Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Thursday, 10th Jan 2019


RACE 1
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.538 3.5
2 6 6MY BRO BLACK Shane Richer 23.553 3.8
3 5 5ACER Phillip Pollutro 23.666 38.7
4 1 1QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 23.702 5.2
5 4 4SHARGRE Gregory Neocleous 23.732 18.9
6 7 7CHOOSE John Burch 23.82 5.1
7 8 8IT'S A DATE Andrew Gieschen 23.885 10.2
T 2 2TIGER MINSTREL Sheila Donlon 14.7
R - 9YUKEN MERRY Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10HURRICANE BLAKE Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.318 6.8
2 4 4ISLAND CRUISER John Jarkis 26.461 3.9
3 2 2BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 26.497 4.2
4 5 5BRICABRAC Yvonne Andrews 26.534 6.5
5 7 7AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 26.882 20.3
6 8 8SILVER DOLLAR Stephen Langenhoff 27.122 16.6
7 1 1DING DONG Donald Rhodes 27.371 4.7
8 6 6DREAMLINER Phillip Pollutro 27.54 14.8
R - 9ROCK IT FERNANDO Mario Briganti 0
R - 10BELLE LICIOUS Kelvin Iles 0
RACE 3
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZIPPING CAESAR Steven Collins 26.042 3.5
2 1 1LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 26.168 4.7
3 6 6SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.494 25.9
4 4 4YUKEN PAY ME Eddie Lieshout 26.542 7.3
5 7 7SUPER ATTITUDE Vicki Wisener 26.674 4.2
6 8 8CONJURER Frank Langenhoff 27 26.1
7 2 2BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 27.106 30.5
8 3 3SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 27.211 5
S - 9YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 0
R - 10WOLFIE'S SQUEEZE Martin Tocknell 0
RACE 4
Luca Neveelk@Stud
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NINETYMILE DONNY Peter Terry 22.785 6.9
2 3 3MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 22.939 4.5
3 8 8PRECIOUS METAL Gregory Mclachlan 23.087 5.8
4 4 4DR. PAULINA Judith Mcmahon 23.119 2.9
5 7 7ALONSO POWER Martyn Empson 23.26 15.6
6 1 1LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 23.454 11
7 5 5MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 23.655 10.3
8 6 6DAINTREE DYNAMO Gary Joske 24.017 22.9
R - 9BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 0
R - 10EBB William Mcmahon 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VENUS ALLEN Brian Selleck 26.356 3.3
2 2 2BRANDEEN FI Susan Northway 26.445 6.8
3 5 5NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 26.53 13.3
4 7 7BAGS OF BUCKS Daniel Despard 26.552 4.7
5 6 6IMA GHOST BUSTER Lesley Russell 26.613 8
6 8 8VOLUPTUOUS RUBY Jane Stephens 26.625 21.9
7 3 3PINKY TUSCADERO Leslie Hughes 26.631 29.7
8 4 4MISS WALT Tony Interligi 27.075 4.1
R - 9LITTLE FRECK William Mcmahon 0
R - 10GOOD MOVE Vanessa Johnson 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 26.24 3
2 3 3IRINKA JENNA Marlene Schmidt 26.338 4.7
3 8 8STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 26.437 8.9
4 6 6MEEHAN BARNEY Paul Spiteri 26.772 11.7
5 5 5AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 26.873 31.5
6 1 1RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 26.974 3.9
7 7 7TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 27.027 34.2
8 4 4HARVEY WARBANGER Neville Haigh 27.076 8.4
R - 9UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 0
R - 10DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9MAGIC MAYA Daniel Despard 25.949 2.1
2 6 10WALKIN' THE WALK Matthew Height 26.309 3
3 7 7VIEWING Brendan Moles 26.597 14.6
4 5 5RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Corey Fulford 26.756 6.5
5 2 2PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 26.843 31.6
6 4 4KENO BALE Lindsay Fulford 26.927 19.2
7 8 8COOL DE BEERS Julie Belsham 27.181 21.9
8 3 3VANE POWER John Brown 27.331 46.2
S - 1SURFONIC GOLD William Mcmahon 0
S - 6DR. WATSON William Mcmahon 0
RACE 8
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 26.426 3
2 3 3DR. WALTER William Mcmahon 26.439 7.6
3 6 6CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 26.483 12.2
4 7 7GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 26.531 6
5 5 5TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.574 15.4
6 8 8DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 26.596 9
7 2 2MISTER MAKER Peter Frost 26.824 4.7
8 1 1PADDY'S CRIPP Shane Schembri 27.495 12.2
S - 9SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 0
R - 10BLACK SHIRLEY Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 9
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EL ALEGRE Carolyn Jones 22.938 2.3
2 4 4DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 23.031 4.7
3 7 7BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 23.075 6.4
4 5 5BLUEFLASH LENNY Daniel Despard 23.164 24.1
5 6 6ASTON AXEL Jason Formosa 23.457 6.5
6 8 8ROCKY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 23.529 31.4
7 2 2SPECTATOR Donald Hill 23.541 26.8
8 1 1BLUE TORNADO Fiona Stevens 23.642 8.6
R - 9DESTINY'S CHILD Margaret Campbell 0
R - 10OZ WIZARD Gerry Orr 0
RACE 10
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 9SKY RISING Jason Formosa 22.975 11.5
2 1 1SHARON'S GOLD Sharon Neocleous 23.244 7.5
3 5 5BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 23.378 11.7
4 2 2KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.427 26
5 3 3SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.501 13.4
6 4 4EL BURRITO Carolyn Jones 23.504 1.9
7 6 6PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 23.566 4.1
S - 7SHARPO Ronald Wood 0
S - 8BANJO SALLY Eddie Lieshout 0
R - 10SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
RACE 11
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 22.815 8.3
2 7 7PISTOL Malcolm Carr 22.928 4.9
3 8 8SILVAGNI CUBED Robert Moles 23.171 6.5
4 6 6SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 23.221 22.8
5 3 3RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 23.37 5.3
6 1 1ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.418 15.4
7 5 5SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.469 3
8 2 2MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.489 13
R - 9MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.465 4.7
2 1 1PERFECT HOURS Trevor Whitford 23.466 3.9
3= 4 4MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.502 8.8
3= 7 7DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon 23.502 15.2
5 2 2SHOGUN SAMMY Deborah Churchill 23.563 19.8
6 8 8HEY SHAZA FOZZ Jay Robinson 23.582 5.4
7 5 5DR. DARKRAI Judith Mcmahon 24.246 7
8 6 6TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 24.601 6.4
R - 9JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 0
R - 10DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 0
Click here for more detailed results