Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Horsham

Tuesday, 24th Mar 2020


RACE 1
HORSHAM DOORS & GLASS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 23.489 1.9
2 1 1TERKA WYE Susan Lenehan 23.883 7
3 3 3SUSIE'S STAR Helen Hartigan 23.916 21.7
4 6 6JESSIE'S ROSE Bruce Baxter 24.147 18.6
5 5 5TOBIN'S POWER Garry Harding 24.399 46.1
6 4 4ZETLAND COUNTY Heather Baxter 24.638 8.4
7 8 8PETE CABANG Gregory Berry 24.659 3.8
8 2 9ON PATROL Ronald Rowe 25.449 43.7
S - 2ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 0
RACE 2
CHS GROUP MAIDEN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GRACEFUL LIGHT Jeffrey Britton 23.303 5.4
2 7 7MEPUNGA ROYAL Jeffrey Britton 23.37 3.1
3 6 6MEPUNGA FELIX Jeffrey Britton 23.47 5.4
4 4 4ASTON LOGIC William Hartigan 23.545 4.1
5 8 8MEPUNGA MISSILE Jeffrey Britton 23.573 6
6 1 1PYRENEES SPIRIT Ian Robinson 23.901 34.6
7 2 2FAB NINE Shawn Fullerton 23.931 41.6
8 3 3LARA DIAMOND Melissa Fullerton 24.019 41.7
R - 9TERKA WYE Susan Lenehan 0
R - 10VICTOR LUDORUM Peter Fulton 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1 WIN) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PYRENEES STEELE Ian Robinson 23.59 14.3
2 1 1SAINT RUFUS Robert Walsh 23.764 3.4
3 4 4SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.776 14.9
4 7 7SAINT TESS Peter Byrne 24.052 2.6
5 5 5LATE NIGHT KEBAB Carol Jackson 24.301 6.8
6 2 2LEKTRA LOOPY Kerry Jenner 24.32 4.5
RACE 4
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEPUNGA WONDER Jeffrey Britton 27.215 1.04
2 8 8APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 27.46 21.1
3 7 7EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 27.687 16.6
4 5 5KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 27.716 10.4
5 1 1SEVEN ENEMIES Dallan Klemke 27.934 27.5
S - 4KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark 0
RACE 5
WEBBCON MARINE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MISS LIBERTY Heather Baxter 23.293 3.7
2 1 1NESSIE BALE Andrea Gurry 23.578 3.8
3 6 6PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 23.738 41.4
4 3 3CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 23.769 47.6
5 4 4OUTLAW DONNY Anita Gibbons 23.861 2.6
6 2 2STEORRA Barry Fullerton 23.92 39.1
7 8 8EAGLEHAWK MISS Barry Fullerton 24.109 5
RACE 6
LOCKS CONSTRUCTIONS (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 23.256 6.7
2 6 6ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark 23.408 2.7
3 1 1SOUTHERN METEOR Dallan Klemke 23.526 5.4
4 5 5MISS BELLAWOOD Jeffrey Britton 23.618 6.4
5 8 8SAND RUNNER Graham James 23.716 5.7
6 2 2ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke 23.741 7
S - 4GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 0
S - 7LITTLE LUNCH Ashlee Terry 0
RACE 7
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PICTOR LUCY Rodney Clark 23.175 1.5
2 7 7ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 23.29 8.7
3 2 2MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 23.309 4.2
4 3 3TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 23.361 7.3
5 4 4SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 23.582 51
6 8 8WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 23.66 30.3
S - 6PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney 0
RACE 8
WATTS PRICE ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri 27.135 2.8
2 2 2WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 27.405 2
3 3 3WALLBANGER Angela Langton 27.523 4
4 8 8JACKSON ABBY Philip Lenehan 27.669 37
5 4 4SOLAR TINY Victor Millington 27.928 59
6 7 7SHANLYN ROSE Dallan Klemke 27.945 18.7
S - 6IMMINENT Cassandra James 0
RACE 9
3WM/MIXXFM (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6INVICTUS CALEB Andrea Gurry 23.56 1.3
2 3 3ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 23.583 4.6
3 4 4GYPSY JEAN Heather Baxter 23.808 10.6
4 7 7MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 23.852 38.5
5 8 8CALICO BULL Cameron Taylor 23.951 13
S - 1APPALACHIAN Chloe Dew 0
S - 2TRICKSTER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
RACE 10
CRYMELON KENNELS ( 2 WINS) (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 23.471 1.7
2 4 4FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 23.476 11
3 5 5CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 23.859 31.7
4 1 1RED WINE FEVER Paul Matthews 23.998 6.2
5 2 2MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 24.068 3.5
6 7 7MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 24.083 22.6
Click here for more detailed results