Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 18th Aug 2019


RACE 1
WELCOME TO HEALESVILLE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CODY'S SUCCESS Gregory Graham 16.981 3.9
2 6 6KO RAPID JACK Cheryl Paez 17.034 5.3
3 7 7DIAMOND WHITE Gregory Paez 17.068 6
4 5 5FLAMING FABIO Carol Jackson 17.084 20.2
5 3 9DREAMLINER Kathryne Tabb 17.089 41.7
6 1 1SENOR DIEGO Kate Jackson 17.165 11.2
T 2 2WRAP AROUND Trevor Whitford 12.6
T 4 4TINKER BILLY Kathryne Tabb 3.1
S - 3JYE LICIOUS Jason Formosa 0
R - 10POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 2
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FERNANDO DRUMS David Geall 16.342 1.8
2 1 1SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 16.487 2.6
3 5 5SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 16.57 12.3
4 4 4PSYCHO STAR Greg Turnbull 16.725 57.6
5 7 7BLUE MISSILE Tracey Salter 16.732 31.5
6 2 2ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 16.902 22.9
7 6 6SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 16.944 17.7
8 8 10BOSTON FLAME David Graham 17.05 38.7
S - 8IT'S ALL OVER Calven Russell 0
R - 9FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 3
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1UNTOLD SOLDIER David Geall 16.539 1.5
2 2 2NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 16.569 4
3 3 3LANCE LINK Gregory Berry 16.64 13.2
4 5 5LOCHINVAR ADORE Adrian Kenyon 16.773 34.9
5 7 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.779 45.5
6 6 6CHALLIS MAGIC Graham Laidlay 16.861 47.1
7 8 8BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 16.962 10.1
8 4 4WHATTA LADY David Graham 17.043 55.1
R - 9FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10BOSTON FLAME David Graham 0
RACE 4
HEALESVILLE SUPER SPRINT SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VITALISER Kate Gorman 16.64 3.6
2 5 5AGENT LAYLAN Jason Hardy 16.716 1.7
3 2 2BLACKPOOL DOC Renee Kenyon 16.732 20.5
4 6 6SIDESHOW MARJEN Paul Jones 16.764 11.1
5 8 8MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 16.771 37
6 7 7KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 16.834 10.3
7 4 4BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.862 21.1
8 3 3BIDE YOUR TIME David Graham 17.04 65.7
R - 9FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 0
R - 10BOSTON FLAME David Graham 0
RACE 5
MURRAY BRIDGE GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 19.314 13.6
2 2 2TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 19.331 1.1
3 5 5SERIOUS BOLT Gregory Minne 19.358 31.2
4 3 3BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 19.452 46.5
5 1 1HUXLEY Paul Abela 19.477 6.5
6 6 6SHIRDALE TOM Graham Laidlay 19.625 54.3
7 4 4TINKER BUZZ Stephen Tabb 19.628 105.1
8 8 8MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.782 42.7
RACE 6
CAPALABA GREYHOUND RACING CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUST LOVE Billy Stockdale 19.395 24.8
2 3 3PRINCE PLANET Mark Bell 19.462 2.6
3 8 8DYNA ALISTAIR Raymond Murray 19.468 3.6
4 1 1LOCHINVAR DEUS Joshua Formosa 19.479 14
5 2 2SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 19.483 4.2
6 6 6HOOKED ON YOU Daryl Weightman 19.582 21.9
7 5 5ALFIE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.599 13.2
8 4 4TIKI MONTEYA David Geall 19.651 19.9
R - 9HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHT RACING IS GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EMERLEY EXPRESS Chloe Allan 19.298 2.1
2 1 1KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.388 3.8
3 7 7FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 19.529 16.2
4 8 8BAGO GEM Kate Gorman 19.611 6
5 2 2CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 19.744 11.9
6 3 3KNOW SUCCESS Alan Clayton 19.756 12.1
7 5 5TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 19.86 89.7
8 6 6CHARLIE BEAR Allan Buckland 20.18 24.5
R - 9HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 0
RACE 8
SEN NATIONAL STRAIGHT TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Group Listed
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$35,000 - $10,000 - $5,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PETER GALO Garry Selkrig 18.651 2.1
2 7 7CERTIFICATION Gregory Stella 18.932 6.2
3 3 3MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 18.971 3.3
4 6 6DUSTY'S CHARLIE Peter Furbank 19.213 32.8
5 1 1PANHANDLE SLIM Raymond Murray 19.256 8.4
6 4 4HOT CHEVY Adam Manton 19.411 47.1
7 8 8FANTASTIC AXEL Elizabeth Chegia 19.541 21.8
8 2 2HOLLOW WORDS Amber Boody 19.56 48.5
R - 9TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 0
R - 10NERVOUS AN WEIRD Andrew Paraskevas 0
RACE 9
HEALESVILLE CUP HEATS - 1ST SEPTEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STEVIE DEE Raymond Murray 16.781 9.6
2 1 1TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 16.826 1.7
3 6 6MADONYA Cheryl Paez 16.847 10.8
4 4 4SPECKIE MCKEAN Joshua Formosa 16.861 3.4
5 2 2BLACKHAWK PARKER Cameron Taylor 16.964 43
6 3 3RENEGADE Bernie Ender 16.969 40.5
7 7 7DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 16.99 22.4
8 5 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.097 38.9
S - 5KIREINA Patti Ladd 0
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ANNALEY FLASH Gary Edwards 16.755 4.5
2 4 4GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 16.89 10
3 5 5FOXY CRUISER Frank Andrighetto 16.975 4.2
4 3 3SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 17.023 2.3
5 7 7KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 17.096 8.1
6 8 8RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.106 33.7
7 2 2QUICK TRANSITION Emma Palma 17.137 23.5
S - 6MOTHER MONSTER Frank Andrighetto 0
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BIG REPUTATION Ashlee Terry 16.872 1.1
2 1 1DARGO DASHER Peter Elston 16.901 6.1
3 4 4SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 16.953 22.6
4 6 6DESTINI AGITATOR Debbie Bewley 17.101 71.1
5 7 7ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 17.11 20.8
6 2 2NORTHERN MOON Nicole Lummas 17.282 67.2
7 3 3PRINCESS PARKER Jason Whybrow 17.336 42.3
S - 8GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 0
R - 9FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 12
GREYHOUNDS ON BOARD VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.785 1.3
2 7 7BILLY DEEDS Anthony Harding 16.835 6.4
3 8 8GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 16.965 12.5
4 4 4CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 16.981 9.4
5 3 3JIMBO'S SOX James Theodotou 17.693 13.5
S - 1TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 0
S - 5MR. DIAZ Calven Russell 0
S - 6SUPRASPINATUS Mathew Tabb 0
S - 9SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 0
Click here for more detailed results