Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 2nd Aug 2019


RACE 1
WILD GRAINS BAKERY No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TINKER BILLY Kathryne Tabb 17.254 2.6
2 6 6FOUR KEEPS Carol Jackson 17.328 15.1
3 4 4ALL INN DAWN Tony Duncan 17.382 4.7
4 7 7QUEEN OF PROMISE Justin Hetherton 17.475 3.8
5 3 3WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.593 20.4
6 5 5GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 17.767 16.8
7 1 1PADDY RAY Ann Ashworth 17.88 17.6
8 2 2CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.959 10.7
RACE 2
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOU LEE Robert Palmer 17.521 2
2 1 1MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 17.663 6.6
3 2 2SHE'S GOT CASH Trevor Whitford 17.733 6.1
4 5 5KRISPY OREO Malcolm Davis 17.734 7.2
5 7 7BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 17.735 23.3
6 3 3NONE SO SPECIAL Michael Pell 17.815 21.8
7 4 4MATES RATES Brad Sands 17.882 9.8
8 6 6SILVERY SOMETIME Kenneth Mccann 18.037 29.1
RACE 3
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley 20.233 6.9
2 1 1CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 20.237 3.6
3 2 2ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 20.334 24
4 3 3ZAFONIC ZOOM Peter Dunlevey 20.436 20.3
5 7 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.467 15.8
6 5 5CLOVER LEE Robert Palmer 20.502 2
7 8 8BRAEMAR CAMILITA Jennifer Holden 20.514 10.2
S - 4BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLAMING FABIO Carol Jackson 17.201 13.2
2 2 2SO MUCH MOJO Kerry Houlahan 17.229 2.8
3 6 6GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.328 7.9
4 7 7SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 17.372 39.1
5 4 4TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.392 5.4
6 1 1DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.429 3
7 8 8HESTON FLYER Domenic Paterno 17.538 12.2
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones 19.582 5.7
2 5 5MORTADELLA Steven Tyley 19.916 33.8
3 1 1DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 19.936 1.2
4 7 7MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 20.007 22.7
5 3 3SENSE Jason Formosa 20.075 44.4
6 6 6BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.114 41.2
7 2 2DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 20.146 15.9
8 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 20.252 25
RACE 6
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 19.809 1.9
2 1 1DIAMOND WHITE Gregory Paez 20.031 4.2
3 2 2BOOMER BLITZ Travis Monaghan 20.104 21.8
4 5 5TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 20.125 11.1
5 7 7ASTON SHAKIRA Jason Formosa 20.208 5.7
6 4 4SODA ASHLEE Deborah White 20.24 53.1
7 6 6LADY FRECKLES Glenn Campbell 20.391 39.2
8 3 3SILLY MILLY Malcolm Davis 20.458 12.5
RACE 7
TAB MULTIPLIER No.4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SEATON STAR Ann Ashworth 17.047 6.6
2 4 4GOING IN STYLE Domenic Paterno 17.063 4.6
3 7 7CULLQUIN BOMBER Richard Anchen 17.098 2.8
4 3 3BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 17.199 3.5
5 1 1MAJOR NIPPA Gregory Graham 17.277 9.1
6 2 2RAVEN PAWS Justin Hetherton 17.357 37
7 6 6RAPANA David Basile 17.47 33.1
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4NUNNIONG MISS Aaron Campbell 19.603 2.1
2 8 8CALCANEAL Stephen Tabb 19.644 5.1
3 7 7KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 19.785 3.9
4 2 2CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 19.807 17.3
5 6 6STELLA VIEW Peter Martinovic 19.84 20.5
6 3 3BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 19.865 16.2
7 5 5MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 19.964 20.9
8 1 1I'M ORION Pia Triaca 20.134 27.1
R - 9DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 9
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6 Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.172 3.7
2 3 3TEX NOVA Travis Monaghan 17.205 4.5
3 6 6I'M THE GOAT Pia Triaca 17.255 4.5
4 4 4KO RAPID JACK Cheryl Paez 17.262 3.7
5 1 1HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 17.35 8
6 8 8HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 17.482 17.4
7 7 7NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 17.509 66.5
RACE 10
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE No.1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANNALEY FLASH Gary Edwards 16.943 2.9
2 5 5GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 17.051 3.9
3 8 8ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.212 7.6
4 2 2ALL INN TYLER Tony Duncan 17.298 10.7
5 1 1JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 17.322 2.8
S - 7RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 11
HEALESVILLE FOOTBALL NETBALL CLUB No.2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 17.126 2.1
2 1 1RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.246 3.7
3 2 2OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.336 5.1
4 4 4HARDAWAY OUTLAW Jack Campbell 17.342 9
5 8 8HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.358 25.3
6 7 7ONYA PRANKSTAR Barry Stephens 17.442 10.7
RACE 12
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY No.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Aged Prize Money
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN FERGI Tony Duncan 17.007 3.7
2 4 4SHAKEY COUGAR Calven Russell 17.07 6
3 8 8CHARDY David Bottrell 17.145 3.2
4 5 5MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17.282 2.7
5 1 1NORTHERN MOON Nicole Lummas 17.317 37.7
6 2 2ADRIEL David Basile 17.362 21.5
Click here for more detailed results