Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Thursday, 13th Feb 2020


RACE 1
VALE ALAN 'DIGGER" KILEY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAJOR WINSTON David Jensen 22.385 8.8
2 5 5SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry 22.422 4.2
3 2 2MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 22.526 5.5
4 4 4FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald 22.665 12.4
5 7 7BELIEVER Scott Manning 22.762 3.7
6 6 6ESPECIAL ECHO Brendon Jones 22.984 6.6
7 1 1HILLBILLY STORM Jennifer Wilson 23.037 25.7
8 8 8HILLBILLY CRASH Michael Hendy 23.353 9.9
S - 9ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 0
S - 10TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 21.739 30.9
2 8 8LOW PLANES Barry Mills 22.015 3
3 1 1ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur 22.146 5.4
4 6 6STRIDE FOR PRIDE John Mangion 22.512 68.1
5 2 2CLASS ACTION Sharon Wells 22.602 3.6
6 4 4ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell 22.922 14.8
7 3 3TWO UP THOMMO Raymond Henness 23.253 4.2
8 7 7BLAZING ZEAL Brenda Kinder 23.577 25.8
S - 10STAGGERMITE Leonie Dalton 0
R - 9CHARLIE CHECKER Raymond Henness 0
RACE 3
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 25.025 2.3
2 6 6ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 25.632 3.4
3 7 7MR. DAVER John Buckley 25.718 40.5
4 1 1DECKER Joshua Formosa 25.906 7.6
5 3 3ASTON ZEPHYR Rodney Clark 26.03 27.2
6 2 2CHIEF'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 26.075 5
7 4 4WILD BRUTALITY Dallan Klemke 26.284 41.7
8 8 8ASTON SELECT Michael Chilcott 26.368 35.1
S - 9DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 0
RACE 4
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri 21.892 1.4
2 8 8SHANLYN ROSE Dallan Klemke 22.231 3.9
3 3 3GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 22.357 8.4
4 5 5KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 22.523 18.5
5 2 2DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.668 52.1
6 6 6SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 22.693 19
S - 4EAR WE COME David Mckenzie 0
S - 7TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 0
S - 9CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 0
S - 10FLOSSY LEE Colin Dalton 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ILLICIT Paul Abela 37.611 4.1
2 8 8SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 37.64 3.1
3 4 4CAVEMAN YAP Raymond Henness 37.805 5.6
4 5 5ALITA Aaron Debattista 37.809 9
5 7 7RIOLI Nathan Rooney 38.153 3.2
6 3 3STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 38.54 57
S - 1MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie 0
S - 6JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 0
S - 9YELLOWTAIL BEAR Kevin Wright 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 25.211 8
2 2 2SLINGSHOT TITAN Deborah Coleman 25.212 1.2
3 4 9AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 25.418 9.2
4 1 1CURLIN' MERLIN Garry Selkrig 25.66 9.8
5 7 7ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 25.795 19.7
S - 3LEKTRA RAINBOW Brandyn Grenfell 0
S - 4ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 0
S - 5GINO GAMBINO Brandyn Grenfell 0
S - 6FLY HIGH BILLY Robert Glass 0
S - 10BUBBLES Karen Leek 0
RACE 7
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5KRAKEN CHAMP Rodney Clark 25.453 4.5
2 2 2GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling 25.478 16.3
3 8 8TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.703 10.3
4 6 6TOUGH GRIT Sharon Wells 25.736 4.4
5 3 3INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James 25.858 2
6 1 1MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan 26.014 17.4
7 4 4DYNA XEROX John Mangion 26.294 79
S - 7AKASHI BOY Robert Douglas 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZAMBORA LOU Wayne Vassallo 24.98 1.8
2 4 4ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 25.257 7.4
3 8 8RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 25.515 15.9
4 7 7ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 25.639 3.6
5 2 2GOLDEN NIGHT Jason Thompson 25.67 6.1
S - 1TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
S - 5TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 0
S - 6REICHMAN Lyn Smith 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS (1-3 WINS 275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NEEDS A ROCKET Jason Formosa 25.441 5.3
2 1 1TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry 25.529 4.1
3 7 7REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.722 5.1
4 3 3SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 25.93 4.2
5 5 5ASTON SAVANNAH Aaron Debattista 25.94 6.9
6 6 6SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 25.979 50.7
7 2 2ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 25.99 7.9
8 4 4PONTIAC ICON Robert Sullivan 26.002 41.3
S - 9TAKING OFF Shane Jack 0
RACE 10
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN SMILES Thomas Wark 25.606 2
2 3 3SPRITE HALO Barry Milne 25.609 3
3 4 4SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 25.998 11.2
4 1 1MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 26.194 8.9
5 5 5HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 26.229 29.9
6 2 2YONDU Jason Formosa 26.423 55
7 8 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.441 12.4
8 7 7HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 26.876 50.5
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PICTOR LUCY Rodney Clark 21.627 5.1
2 2 2FROM THE BRINK Graham James 21.954 10.1
3 8 8MIGHTY MAX GONE David Burnett 21.978 3.7
4 3 3BIG ARTIE BANNER Deborah Coleman 21.985 3.3
5 7 7LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 22.04 5.9
6 6 6RUBY ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.241 11.2
7 1 1SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 22.526 40.7
8 4 9TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 23.431 31.3
S - 4EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 0
S - 10LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 12
JOIN THE TRIPLE M CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan 21.946 6.5
2 4 4ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke 21.952 7
3 6 6HARLEY MERRETT Brett Nye 21.965 3.7
4 1 1CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 22.102 5.2
5 2 2ORIENTAL ZEAL James Arthur 22.227 5
6 5 5HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.317 23.8
7 7 7GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.543 9
8 8 8NO ROOM Gary Edwards 22.689 13.9
S - 10SENSE Jason Formosa 0
R - 9CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
Click here for more detailed results