Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Friday, 4th Oct 2019


RACE 1
READY2RACE NOMS CLOSE 11th OCT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN SMARTIE Kevin Eyles 23.9 3.6
2 4 4WRANGLE Lee Moore 24.025 5.7
3 8 8CLEAN SLATE Daniel Pell 24.356 2.9
4 7 7UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 24.609 18.5
5 3 3BILBO Diane Ireland 25.102 16.3
6 5 5DARTIN' THROUGH Craig Webb 25.177 36
7 2 2SOUTHERN METEOR Dallan Klemke 25.246 4.7
8 6 6FLYING SOLO Shaun Hughes 25.289 30.6
R - 9WINLOCK KIN Lisa Delbridge 0
R - 10GLOBAL CONFLICT Sharon Wells 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TRUE SURVIVOR George Borg 28.351 38.5
2 6 6INVICTUS QUINTIN Christian Schmidt 28.602 17.7
3 5 5INDULGE Ian Garland 28.674 8.8
4 1 1QUICK INCOME Bruce Loft 28.68 7.1
5 8 8BRAVERY Billy Stockdale 28.745 8.1
6 2 2SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 28.871 2.6
7 3 3DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 29.07 3.2
8 4 10LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 29.539 50.6
S - 4WHO CRY NOW Mark Strahan 0
S - 9NEGOTIATE Daniel Pell 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PRISCILLA WANG Mark Strahan 28.38 9
2 5 5ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 28.933 3
3 3 3VAN EVIE Ian Garland 29.217 3.5
4 7 7NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 29.552 6.1
5 6 6ANDOVER Daniel Pell 29.649 8.2
6 4 4MISSISSIPPI MUD Matthew Nash 29.805 5.9
S - 1PLEACH Billy Stockdale 0
S - 8GET REAL Daniel Pell 0
S - 9NEGOTIATE Daniel Pell 0
R - 10LUMEN SCAR Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 4
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOULIO Alan Inglis 24.163 1.3
2 1 1GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 24.372 7.7
3 7 7TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 24.518 7.2
4 3 3GAMBOA James Egan 24.693 15.9
5 8 8WINLOCK JETTY Chris Glen 24.73 33.4
6 4 4SHOCK HORROR Wendy Hansen 24.907 21.3
S - 2DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 0
S - 5BAKALI JET Leland Medcraft 0
RACE 5
MARK HUGHES FOUNDATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROCKET STRIKE Aaron Debattista 28.486 25.7
2 5 5SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 28.534 13.9
3 2 2ROGER EXPRESS Joshua Moody 28.602 13.7
4 8 8MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 28.626 11.5
5 3 3MONSTER HARLEY Tanya Auld 28.834 2.5
6 4 4KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 28.971 19
7 6 6CURSED Trevor Anlezark 28.996 2.3
8 7 7PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 29.164 37.8
R - 9MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 0
R - 10MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 6
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 23.74 2
2 4 4SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge 24.048 5.2
3 7 7SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 24.05 6.2
4 3 3JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 24.314 12.1
5 8 8VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 24.346 13.2
6 6 9DALE'S JET Brent Merton 24.567 26.2
7 1 10KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 24.586 29.8
8 5 5KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 24.598 11
S - 1KNOCKOUT FANTASY George Borg 0
S - 6GO PRO Sharon Wells 0
RACE 7
TAB GREAT CHASE HEAT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRANKI JAY Dave Reid 28.225 8.7
2 1 1CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 28.23 3.3
3 5 5CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.662 6.3
4 2 2BANGA Raymond Henness 28.679 2.7
5 6 6KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 28.947 38.2
6 8 8BELLE'S ON BOOST Scott Stefanos 28.955 10
7 7 7PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 29.165 43.4
8 3 3REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 29.183 12.1
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 23.903 9.3
2 2 9IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 23.99 5.9
3 3 3MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 24.009 4
4 8 8WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 24.142 33.8
5 5 5TIME TWISTER Malcolm Davis 24.336 10.3
6 7 7HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke 24.614 2.5
7 1 1HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 24.624 13.2
8 6 10ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 24.737 19.5
S - 2IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 0
S - 6WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON BINTANG Paul Abela 24.094 1.5
2 6 6ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 24.269 5.4
3 8 8MISHA BALE Mark Delbridge 24.519 17.4
4 4 4BRYLEE Mark Morrissey 24.615 7.8
5 5 5CONFRONT Mark Delbridge 24.749 9.1
6 3 3CRAZY SUMMER Deborah White 24.756 55.1
7 7 7GYPSY JEAN Bruce Baxter 24.792 30.5
8 1 1THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 24.889 61.8
RACE 10
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 24.13 6.5
2 8 8GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 24.169 8.3
3 1 1JUST LOVIN' IT Gary Webb 24.332 1.7
4 7 7ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 24.477 3.7
5 5 5ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 24.56 20
S - 2BENCHESTER Mark Morrissey 0
S - 3ATLAS ANONYMOUS Barry Mcnamara 0
S - 6IDRIA BALE Mark Delbridge 0
R - 9DALE'S JET Brent Merton 0
R - 10KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 0
RACE 11
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHAT PRICE Lee Moore 23.813 2
2 7 7NIGHT THINGS Dallan Klemke 24.173 5.1
3 5 5PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 24.175 4.6
4 6 6KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 24.339 17.9
5 1 1FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 24.749 21.5
6 2 2SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 24.88 23.8
7 3 3CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 25.222 7.6
S - 4PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 0
R - 9DALE'S JET Brent Merton 0
R - 10KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO HEALTH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 23.847 1.3
2 3 3GENDARME Lisa Delbridge 24.12 5.8
3 7 7KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.324 34.3
4 8 8DREAM BOULEVARD Thomas Boehmke 24.508 30.1
5 6 6SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 24.578 28.8
6 5 5VALLETTA MIST John Nicholls 24.592 14.1
7 2 2JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.663 40.5
8 4 4INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa 24.695 12
R - 9KERNEL PANIC Belinda Glen 0
R - 10TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 0
Click here for more detailed results