Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Friday, 2nd Aug 2019


RACE 1
GET ON THE AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING SHERMAN Steven Collins 23.052 2.5
2 6 6ZIPPING MARTHA Heather Collins 23.074 5.7
3 8 8DARCON RAIDER Robert Conway 23.133 14.5
4 1 1GRAB THAT EARN Georga Gray 23.261 12.2
5 5 5PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.42 15.5
6 3 10YOUR QUEEN Judith Mcmahon 23.881 22.3
7 2 2LACHIE'S LEGACY Mark Johnson 23.949 2.8
S - 3XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 0
S - 7YORK PRINCE William Mcmahon 0
R - 9DR. RAYNA Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 2
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JONATHAN'S ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.946 4.7
2 8 8PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 22.956 4.1
3 3 3BACK A ROUGHY Benjamin Divirgilio 23.151 4.9
4 2 2FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 23.169 5.5
5 7 7JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 23.344 10.1
6 5 9BRUNO HE MIKADO Paul Jones 23.468 19
7 1 1IT'S NOT FUN Maureen Brown 23.547 5.3
S - 5SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 0
S - 6CHASING REX Benjamin Divirgilio 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 26.275 7.7
2 7 7ASTON MEILLEUR Des Douch 26.298 3.3
3 6 6DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 26.329 3.7
4 4 4TAMOU BALE Heather Collins 26.352 35.1
5 8 8THEY LOVE ME Benjamin Divirgilio 26.449 21.6
6 1 1BIGWIG Brad Sands 26.698 10.8
7 5 5MY RIPPER GOGO Brian Alford 27.588 6
8 3 3MAX COBRA Les Weeks 28.211 7
R - 9GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway 0
RACE 4
SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HENESSEY VENOM Kerry Houlahan 25.908 1.5
2 1 1PARTY MIX Kenneth Holland 26.229 12.5
3 3 3FULL TILT Brad Sands 26.234 11.9
4 4 4INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 26.272 17.8
5 7 7LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 26.433 7.3
6 8 8KRANSKEY Mark Johnson 26.438 9
7 2 2CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 26.756 23.2
RACE 5
SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 25.957 6.6
2 4 4RIDDLES Paul Ellul 26.002 2.1
3 1 1TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 26.258 8
4 6 6REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 26.269 33.3
5 8 8PERFECT PROJECT John Delaroche 26.342 42
6 3 3EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 26.351 5.3
7 2 2TICKLE MY FANCY Kerry Houlahan 26.463 5.1
RACE 6
SIMON BENSON MEMORIAL HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SQUISHY PEA Peter Sutcliffe 26.258 3.6
2 1 1WHAT'S UP SKIP Raymond Floyd 26.303 7.6
3 7 7INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 26.337 3.3
4 6 6MONSTER MACHINE Steven Spoljaric 26.35 6.8
5 8 8HOW HIGH JAZZ Lyn Smith 26.439 4.9
6 3 3OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 26.458 49.2
7 5 5TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 26.503 13.7
8 4 4GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 26.566 43.2
RACE 7
AFL HALF TIME SPECIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 26.057 2.7
2 7 7HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 26.177 4.4
3 6 6ASTON ASAHI Des Douch 26.334 5.2
4 2 2LITTLE TUBBSY Nicole Mcrae 26.462 3.7
5 4 4ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.52 43.5
6 1 1TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Justin Bowman 26.683 29.1
7 5 5DISCO HIPS James Absalom 26.716 54.7
8 3 3REDHEAD CHEZ Peter Grice 26.794 19.6
RACE 8
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHIEF'S SIDEKICK Ashlee Terry 26.221 1.2
2 6 6BUSH SONG Justin Bowman 26.324 16.7
3 1 1ASTON VALETTA Benjamin Divirgilio 26.444 4
4 7 7ICHIBAN FAIRY Beverley Proctor 26.464 24.4
5 3 3SABAKAT Ian Brown 26.618 34.6
6 2 2LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 26.794 138.8
S - 4DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George 0
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 22.7 2.5
2 2 2DATA STAR Ian Brown 22.891 16.8
3 8 8BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 23.002 24.8
4 6 6SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 23.171 2.9
5 4 4LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.253 20.9
6 3 3COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 23.267 18.7
7 7 7BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 23.475 17
8 5 5SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 23.48 5.6
RACE 10
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 22.954 4.1
2 2 2ROSE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 23.085 3.6
3 8 8ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.113 2.7
4 6 6RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 23.164 33.2
5 7 7ZIPPING AMY Heather Collins 23.237 21.2
6 5 5CROUCHER Ronald Wood 23.318 8.1
7 1 1INTER JOE Joe Interligi 23.403 34.9
8 3 3COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 23.444 17.2
RACE 11
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING POPPY Peter Sutcliffe 22.91 3.8
2 8 8JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 22.989 2.7
3 7 7ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 23.191 5.4
4 1 1BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 23.329 10.5
5 2 2ZIPPING JOSETTE Matthew Clark 23.336 24
6 4 4PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.409 4.6
7 3 3MEEHAN DEANO Christa Spiteri 23.634 55.5
S - 6TWICE BLESSED Terry Proctor 0
RACE 12
WARRAGUL ST LEGER 10/8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COP A HIT Benjamin Divirgilio 23.175 1.8
2 7 7VANISHKA Phillis Brown 23.344 5.1
3 8 8TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.449 14.9
4 1 1MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.467 38.8
5 6 6SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 23.56 12.9
6 4 4MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.622 48.3
7 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 23.687 4.9
8 5 5ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.888 30.2
Click here for more detailed results