Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 8th Sep 2019


RACE 1
WELCOME TO 30TH HEALESVILLE CUP DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAN CITY BOY Hubertus Wetzels 17.136 24.2
2 6 6MY LUCKY MIA John Boreland 17.255 4.7
3 4 4HERE RUNS EMILIA Melissa Forte 17.44 2
4 5 5SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 17.449 35.4
5 1 1BLACK CATANI Gary Thorneycroft 17.606 4.8
6 2 2YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 17.646 7.1
7 8 8STAMPED URGENT Bruce Wellington 17.807 33.8
8 3 3GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 17.888 63.5
R - 9MILLY MCGREGOR Kenneth Kubik 0
R - 10ABBEY SIOBHAN Bruce Wellington 0
RACE 2
FIRST CUP 1990 - EUREKA MAN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5OFF AN' GONE Ashlee Terry 16.779 1.6
2 6 6TINKER CHUCK Mathew Tabb 16.903 11.7
3 7 7FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 17.081 9.7
4 8 8ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 17.099 33.4
5 3 3PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 17.15 4.3
6 1 1DIAMOND WHITE Gregory Paez 17.166 17.8
7 4 4ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 17.25 43.4
8 2 2TINKER BILLY Stephen Tabb 17.357 21
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 19.602 6.2
2 7 7BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.696 1.5
3 6 6DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 19.727 14.7
4 4 4INTER JOE Joe Interligi 19.843 15.8
5 1 1WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 19.917 5.6
6 5 5MACS MODEL Adam Dalton 20.209 36.3
P 3 3CALFURAY David Kerr 25.6
S - 2INTER HELEN Tony Interligi 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPER PANDA Adam Richardson 19.461 9.4
2 8 8MADONYA Cheryl Paez 19.571 28.8
3 2 2SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.573 9.1
4 1 1OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 19.584 6
5 3 3BIG REPUTATION Ashlee Terry 19.709 1.4
6 5 5MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 19.754 17.2
S - 4STAND BESIDE ME Clint Capuano 0
S - 7NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 0
R - 9RIPPA REGIS David Basile 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 19.046 1.4
2 7 7DIRTY MAX Michael Bewley 19.466 5.8
3 1 1CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 19.576 6.7
4 3 3SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 19.601 25.7
5 6 9RIPPA REGIS David Basile 19.621 55
6 5 5TIKI MONTEYA Garry Johnson 19.655 28.4
7 8 8OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 19.657 14.3
S - 2MEEHAN DEANO Paul Spiteri 0
S - 6BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 0
RACE 6
SEN 1116 HEALESVILLE CUP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,335 - $6,665
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 19.007 4.1
2 4 4FRIDAY FROTHIES Kelvyn Greenough 19.096 5.7
3 1 1STARTRON Wayne Vassallo 19.132 3.2
4 3 3CEE JAY'S BOY Ronald Marsden 19.141 6.1
5 2 2SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 19.239 10.6
6 6 6SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 19.427 54.5
7 7 7EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 19.504 18.7
8 5 5HARDAWAY TITAN Ronald Marsden 19.551 8.1
R - 9BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 0
R - 10HOT JEAN John Barbara 0
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUPERIOR BRIZ Joyce Condon 19.111 3.7
2 2 2HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 19.251 5.5
3 6 6SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 19.27 2.3
4 4 4HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 19.371 8.6
5 7 7SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 19.581 7
6 5 5LUCKY MILLIE Fred Vassallo 19.74 28.2
S - 1IT'S ALL OVER Calven Russell 0
S - 8ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
CASTLE OF MEY CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 18.912 1.5
2 7 7HOT JEAN John Barbara 19.137 15.5
3 3 3AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 19.248 8.1
4 1 1SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.374 36.3
5 5 5LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 19.535 98.5
6 4 4BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 19.878 8.1
F 6 6TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 5.2
S - 8ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 0
RACE 9
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 16.738 1.2
2 4 4BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.831 7.8
3 1 1ELUSIVE ANAKE Nicole Lund 16.885 17.1
4 2 2WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.961 56.2
5 7 7JOE'S DOLLY John Paraskevas 17.03 11.8
6 8 8CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 17.085 18.9
S - 6SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 0
RACE 10
CONGRATULATIONS ANDREW AND PAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDEN YEARS Paul Ellul 16.672 2.9
2 7 7SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 16.743 6.3
3 4 4TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 16.767 2.2
4 8 8LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 16.918 21.4
5 6 6TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.972 23.7
6 5 5JOSIE'S ENTITY Samantha Hooke 17.189 10.3
7 3 3JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 17.241 41
8 2 2GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.291 33.6
R - 9PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 0
RACE 11
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.815 4.1
2 8 8LOTTIE BISCOTTI Peter Elston 16.842 4.7
3 7 7SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.939 3.6
4 4 4HABOOB Peter Acers 16.959 5.7
5 5 5DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 17.024 23.3
6 6 6RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.108 44.5
7 2 2MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 17.137 17.4
8 1 1ADALA PRINCE Peter Martinovic 17.222 6.8
R - 9PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 0
RACE 12
RACING HERE MONDAY 16TH AND TUESDAY 17TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RAPID HENNESSY Gregory Paez 16.782 2.7
2 8 8XAN MAI Dale Dawson 17.031 2.5
3 1 1ONE STEP AHEAD Craig Treherne 17.175 7.3
4 6 6DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 17.357 12.2
5 7 7WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 17.457 23.8
6 5 5SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne 17.472 16.2
7 2 10HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.541 15.5
8 3 9PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 17.607 30.4
S - 2SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 0
S - 3GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn 0
Click here for more detailed results