-
RACE 1GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2FLOPPY ROO Colin Baker 19.919 5.4 2 4 4SUPER ATHLETIC John Boreland 20.057 2.3 3 6 6SUPERIOR MERLOT Joyce Condon 20.111 2.3 4 3 3LADY KIN LEE Gordon Edwards 20.303 24.8 5 7 7ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 20.307 12.1 S - 1SASSY KEATS Raymond Floyd 0 S - 8SPIFFLICATE Raymond Floyd 0
-
RACE 2PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMSWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7JEBRYNAH OCTAVE Darrell Saunders 17.151 4.7 2 6 6MYSTIC FAITH Brett Mackie 17.255 2.2 3 1 1JONAH ALCATRAZ Gary Mcmillan 17.397 9.7 4 8 8REV THE JOCKEY Gordon Edwards 17.414 9.3 5 3 3ANOTHER AVATAR Jeff Gorgioski 17.432 3.3 6 4 4ANGUS ABALONE Douglas Burge 17.552 56.3 S - 2JACOBITE FLOWER Kenneth Kubik 0 S - 5MAVERICK MAYA Elaine Cartechini 0
-
RACE 3TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 17.138 2.8 2 8 8CASTLE SWEEN Gary Mcmillan 17.156 6.8 3 4 4SCOTT MAGIC Lachlan Scott 17.17 4.2 4 2 2BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.182 4.3 5 1 1FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 17.262 15.1 6 6 6AQUILEIA Maria Barber 17.654 6.9 S - 3UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell 0
-
RACE 4SUPER SPRINT SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 16.951 8.1 2 5 5HARTLAND DIGGER Katrina Evans 17.108 5.5 3 1 1BAGS ON SHAZZA Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.195 2.3 4 7 7QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter 17.216 4 5 4 4CRASHING LIL John Bosnich 17.288 19.2 6 8 8SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 17.355 8.7 7 2 2LADY ELEGANCE Gordon Edwards 17.471 60.3 8 3 9BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 17.508 68.8 S - 3MEPUNGA DOYLE Samantha Hooke 0
-
RACE 5WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8RIO HUSTLER John Boreland 19.72 1.8 2 3 3SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 19.868 2.5 3 2 2WILD BRUTALITY Lachlan Scott 19.928 5.4 4 1 1TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 20.088 44.3 5 4 4WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 20.454 36 S - 5SLICK PAWS John Boreland 0 S - 6MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 0 S - 7MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 0
-
RACE 6SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 19.595 3.6 2 5 5HARDAWAY JAYJAY Lachlan Scott 19.808 2.2 3 1 1ATARAH Paul Jones 19.838 16.7 4 3 3ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.944 9 5 8 8HAUNTING Stephen Toner 20.026 5.4 6 4 9ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 20.028 43.2 7 7 7SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Scott 20.114 24.2 8 2 2MO DRAGON Vincent Mileto 20.157 34.5 S - 4FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 0
-
RACE 7JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SOLE ELUSION Jeff Gorgioski 16.892 2.9 2 5 5ZIPPING BENNY Brett Hare 16.942 7.8 3 3 3ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 16.945 6.9 4 4 4EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.078 20.9 5 8 8SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 17.149 3.9 6 1 1ATLAS ANONYMOUS Lorraine Cookson 18.052 3.9 S - 2LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 0 S - 6KIREINA Patti Ladd 0
-
RACE 8healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.642 28.2 2 2 2JOKING BEAR Grant Hammerstein 19.702 5.9 3 7 7WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.708 5.3 4 5 5ATLAS SHIRALEE Barry Mcnamara 19.762 7.7 5 1 1SUPER BIG John Boreland 19.773 2.3 6 3 3INVICTUS ROY Marlene Schmidt 19.838 7 7 8 8BILLY'S MISSILE Robert Plunkett 19.901 14.1 8 4 4SPLINTER Ronald Winter 20.147 103.2 R - 9ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 0
-
RACE 9SUPER SPRINT SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Heat
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BILBO Diane Ireland 16.7 2.6 2 4 4BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 16.934 14.2 3 8 8RAINING RAINBOWS John Bosnich 16.991 8.8 4 7 7MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 17.12 33.1 5 2 2ELITE PAWS John Boreland 17.121 4.5 6 5 5RIPPER RICOLINA Vicki Karabitsakos 17.238 4.4 7 6 6DENTAL PLAN Michael Heydon 17.346 7.6 S - 1GREYSYND SPECTRE John Bosnich 0 R - 9BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
-
RACE 10GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2DUKE OF BURNLEY Marlene Schmidt 16.923 4.2 2 1 1DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 17.051 4.6 3 6 6NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 17.061 3.3 4 4 4JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 17.127 21 5 7 7SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 17.167 8 6 3 3ASTON MEILLEUR David Condon 17.246 4.1 S - 8SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 0
-
RACE 11FOLLOW @TheWatchdogTips ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7MY NAMES CHELSEA Vincent Mileto 16.796 3.8 2 6 6ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 17.006 1.9 3 2 2TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton 17.056 10.2 4 4 4GOKART JIGGS John Bosnich 17.09 14.2 5 5 5BEAR LEFT Simon Barker 17.097 13.6 6 1 1RYBEN JACK Kevin Tirchett 17.125 6.1 S - 3MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0 S - 8BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 0
-
RACE 12WWW.PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM VETERANSWatch Video
- Type:S/E Veteran
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4MYRNIONG COSMO Lewis Smith 17.044 10.1 2 1 1TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 17.178 5.9 3 6 6BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.202 10.1 4 8 8PEARLING Sean Cameron 17.307 10 5 2 2JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 17.419 47.8 6 3 3MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 17.436 4.8 7 5 5CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.505 2 S - 7XAN MAI Dale Dawson 0