Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Thursday, 26th Mar 2020


RACE 1
FINER FRUITS (0 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRIVATE Jason Thompson 21.968 1.3
2 6 6GRAWLIX Theo Dahl 22.123 8
3 4 4OP SHOP Donald Mcdonald 22.164 17
4 3 3FLYING BRAE John Buckley 22.382 31.8
5 7 7HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 22.431 16.6
6 8 8JUST LIKE JESSIE Leonie Dalton 22.517 80.5
7 1 1TWO TIMES EBONY John Mcclelland 22.753 7
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILKY ROSE Anthony Costa 22.171 25
2 4 4JODIE'S BOY David Warburton 22.218 3.7
3 6 6WICKED ONE Simon Humphries 22.441 13.3
4 7 7ASTON GENESIS Michelle Mallia 22.475 1.3
5 1 1ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 22.529 29
6 8 8ARMAGEDDON ARBY Susan Dalton 22.972 74.4
7 2 2OUTRAGEOUS ESTER Donald Mcdonald 23.026 41.3
RACE 3
ARE YOU A HIT VIP (1-2 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZULU EYES Barry Marshall 21.991 2.9
2 8 8AWESOME ARBY Colin Dalton 22.143 34.3
3 6 6OUR HARRIET John Buckley 22.145 4.8
4 7 7ZEAL THE MOMENT Clint Arthur 22.25 24
5 2 2ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 22.668 5.1
6 4 4FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 22.737 4.7
7 1 1MURRAY NAN Barry Mills 22.739 6.5
RACE 4
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STARDOM Paul Abela 25.229 1.3
2 6 6WILD BRUTALITY Lachlan Scott 25.48 21.6
3 4 4GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 25.514 4.7
4 3 3SUPER ZOOM JAKE Michelle Mallia 25.657 10
5 7 7BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 25.661 66.7
6 8 8ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 25.698 30.6
7 1 1ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 25.931 41.5
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KANNELLA Dallas Massina 25.074 1.3
2 2 2ASTON GWEN Michelle Mallia 25.294 5.5
3 8 8SPRING HAZE Gary Walker 25.459 6.4
4 7 7JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 25.511 36.4
5 3 3TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 25.627 24.4
6 4 4MONTANARO David Jensen 26.052 51.3
S - 6WICKED BLAST Simon Humphries 0
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SO SAY Graham Glass 25.381 8
2 6 6PADRINO ROCKS Barry Marshall 25.426 1.6
3 2 2DEWANA FAIR GO Richard Anchen 25.521 12.4
4 8 8PARZIVAL Tricia Curtain 25.638 4.7
5 4 4EROLO BALE Jordan Formosa 25.693 21.9
6 1 1SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 25.727 11.2
S - 7CHILL OUT WEBBY Julie Chilcott 0
RACE 7
NETFIND PTY LTD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROLLO RAGNAR Tricia Curtain 25.233 1.3
2 8 8INTER SANTINA Jordan Formosa 25.49 8.6
3 4 4CRACKERJACK DEV Carly Poulter 25.559 5.8
4 6 6SOLAR CHARGE James Arthur 25.628 40.1
5 3 3ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 25.899 26.4
6 7 7MEEHAN BAZZ Jodie Elliott 25.948 56.1
7 2 2TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells 26.026 16.1
RACE 8
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 21.633 1.7
2 6 6TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 21.812 22.3
3 8 9GO PIES Clint Arthur 21.819 24.4
4 4 4HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 21.93 6.6
5 1 1BILBO Diane Ireland 22.147 16.8
6 5 10BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.439 52.7
7 7 7STELLINA ROSE Pasqalia Cassar 22.733 47.6
F 2 2ASTON LOPEZ Rodney Clark 4
S - 5INTER MIMI Jordan Formosa 0
S - 8HODGE'S LANE Ronald Wilkinson 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLY HIGH BILLY Robert Glass 25.217 21.5
2 6 6ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 25.255 28.1
3 8 8VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell 25.304 15.3
4 4 4ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 25.473 1.1
5 7 7TAT WARBY David Warburton 25.537 56.5
6 1 1CHISELLER Lee Moore 25.562 12.6
7 3 3NUMERO UNO David Geall 25.733 12.8
8 2 2ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 25.768 77.9
R - 9MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 0
RACE 10
LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6 HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 25.427 9.2
2 4 4EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 25.566 13.6
3 1 1QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 25.577 14.9
4 8 8CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.588 27.4
5 2 2CACOPHONY Stefano Cassar 25.617 1.1
6 7 7GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.774 43.8
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DOUBLE GLAZE Robyn Massina 21.811 2.1
2 5 5INTER PHILLIP Jordan Formosa 22.039 3.4
3 1 1INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 22.062 6.1
4 6 6PINE'S PICK Cameron Taylor 22.142 14.2
5 3 3ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 22.15 21.5
6 2 2CLASSY AUSSIE Adam Norris 22.499 25
7 7 7LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 22.757 17.8
8 8 8TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 22.942 24.4
R - 9GO PIES Clint Arthur 0
R - 10ORIENTAL ZEAL James Arthur 0
RACE 12
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 25.539 3.1
2 3 3ONYA NELLY James Kirk 25.586 2.8
3 7 7SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 25.692 18.9
4 8 8SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 25.871 17.2
5 2 2REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.886 5
6 6 6DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 25.889 43.4
7 1 1PLUMCAD Georgia Whiting 25.926 28.8
8 4 9MEEHAN POPPY Jodie Elliott 25.979 7.5
S - 4BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10SCOTT TO GIVE Emma Bowles 0
Click here for more detailed results