Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Tuesday, 8th Oct 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STRIVING Benjamin Divirgilio 26.191 3.1
2 6 6ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann 26.499 1.9
3 2 2MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 26.876 21.6
4 4 4JAY BIRD Peter Terry 26.901 17.8
5 7 7CAPRICIOUS Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.926 6.6
6 1 1SHAMROCK BOY Michael Dewan 27.028 18.7
7 3 3SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 27.058 23.8
RACE 2
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 23.034 31.3
2 2 2CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 23.077 1.7
3 5 5JOSIE'S LATTE Carly Feltham 23.24 4.9
4 8 8STARLIGHT OLLIE Neil Parsons 23.295 11.3
5 1 1ZAMBORA BEAR Mark Delbridge 23.45 5.7
6 3 3RIO DIXIE John Boreland 23.534 25.9
7 6 9MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 23.748 20.8
S - 4SOCIAL BYTE Robert Conway 0
S - 6MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 0
S - 7FUNK PHENOMENON Luckie Karabitsakos 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA DARIUS Luke Harris 22.847 28.6
2 3 3FLASH SPOLLY Nicole Lund 22.869 5.1
3 5 5THANDIE BALE Steven Collins 23.021 25.3
4 8 8WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 23.135 3.8
5 4 4SILKY SUCCESS Rinaldo Divirgilio 23.168 2.5
6 2 2ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 23.321 16.9
7 7 7IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 23.389 5.7
8 6 6MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris 23.593 44.2
RACE 4
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN NIGHT Jason Thompson 25.999 1.1
2 5 5GYPSY HOOK Charlie Galea 26.342 23.6
3 8 8TAHBILK Dawn Johnston 26.347 35.2
4 3 3RALL'S GIRL Dennis Langley 26.381 19.6
5 6 6MATILDA HOOK Charlie Galea 26.422 9.1
6 2 2MADALIA KEN Peter Mckenzie 26.438 23.1
7 4 4MADALIA MAGGIE Peter Mckenzie 26.449 42.4
S - 7HARMONY HALL Matthew Clark 0
RACE 5
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 26.157 4
2 1 1JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 26.162 10.7
3 6 6GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 26.266 2.7
4 2 2KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 26.333 6.6
5 3 3SHIMA DEAL Mark Delbridge 26.412 11.3
6 4 4SOLAR CHARGE Darren Archer 26.429 8.9
7 5 5PICCOLO FRATELLO Matthew Clark 26.581 15.9
8 7 7YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.608 19.6
S - 8PARTY MIX Kenneth Holland 0
RACE 6
THE GREAT CHASE (1-5 WINS) HT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REVELATION Peter Presutto 25.59 2.4
2 8 8CURNOW KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.119 8.6
3 4 4STEPPENWOLF Rinaldo Divirgilio 26.504 4.9
4 6 6ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 26.704 16.2
5 1 10TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 26.713 28.6
6 7 7ALL CONSUMING Jacqueline Greenough 26.78 3.4
7 3 3CONSIDER IT DONE Kaylah Thorburn 26.829 35.7
8 5 9REICHMAN Rinaldo Divirgilio 27.056 31.4
S - 1HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
S - 5RIPPER RICOLINA Vicki Karabitsakos 0
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VITALISER Kate Gorman 22.482 2.2
2 7 7WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown 22.568 3.3
3 3 3WEEONA ROGER Stephen Whyte 22.577 9.8
4 2 2HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 22.669 8.7
5 6 6BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 22.951 48.4
6 4 4RAGLAN REVOLVER Ian Dann 23.112 59.1
7 5 5SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 23.224 8.1
8 8 8ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter 23.587 21.2
RACE 8
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 25.782 1.4
2 1 1IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 26.013 11.8
3 5 5ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 26.32 28.9
4 2 2UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 26.585 17.6
5 8 8IMPENDING Peter Terry 26.733 9.3
6 4 4APACHE FLAME David Crawford 26.882 31.5
7 7 7VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.935 32
8 3 3SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 27.615 6.5
R - 9OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 0
RACE 9
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 22.589 4.3
2 1 1FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 23.092 18.5
3 2 2GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 23.093 2.9
4 3 3WEEONA YOSHI Stephen Whyte 23.209 4.8
5 8 8LIAM ROXON Ian Dann 23.331 4.9
6 6 6GO LUCY GO Brendan Moles 23.355 22.9
7 4 4RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.427 18.7
8 7 7WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 23.502 23.6
R - 9MERAKI Damian Meade 0
R - 10KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 0
RACE 10
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 22.995 3.9
2 6 6PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 23.138 8.5
3 3 3BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.14 20.9
4 8 8WICKED REASON John Bosnich 23.173 45.2
5 4 4MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.278 5.6
6 7 7XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 23.369 5.8
7 5 5MARLAN GIRL Margaret Read 23.39 41.1
8 1 1MY MATE FLASH Leanne Burke 23.536 2.8
R - 9KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1THRILL ME Joseph Abela 22.718 10.1
2 7 7QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge 22.848 3.6
3 2 2SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 22.878 17.3
4 3 3WEEONA PETE Stephen Whyte 22.879 5.2
5 4 4ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins 23.047 16.5
6 6 6BANJO'S AFFAIR John Clay 23.176 21.5
7 5 5EVOLUTION Lyn Smith 23.308 2.3
8 8 10BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.471 43.9
S - 8BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 0
R - 9HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 0
RACE 12
MORLAND'S MEATS VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 22.704 36.5
2 4 4MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 22.977 21.9
3 1 1READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 22.992 12.2
4 7 7HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 23.003 22
5 6 6AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 23.057 5.2
6 8 8WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 23.091 1.3
7 2 2SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 23.274 36.3
8 3 3CLARENCE CLOCKA Peter Elston 23.459 35.6
R - 9BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy-harris 0
Click here for more detailed results