1.2
2 2 2GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 25.798 17.5
3 6 6MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 25.965 10
4 4 4POOR OLD RUSTY Mathew Wright 26.154 26.9
5 7 7SUPER NAT Ashley Mcdowall 26.182 23.1
6 1 1FAIRYTALE WISH Sean Cachia 26.476 39.5
7 8 8MEPUNGA HARRY Jeffrey Britton 26.618 7.6
S - 5GREYSYND BLUE Michael Chilcott 0
R - 9TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 0
RACE 5
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (1-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VAN NINDI Ashlee Terry 37.59 2.4
2 5 5MISS BELLAWOOD Jeffrey Britton 37.783 1.8
3 1 1THOMELI MONSTER Gary Hunt 37.817 18.1
4 6 6BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson 37.979 25.7
5 4 4SCREEN SHOT Daniel Pell 38.04 19.5
6 7 10SCUFFY Deb Carr 38.267 44.6
7 8 8SPECTRAL BLADE Jessica Sharp 38.293 25.5
8 2 2HURRICANE ARMO Chris Armstrong 38.38 65.1
S - 7COUTURE James Ennis 0
R - 9CLOSE YOUR EYES Nicole Stanley 0
RACE 6
SUPER VICGREYS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $5000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CRACKERJACK KANE Jordan Cooper 25.723 8.8
2 8 10RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 25.839 25.5
3 4 4PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 25.941 4.6
4 6 6MEPUNGA WONDER Jeffrey Britton 25.975 1.7
5 7 7BURNING EDDY Deb Carr 26.591 51.2
6 2 2DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano 26.726 39.8
7 5 5BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 26.814 19.5
T 3 3HIGH FUSION Roselyn Nicholls 8
S - 8JULANA Dallas Massina 0
S - 9SCENIC WARRIOR Raymond Gatt 0
RACE 7
COAST FM & 3YB (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ASTON PIRATE Raymond Brittain 25.906 2.7
2 3 3MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 25.973 14.2
3 5 5ATHENA'S WARRIOR Tracey Salter 26.089 6.2
4 1 1RAVENOUS REX Robert Taylor 26.192 4.4
5 2 2NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 26.257 7.7
6 8 8BLACKPOOL ASTRO Renee Kenyon 26.29 6.8
7 4 4FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.511 35.8
8 7 9TALANJEE CHIEF Gerard Taylor 26.559 23.4
S - 7DARK JUSTICE Jason Hardy 0
S - 10HOLLYWOOD DONUTS David Ramage 0
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith 25.596 1.7
2 6 6MEPUNGA BELLA Joy Mcdowall 25.599 7.1
3 4 4GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 25.636 10.6
4 7 7NOONBARRA JACK Maureen Turner 25.649 4.1
5 3 3LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 25.894 22.4
6 8 8IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 26.101 13
S - 1CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
S - 2SOUTHERN RIPPLE James Ennis 0
RACE 9
WANNON GREYHOUNDS ON INSTAGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DANIEL AVOCADO Jason Sharp 22.224 1.3
2 3 3PACK IT IN Thomas Sinnott 22.459 8.7
3 8 8TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 22.468 8.7
4 4 4WHY NOT PAPS Leigh Carter 22.714 16
5 5 5LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 22.738 29.8
6 2 10RAMPANT MUNSTER Raymond Mahony 22.977 45.7
7 6 6BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon 23.023 18.3
8 7 7STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 23.272 25.4
S - 2CEE MAGIC Andrew Graham 0
R - 9ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 10
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.293 5.5
2 5 5ZIPPING MACK Matthew Lanigan 22.331 10.5
3 1 1NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.498 10.3
4 2 2BARINYA Dallas Massina 22.565 1.7
5 6 9BROTHER GRIFF Gary Hunt 22.838 23.8
6 4 4WINLOCK ROSE Anita Gibbons 22.888 34.5
7 7 7WHY NOT DAN Leigh Carter 22.9 7.2
S - 6PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 0
S - 8HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 0
RACE 11
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5COFFEY ROAD Robert Wombwell 22.437 30.1
2 1 1VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 22.687 3.3
3 3 3BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 22.898 3.1
4 2 2CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 23.139 5.5
5 6 6LULUMON Linda Gore 23.263 15.3
6 4 4SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 23.382 14.1
7 8 8MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 23.477 12.2
F 7 7SPRING CLASSIC Kevin Mugavin 8.2
R - 9WINLOCK SLIM Anita Gibbons 0
RACE 12
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 22.641 3.5
2 1 1LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 22.766 7.6
3 2 2SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.774 10.4
4 4 4THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 22.836 3.4
5 3 3GOJEK Sean Lithgow 22.881 4.6
6 8 8DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons 22.934 6.3
S - 7CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 0
Click here for more detailed results