-
RACE 1TAB.COM.AU
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 34.168 5 2 5 5HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 34.339 14.7 3 6 6WHAT ABOUT IT Adele Powell 34.341 15.6 4 3 3ZIPPING TRUVY Glenn Rounds 34.457 1.7 5 1 1SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 34.55 9.2 6 7 7SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 34.76 15.3 7 2 2WEEONA BULLDOZER Stephen Whyte 34.803 15.5 8 4 4COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 34.864 69.5 R - 9SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 0
-
RACE 2SAPPHIRE CROWN HT1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 29.517 12.2 2 5 5NANGAR DIVA Anthony Azzopardi 29.735 7.4 3 4 4ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 29.864 2.6 4 1 1SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 29.866 9.3 5 8 8RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 29.929 20.5 6 3 3SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 30.059 40.9 7 2 2RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 30.2 2.8 8 7 7PHILADELPHIA PIP Jason Sharp 30.396 22 R - 9DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 0 R - 10ATLANTIC JEWEL Greg Berry 0
-
RACE 3SAPPHIRE CROWN HT2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MADALIA MAGGIE John Connor 29.409 6.3 2 4 4CHART TOPPER Robin Moore 29.564 22.1 3 1 1WILD FLYER David Geall 29.747 4.1 4 6 6YOU TELL ME Kelvyn Greenough 29.921 3.2 5 3 3ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri 30.095 7.4 6 7 7IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly 30.153 18.9 7 5 5JUNK FOOD JUNKIE Jessica Sharp 30.153 7.2 8 8 8OAKVALE BEAUTY Jeffrey Britton 30.178 10 R - 9JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 0 R - 10ANNIE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
-
RACE 4HARRISON-DAWSON HEATS NEXT THURS!Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:715
- Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5SUBMISSION Jason Thompson 41.898 5.2 2 1 1TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 42.095 2.2 3 4 4ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeff Geall 42.23 16.3 4 6 6RED ROCHELLE Jessica Sharp 42.235 35.7 5 2 2WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 42.379 4.5 6 3 3UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 42.412 30.8 7 8 8BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 42.49 6.2 8 7 7MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 42.59 24.9 R - 9SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 0
-
RACE 5SAPPHIRE CROWN HT3Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3BLACK OPIUM Jason Thompson 29.204 1.4 2 5 5ORIGAMI ANGEL Matthew Lanigan 29.877 10.5 3 8 8SHANTELLE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 29.884 26.2 4 1 1ZIPPING MAGDA Deborah Coleman 29.959 6.2 5 7 7GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.003 17 6 6 6EASY CHOICE Anthony Azzopardi 30.072 9.6 S - 2SHIMA BREEZE Robert Camilleri 0 S - 4START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 0 R - 9CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 0 R - 10GALLOPING OCCY Robert Conway 0
-
RACE 6racewith.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:715
- Stake money:$10,500 - $3,000 - $1,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 41.661 1.5 2 6 6BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 41.749 13.9 3 7 7HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 41.806 12.5 4 8 8TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 41.938 9.6 5 3 3ELLA ENCHANTED James Ennis 41.999 5.6 6 4 4BENALI Tim Britton 42.128 113.3 7 1 1BANGA Raymond Henness 42.456 14.3
-
RACE 7SAPPHIRE CROWN HT4Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5SPRING FAIR Anthony Azzopardi 29.634 7.9 2 3 3ASTON SILK Jason Thompson 29.954 2.8 3 1 1COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 29.986 7.3 4 4 4MIDNIGHT WALTZ Lyn Smith 30.025 52.2 5 6 6ZIPPING PINK 30.028 18 6 8 8ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye 30.063 5.1 7 2 2WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 30.098 3.7 8 7 10TIGGERLONG GINGA Samantha Grenfell 30.106 46 S - 7OFTEN IMITATED Jacqueline Greenough 0 R - 9SWEET IMPALA Joe Borg 0
-
RACE 8RSN SANDOWN CUP HEATS - MAY 21Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 29.263 1.5 2 6 6JIM ZARR DASHIAN James Ennis 29.514 3.7 3 5 5WALLBANGER Angela Langton 29.772 18.9 4 3 3ULTIMATE BLING Carol Westerlo 29.988 10.1 5 2 2JAGGER'S JOSS Andrea Dailly 30.037 28.2 6 7 7MAX TRACTOR Jeff Geall 30.193 27.7 7 8 8RAINBOW SPIRIT Noel Carthew 30.43 47.9 S - 4TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 0
-
RACE 9EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 10HALBERD BALE Andrea Dailly 29.317 3.5 2 4 4FANCY FRANCENE Brendan Pursell 29.572 10.1 3 6 6SHANLYN DEANO Amy Lauterboom 29.638 14.2 4 3 3BUBBLES Karen Leek 29.663 6.6 5 8 9WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 29.71 4.4 6 7 7KEENANDO Deborah Coleman 29.815 5.9 7 1 1MEGA DOSSA Garry Selkrig 29.873 6.2 8 5 5ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 30.315 78.8 S - 2HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 0 S - 8O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent 0
-
RACE 10GIDDY-UPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7MID LIFE CRISIS Brendan Pursell 29.985 15 2 6 6ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly 30.031 7.5 3 1 1INGENUITY Daniel Turnley 30.07 2.7 4 8 8WEEONA BONT Stephen Whyte 30.142 11.6 5 2 2BUSY TIME John Burch 30.227 2.9 6 4 4BIGWIG Brad Sands 30.391 111.4 7 3 3DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 30.396 29.1 8 5 5SHAMROCK BOY Peter Schofield 30.644 7.3 R - 9FABRIOLA EXPERT Andrea Dailly 0 R - 10MORE MORE MORE Correy Grenfell 0
-
RACE 11SECURE RACING LOGISTICS FINAL FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SPRINT GORDON Brendan Pursell 29.824 9.9 2 6 6ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 29.825 13 3 1 1FARMOR BEACH Robert Britton 29.934 2 4 3 3PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne 29.984 22 5 4 4ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 30.028 12.5 6 2 2SPARKY GIRL Craig Treherne 30.081 4.7 7 8 8SILVER SMARTY David Burnett 30.126 28.9 8 5 5EASTSIDE Mark Delbridge 30.243 7.3 S - 9CAPTURE BART David Burnett 0 R - 10WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 0
-
RACE 12CRANBOURNE TO SANDOWN FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 29.736 17.7 2 7 7STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 29.817 29.4 3 5 5RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 30.184 3.6 4 1 1DEVEL SIXTEEN Jessica Sharp 30.352 2.5 5 4 4DEWANA SUCCESS Matthew Dewan 30.483 15.5 6 2 10SECRET CHIMP Greg Berry 30.657 32.1 7 6 6SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 30.844 19.8 8 3 3CHIEF'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney 30.914 3.7 S - 2JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 0 S - 9MR. BAR WICKED Paul Gabriel 0