Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Wednesday, 20th May 2020


RACE 1
EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TIGER'S TWENTY Kevin Ward 22.38 10.6
2 6 6URANA ROSE Robert Glass 22.56 4.7
3 8 8TIGGERLONG PAT Samantha Grenfell 22.576 4.4
4 2 2FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.599 4.2
5 7 7CUTIE KAY Graham Nicoll 22.908 6
6 5 5GLAMOROUS LASS Jimmy Azzopardi 22.911 7.5
7 3 3GHOST SHIP David Keanelly 23.141 13.9
8 4 4ASTRO NAUGHTON Sharon Kaliszewski 23.446 24.5
R - 9RAYNER Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 10WISHLY BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 2
GAP (1-2 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5EASTERN FAITH Brett Mackie 22.287 3.8
2 8 8IGNATIOUS BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.358 7.5
3 4 4COOKIE DEEDS Garry Anders 22.75 9.9
4 2 2RUN ON TIME Chloe Dew 22.774 3.6
5 1 1OLIN BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.913 14.7
6 6 6ASTON FUME Shawn Speeding 23.073 8.1
7 7 7COMMANDER KAY Graham Nicoll 23.441 4.7
S - 3BE CAREFUL BOSS Braden Finn 0
RACE 3
SIRES ON ICE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NESSA'S ZARA Andrea Dailly 22.19 1.7
2 5 5VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.359 15.1
3 3 3YOEL BALE Andrea Dailly 22.506 8.4
4 6 6BLACKPOOL GRACE Adrian Kenyon 22.557 17.3
5 1 1FLYING FARROKH Joshua Formosa 22.568 3.5
6 4 4FREE ADVICE Garry Harding 22.614 36.2
7 7 7CATCH KATE Donna Knight 22.775 29.7
8 2 2BLACKPOOL ALFIE Renee Kenyon 22.829 34
R - 9ASTON VUITTON Graeme Jose 0
R - 10AXEL BOY JOSE Graeme Jose 0
RACE 4
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SADIE BALE Daniel Gibbons 25.484 3.3
2 1 1UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 25.792 18.8
3 4 4NONNA JOSIE Ann Panetta 25.799 9
4 8 8DO A RUNNER Craig Treherne 25.858 9.1
5 6 6FRACTURED Ned Mcdonald 25.903 3.8
6 5 5BAYSIDE BOURBSKI Donna Knight 25.96 14.3
7 3 3ELSA ROSE Shane Drummond 26.03 4.1
8 2 2ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 26.251 34.1
RACE 5
A1 SIGNAGE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DREAMY EYES Shane Drummond 25.746 4.9
2 7 7FERNANDO'S FLARE John Chircop 25.909 5
3 2 2ASTON SQUIRE Michael Chilcott 25.968 11.2
4 8 8HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 26.079 5
5 1 1DYNA WAQA Tammy Kennedy - Harris 26.311 4.7
6 3 3CHILL OUT ISLA Julie Chilcott 26.34 45.9
7 4 4BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 26.355 4.6
8 5 5SMART MARY John Frewin 26.398 26
R - 9I'M NOT BUDGING Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10RENITA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 0
RACE 6
BOTTLE-O HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WHO TOLD STEVIE David Burnett 25.03 1.6
2 6 6BILL BATH Anthony Azzopardi 25.171 2.4
3 2 2NANGAR RIPPA William Rudd 25.666 11
4 7 7LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 25.864 35.6
5 1 1KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 25.927 44.9
S - 3FLY HIGH BILLY Robert Glass 0
S - 4CHISELLER Lee Moore 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ZAMBORA LOU Jason Thompson 25.217 1.3
2 8 8BEES AND HONEY Cooper Hayes 25.286 5.5
3 1 1AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 25.695 11.5
4 7 7ASHLEY'S ENTITY Donna Knight 25.875 30
5 3 3FALCONETTI John Kruisselbrink 26.173 98.3
6 2 2ORIENTAL JADE Rodney Clark 26.351 7
S - 4GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 0
RACE 8
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BRADY'S SHOUT Vivianne Giles 31.357 2.9
2 1 1GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 31.389 5
3 3 3ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 31.505 3.6
4 6 6OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent 31.536 32.7
5 2 2VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 31.643 5.2
6 4 4ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 31.8 46.2
7 8 8SISCO RIDE John Galea 31.817 19.7
8 7 7WHY NOT PATRICK Wayne Gray 32.272 17
RACE 9
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STARCHIE Brent Merton 22.367 6.4
2 3 3CHEROKEE CASH Clint Capuano 22.529 4.7
3 4 4ASTON EUREKA Michael Chilcott 22.701 32
4 2 2RAPID FAITH Brett Mackie 22.729 6.8
5 8 8DELANCY BALE Luke Harris 22.781 10.2
6 7 7ASTON COOPERS Michael Chilcott 22.99 16.5
7 6 6UMEGA BALE Brett Nye 23.07 2.1
RACE 10
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WILBUR DEEDS Garry Anders 22.224 62.4
2 2 2KIPLING Robert Camilleri 22.231 1.4
3 6 6PICTOR LUCY Rodney Clark 22.412 9.9
4 4 4CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 22.477 17.7
5 8 8TOP FAITH Brett Mackie 22.497 8.9
6 3 3ZIPPING NORTON Robert Camilleri 22.506 5.4
7 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 22.631 127.1
RACE 11
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEGONIA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.485 7.1
2 8 8KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 22.513 16.9
3 3 3WEBLEC FIRE Samantha Grenfell 22.571 5
4 4 4SWEET SWAGGER Nicole Mcrae 22.623 7.8
5 6 6CAWBOURNE MIMMA Glenn Campbell 22.814 10.8
6 7 7CODE BLUE SUE Steve Daniliuk 22.831 2.1
7 2 2SIENNA'S ACE Deborah Coleman 22.907 11.1
RACE 12
GREYHOUND PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TEXT ME LATER Nicole Lund 22.446 4.6
2 1 1SMOOTH ONYX David Keanelly 22.501 4.4
3 7 7MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins 22.628 5.1
4 8 8BEAUT DEEDS Garry Anders 22.683 11.3
5 4 4WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 22.757 9.9
6 2 2PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 23.034 44.4
7 3 3COFFEY ROAD Robert Wombwell 23.427 3
Click here for more detailed results