Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Thursday, 11th Jul 2019


RACE 1
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NOBEL PRIZE Jessica Sharp 25.801 5.2
2 7 7HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 25.931 8.3
3 2 2MIAMI SOUND Vincent Mileto 26.014 8
4 1 1DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 26.018 74.5
5 4 4JAIMANDY SPIDER Paul Donohue 26.133 1.9
6 6 6MOODSWING TARNY Barry Mills 26.157 5.1
7 8 9SMASHING BANJO Justin Hetherton 26.679 81
S - 3CALZONE Joe La Rosa 0
S - 8STAGGER BOTT Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 2
NETFIND PTY LTD (0-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 22.404 3.6
2 3 3STRIKE Trevor Anlezark 22.431 1.4
3 1 1MORE WIT Scott Melville 22.824 8.5
4 4 10JAIMANDY ROY Paul Donohue 23.012 19.9
5 5 5SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 23.041 30.6
S - 2LIMERICK ICON 0
S - 4CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 0
S - 6COLLECTIVE NOUN Joe La Rosa 0
S - 7LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 0
R - 9SMASHING BANJO Justin Hetherton 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 22.312 6.3
2 5 5JERRA LILLY Michael Carter 22.368 2.1
3 2 2NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts 22.492 18.1
4 7 7PERFECT PIPER Peter Frost 22.626 7.2
5 3 3ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.668 4.9
6 4 10PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 22.685 15.7
7 8 8ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 22.758 27.9
8 6 6MOON PHASE James Arthur 22.842 17.2
S - 4RIVAL NATALIE Peter Stefanos 0
R - 9DALE'S JET Brent Merton 0
RACE 4
CHENERY PLUMBING (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MADAME DUGGIE Brent Merton 22.614 1.5
2 7 7CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 22.804 7.5
3 1 1LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 22.861 15.4
4 6 6TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 22.927 10.9
5 3 3BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.027 20.5
6 4 4LAUNCH TIME Andrew Symons 23.035 15.8
7 8 8TAT ODIN David Warburton 23.389 11.8
8 5 5QATAR GIRL Justin Hetherton 23.451 21.3
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 25.853 1.6
2 8 8PRIORITY PASS Peter Presutto 25.91 11.7
3 3 3WHAT PRICE Paul Abela 25.993 7.1
4 7 7ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 26.026 71.2
5 4 4SO SAY Troy Comensoli 26.076 4.4
6 2 2TINK Cassandra James 26.128 12.7
7 6 6GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 26.267 100
RACE 6
EVERYTHING GOULBURN VALLEY TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CHARMED AN TAKEN Andrew Paraskevas 25.025 1.2
2 8 8VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 25.334 7
3 3 3ZIPPING LENA Robert Camilleri 25.492 6.6
4 1 1SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 25.501 20.9
5 6 6IKON PARKER Carol Jackson 25.712 121.2
6 4 4MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 25.795 74.4
S - 2LOCHIE'S MATE Garry Anesbury 0
RACE 7
GV'S HIT 96.9 (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLUR Michael Carter 25.73 2.2
2 2 2ST. JENSON Scott Stefanos 25.952 22.6
3 3 3TAT WARBY David Warburton 26.04 24.5
4 1 1ALL OF US Troy Comensoli 26.064 5.1
5 6 6IMMINENT REALITY Cassandra James 26.159 3
6 4 4MAGIC BULLDOZER Jessica Sharp 26.244 7.8
S - 8JAIMANDY JESTER Paul Donohue 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS TRAVERS Graham Austin 25.986 24.5
2 6 6SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 26.003 8.5
3 1 1WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 26.015 1.7
4 2 2CINNAMON ROSE Abraham Formosa 26.048 13.4
5 3 3SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 26.072 9.7
6 7 7KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 26.163 4
S - 8MISS BEA Gary Robinson 0
RACE 9
SHEPPARTON NEWS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN JESS Robert Glass 22.549 2.4
2 1 1STACEY BOTT Joe La Rosa 22.631 3.4
3 8 8MILWAUKEE MISS Jason Sharp 22.645 7.4
4 3 3FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart 22.686 6.8
5 7 7GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 22.857 16.5
6 4 4WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 22.909 11.8
7 5 9COLLECTIVE NOUN Joe La Rosa 23.402 77.3
8 6 10LOVE HEART Jessica Sharp 23.484 33.8
S - 5RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 0
S - 6AS ONLY IS Susan Dalton 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (1-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 37.904 8.8
2 7 7ARANCINI Joe La Rosa 38.175 28.7
3 1 1NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 38.227 1.2
4 5 5FORTNIGHT ADDICT Jeffrey Abela 38.546 4.1
S - 2DOUBLE BUXTON Peter Frost 0
S - 8FARADAY Paul Abela 0
RACE 11
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PERFECT ROCKY Gaetano Rossin 22.065 4.8
2 2 2CAVATRON Paul Abela 22.264 4.1
3 3 3POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.319 7.1
4 4 4VERACITY Peter Presutto 22.418 8.4
5 7 7WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 22.472 62.5
6 1 1WINLOCK CASPER Anita Courts 22.585 23.9
7 6 6JEBRYNAH HELIOS Rocky Crisafi 22.666 3.1
8 5 5WINLOCK STRECKER Lori Courts 22.786 11.7
R - 9DALE'S JET Brent Merton 0
R - 10PETEY BAQUI Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
BYERS ELECTRICAL (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 22.194 1.5
2 8 8MAXIMUM BLISS Anita Courts 22.477 21.2
3 1 1ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.618 7.9
4 3 3KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 22.795 8.4
5 2 2TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 22.894 6.3
6 7 7HAMMER RED Robin Ellis 22.918 28.4
7 4 4TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 23.288 28.4
Click here for more detailed results