-
RACE 1THE BECKLEY CENTRE GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BLACKPOOL AMOUR Adrian Kenyon 22.937 2.6 2 4 4WHISKY HANS Jason Sharp 22.959 2.7 3 6 6SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 23.151 5.3 4 8 8MUSTERED COURAGE Jeff Galea 23.465 7.8 5 5 5MAXIMUM JEMMA Michael Gibbons 23.539 30 6 7 7MADAME POOKIE Jeff Galea 23.861 38 7 1 1GABBY GABBY Jeff Galea 24.252 17.4 S - 2ZOMBIE HUNTER Thomas Boehmke 0 R - 9FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington 0 R - 10BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 0
-
RACE 2P & R FOOD SERVICESWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1TYPHOON BOLT Jessica Sharp 22.881 3.6 2 3 3EUCHRE JOHN Jason Sharp 23.275 2.3 3 6 10BOWLED UNDERARM James Shaw 23.37 4.7 4 4 4MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons 23.478 29.8 5 2 2CRACKED SODA Jeff Galea 23.567 23.4 6 7 7UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 23.572 8.2 7 5 5MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 23.729 53.6 8 8 8HAS THE POWER Jeff Galea 23.92 19.8 S - 6MAJESTIC WAY Darren Kee 0 R - 9FABULOUS DAN Bruce Wellington 0
-
RACE 3GRV VIC BRED SERIES MAIDEN FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$7,500 - $2,140 - $1,070 - $100 $100 - $100 - $100 - $100 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4WALLBANGER Angela Langton 22.362 1.7 2 8 8TIPPA Jason Thompson 22.628 5.1 3 2 2COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 22.758 24.5 4 7 7SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 22.775 17.9 5 6 6PERCY'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 22.908 4 6 1 1MISS CITY GIRL David Burnett 23.333 17.8 S - 3LAP IT UP Ian Hopper 0 S - 5SPARKY GIRL David Baker 0 S - 9MR. LONELY Marcus Lloyd 0 S - 10ROAD TO SUCCESS Angela Langton 0
-
RACE 4MERV JENNINGS SIGNSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7WHO TOLD STEVIE David Burnett 25.61 1.2 2 3 3INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 26.041 13.3 3 1 1BIG LITTLE SIS Kenneth Howat 26.048 19.8 4 6 6GEORGIA KATE Chloe Dew 26.356 30.5 5 8 8OSIRIS CHILD Dale Dawson 26.386 40.4 6 2 2RUSTY YAALA Emma Palma 27.406 29.9 7 5 5PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 27.784 11.8 8 4 4SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates 27.811 10.7
-
RACE 5MILLERS MUZZLESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3GREAT SUCCESS Jack Campbell 26.058 8.7 2 6 6LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 26.197 3.2 3 8 8ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.213 22.1 4 1 1MARTELL Jeffrey Britton 26.292 2.2 5 7 7MARCUS JOY Rose Bell 26.486 13.8 6 2 2BETTY BOWL Chloe Dew 26.543 7 7 4 4PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 26.587 21.2
-
RACE 6NARDI PRODUCEWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 25.554 1.9 2 6 6SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 25.688 2.5 3 4 4SUVLA BAY Barry Reid 25.851 9.9 4 7 7FOR THE HORDE Matthew Lanigan 25.901 26.9 5 8 8RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 25.998 13.5 6 2 2LAVA YOU BEAUTY David Burnett 26.038 24.6 7 1 1ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 26.239 50.8
-
RACE 7JIMS MOWING - GEELONGWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ZIPPING STAN David Torr 22.62 3.2 2 4 4LUCILLE DIOR Craig Elliot 22.739 5.2 3 2 2NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.774 4.9 4 8 8GRAPHIC PRINT Barry Reid 22.779 6.3 5 6 6SUNSET NAVANA Michael Bewley 22.865 9.1 6 7 7YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 23.101 45.1 7 3 3SHIMANDO Matthew Marshall 23.114 5.6
-
RACE 8TTS ELECTRICSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 29.936 23.7 2 8 8BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 30.077 3.1 3 2 2PRANCING TURBO Matthew Lanigan 30.089 8.6 4 1 1LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 30.25 22.6 5 3 3MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 30.462 3.7 6 5 5VIVATAR Angela Langton 30.662 4.9 7 4 4MEPUNGA MAGGIE Jeffrey Britton 30.733 5.8 8 6 6WILBURY Craig Elliot 30.835 77.8
-
RACE 9OUTLINE PRINT DESIGNWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BLACK MUSTANG Bernie Ender 22.588 2.6 2 1 1SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 23.043 10.4 3 7 7LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 23.094 3.4 4 8 8TITANIUM SPRINGS Kenneth Howat 23.111 5.2 5 2 2HAZLEHURST Clint Capuano 23.303 22.5 6 6 6WHERE'S MAX Joe Palma 23.484 13 7 4 4MISS RAMPE Jack Campbell 23.762 9.7
-
RACE 10WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GASWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.704 4.5 2 7 7I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 22.709 2.3 3 4 4REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 22.862 42.9 4 3 3BROCKY Troy Scott 22.967 5.2 5 1 1COOL TITANIUM Stephen Brincat 22.999 12.3 6 8 8PINK TIARA Robert Colpoys 23.043 9.1 7 2 2JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 23.122 7.7 S - 5THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 0
-
RACE 11VIATEK TECHNOLOGY (275+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8FONZARELLI Troy Scott 22.617 2.8 2 2 2DEVIL'S CARTEL Michael Bewley 22.731 2.1 3 7 7TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.915 10.4 4 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 22.96 11.3 5 6 6MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 23.067 11 6 3 3FAST TRAPPER Terry Taylor 23.197 14.1 S - 1MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 0
-
RACE 12PARKER PUMPS (275+RANK)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BOSTON FLAME David Torr 22.681 8.1 2 3 3SARAH SMIRNOFF Anthony Varchione 22.888 42.8 3 2 2SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 22.909 11 4 4 4SMASH FLASH Sophie Fitzgerald 23.06 25.2 5 1 1LATINIZE Renee Kenyon 23.106 1.5 6 8 8RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 23.172 9.7 7 7 7TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 23.31 24.4 8 6 6HORNET HUDSON Troy Scott 23.33 8.7