Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 6th Oct 2019


RACE 1
WELCOME TIGER ARMY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WORTHY PRINCE Wayne Boreland 16.778 5.1
2 7 7FEDERAL DESIRE Donna Furey 16.891 7.4
3 6 6MAXIMUM CAPERS Jason Stemmer 16.903 5.4
4 2 2CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 16.93 11.8
5 8 8MILLY MCGREGOR Kenneth Kubik 17.166 24.5
6 1 1FIDELIA Thomas Currie 17.182 1.9
7 3 3CHAMPAGNE NAN Brian Lord 17.195 60.3
RACE 2
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CANOWINDRA Wayne Boreland 16.687 3
2 2 2OVENS ANGLER Russell Mcrae 16.766 1.9
3 8 8JILLY JACOVICH Kenneth Kubik 17.035 10.5
4 5 5CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell 17.326 38.7
5 4 4AS IRON WHY Clint Leviston 17.36 25.9
6 7 7CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 17.522 6.5
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANNIHILATION Wayne Boreland 19.444 2.1
2 8 8ESPECIAL EMPIRE Les Weeks 19.527 6
3 4 4BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 19.643 2
4 2 2SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 19.777 19.5
S - 3FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington 0
S - 6ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 0
S - 7AEROPLANE MOSES Braden Finn 0
RACE 4
RICHMOND F.C. PREMIERS 2019
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 19.379 2.9
2 8 8RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 19.531 8.4
3 5 5CARPARK FLAME John Boreland 19.567 2.2
4= 1 1TESTA GIRL Simon Mallia 19.786 6.9
4= 7 7DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 19.786 26
6 3 3LEVEL NEVILLE Brian Lord 19.789 18.7
7 2 2CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 19.997 54.2
8 4 4NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 20.462 41.1
R - 9BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 0
R - 10CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BRIAR JET Brian Lord 19.382 13.1
2 4 4ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 19.536 3.6
3 8 8TOTOLO Carolyn Cook 19.553 5.2
4 7 7BIT FANCY Angela Galea 19.56 21.5
5 3 3WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.653 3.6
6 6 6BOBBIE CRISTALLE Darren Langley 19.705 11.4
7 1 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.734 4.6
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BIG SAM MARJEN David Jensen 19.162 1.5
2 3 3ONE THRILL Joseph Abela 19.283 10.1
3 4 4MADONYA Cheryl Paez 19.414 11
4 2 2KENTUCKY SUN Michael Bowerman 19.594 32.2
5 1 1XAN MAI Dale Dawson 19.632 5.4
6 7 7NOBODY'S GIRL Carolyn Cook 19.772 9.2
7 8 8WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 19.878 62.7
RACE 7
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.705 5.1
2 3 3TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 16.777 2.2
3 2 2HABOOB Peter Acers 16.852 5.4
4 6 6BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 17.045 5
5 1 1USAIN BEAST Pia Triaca 17.1 13.3
6 4 4BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 17.152 26.2
7 8 8ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 17.265 36.6
RACE 8
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 19.402 3.8
2 1 1UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.446 2.8
3 7 7BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.539 3.6
4 3 3RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.754 17.8
5 2 2ATARAH Paul Jones 19.817 25.3
6 5 5NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 19.912 41.2
7 4 4BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 19.981 49.3
8 6 6TIKI MONTEYA Garry Johnson 20.199 6.8
RACE 9
COTCH CREW CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ARDMONA MISS Cheryl Paez 17.073 10.8
2 8 8MY LUCKY MIA John Boreland 17.104 6.9
3 3 3FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 17.16 7.4
4 5 5TINKER CHUCK Simon Mallia 17.245 1.8
5 6 6TAT OX David Warburton 17.3 63.7
6 2 2BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn 17.307 7.7
7 4 4HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 17.334 22.6
8 7 7PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 17.354 17.5
S - 9GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 0
RACE 10
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.627 10.2
2 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.635 4
3 4 4ENCHANTING IMAGE Gary Summers 19.655 4.6
4 1 1EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 19.675 1.8
5 7 7MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 19.922 31.2
6 8 8HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 20.244 31.3
S - 3ST. PAULI Tina Womann 0
RACE 11
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TOTALLY KNOW Adele Powell 16.758 2.7
2 3 3MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 16.88 8
3 2 2UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.883 4.1
4 7 7SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 16.971 4.7
5 6 6MABEL'S FIRE Jason Stemmer 16.977 6.1
6 8 8LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 17.044 24
7 4 4TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.15 35.4
RACE 12
BE A RICHMOND F.C. MEMBER IN 2020
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BIG BOY PADDY Keith Lancaster 16.929 2
2 5 5DIAMOND WHITE Gregory Paez 17.041 4.2
3 7 7ST. LEO Beverley Proctor 17.044 5.7
4 8 8FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.093 28
5 3 3KHALEESI GIRL Tony Cortese 17.1 7.9
6 4 4YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 17.239 21.8
7 2 2DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 17.298 45.6
8 1 1SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 17.323 30.9
Click here for more detailed results