Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Thursday, 7th Feb 2019


RACE 1
SPOLLY'S CRANBOURNE CUP 9/2 (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THRILL ME Susan Abela 23.08 3.6
2 1 1MUZA'S ANGEL Aiden Andrews 23.143 2.4
3 7 9MUZA'S MAGIC Yvonne Andrews 23.254 5
4 3 3SHARGRE Gregory Neocleous 23.611 22.6
5 8 8GO LUCY GO Deborah Churchill 23.621 14.3
6 5 5BIG PAPA Judith Mcmahon 23.63 8.4
7 4 4CONKACOIN Trevor Whitford 24.042 19.3
S - 2DREAMLINER Phillip Pollutro 0
S - 7START FROM ZERO Jess Fothergill 0
S - 10LIGHTFOOT LASS Margaret Campbell 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 22.816 4.2
2 3 3YUKEN MERRY Eddie Lieshout 22.968 1.7
3 6 6MISS INQUISITIVE Donald Rhodes 23.044 5.1
4 8 8PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 23.255 19.2
5 5 5CHOOSE John Burch 23.291 26.5
6 4 4BYE BYE BRAD Carole Schembri 23.425 51.3
7 7 7MY RAPHAEL Jason Formosa 23.604 59.9
8 2 2SMOKE AND EMBERS Peter Trim 23.62 24.8
R - 9LIAM ROXON Peter Kelly 0
R - 10GYPSY KIOWA Anne Carr 0
RACE 3
WWR SAWDUST (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COSMIC BREEZE Margaret Grindley 22.801 3.4
2 3 3ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.418 4.1
3 2 2CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 23.467 3.1
4 1 1MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 23.59 8.4
5 5 5JOHN'S CHOICE Graeme Jose 23.667 14.8
6 8 8SCRUMBLE Jennifer Gill 23.684 16
7 4 4VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.701 32.3
8 7 7PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 23.786 22.7
R - 9GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 10COOL DE BEERS Julie Belsham 0
RACE 4
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3WHY NOT LOLA Gregory Carter 22.905 3.7
2 2 2JUST JIMMY Julie Grindley 22.993 13.9
3 8 8NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.015 10.7
4 7 7NINETYMILE DONNY Peter Terry 23.065 3.8
5 4 4CASH OR CARD Steven Tyley 23.413 5.3
6 1 1TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 23.506 4.5
7 6 6PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 23.621 14
S - 5MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 0
R - 9IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 0
R - 10VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 0
RACE 5
MORLAND'S MEATS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 26.458 5.7
2 4 4SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.477 14.5
3 2 2INVICTUS COCO Christian Schmidt 26.518 6.8
4 3 3SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.58 2.6
5 1 1BEKIM INSTINCT Andrea Condon 26.625 9
6 6 6VICTORY POST Bruce Russell 26.712 6.7
7 5 5TANYA'S WAY John Jarkis 26.883 16.7
8 8 8MAYHEM EXPRESS Marlene Schmidt 26.936 11.6
R - 9BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 0
R - 10BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 0
RACE 6
TOP RUN IMAGES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA MISS Damien Belsham 22.822 7.7
2 2 2SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 23.118 47.3
3 1 9SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.177 7.6
4 3 3CATALEYA Thomas Currie 23.209 10
5 6 6BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 23.389 21.6
6 8 8NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 23.41 2.3
7 5 5ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 23.522 22.9
T 4 4VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 3.6
S - 1DR. PIXIE William Mcmahon 0
S - 10LILTY ALLEN Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 26.081 1.7
2 6 6MEGA MCKAYLA William Dawes 26.31 13.8
3 2 2MR. PENDLES Gail Saunders 26.509 7.6
4 7 7URBAN RULER Haydn Wilkinson 26.623 9.5
5 1 1BOYCEY ROAD Darrell Saunders 26.694 5.3
6 5 5JOYCE'S CHOICE Ian Anderson 26.713 30.7
7 3 3DR. KESTREL Judith Mcmahon 26.749 21.5
8 8 8PACIFIC REEF Ian Anderson 27.399 27
S - 10DR. COMPULSION Judith Mcmahon 0
R - 9DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 8
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon 26.428 6.9
2 5 5FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 26.472 11.8
3 7 7KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.51 5.5
4 4 4GALLOPING LEO Robert Conway 26.539 8
5 6 6DR. PAULINA Judith Mcmahon 26.694 14.1
6 2 2TEMUJIN Victor Gay 26.799 10
7 3 3PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 26.848 13.1
8 1 1WALKIN' THE WALK Matthew Height 26.915 2.5
S - 10CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 0
R - 9BAGGY'S REQUEST Darrell Saunders 0
RACE 9
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 23.217 4
2 1 1BOWIE BOY Daniel Despard 23.253 4
3 8 8SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.289 5.6
4 2 2HASHTAG SPOLLY Kerry Minne 23.308 37.8
5 3 3RAGGED WARRIOR Peter Trim 23.583 23.5
6 4 4SHARPO Ronald Wood 23.648 4.5
7 7 7HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.676 20.8
8 6 6MADONYA Jess Fothergill 23.715 6.3
R - 9TITANIUM BOY Michael Ferguson 0
R - 10SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 0
RACE 10
www.tab.com.au (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILVER SKY Constance Mcmillan 23.096 12.3
2 8 8PARUMBA TAYLAH Eddie Lieshout 23.167 2.5
3 4 4WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 23.434 17.5
4 1 1FAIRYTALE ENDING Jess Fothergill 23.472 3.7
5 7 7ASTON OLIVIA Steve Kaltsis 23.509 6.3
6 2 2KUBLA DE KAHN Leon Lacy 23.572 5.5
7 5 5ANN CHERIE Lindsay Fulford 23.831 33.1
S - 3LITTLE FRECK William Mcmahon 0
R - 9SHAFIRA Graeme Campbell 0
R - 10ORIENTAL TARJ Ian Anderson 0
RACE 11
Luca Neveelk@Stud (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIRROR MAX Kenneth Sweeney 22.823 4.3
2 7 7COURAGE CREST Kenneth Sweeney 22.914 17.1
3 8 8MAC Kerry Minne 23.024 5.4
4 1 1MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 23.121 15.5
5 6 6MAC DADDY Brendan Moles 23.32 18.5
6 2 2EARLY STORM Kim Ryan 23.369 5.2
7 5 5MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.545 27.7
8 4 4ALFIE'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 23.602 2.8
R - 9VALLEY REAPER Paul Spiteri 0
R - 10ARCTIC IGGY Kathleen Fogarty 0
RACE 12
TRFM GIPPSLAND CUPS CARNIVAL (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.593 1.8
2 4 4RAYDA Garry Condon 23.596 11.2
3 6 6TILLEY'S PIE Deborah Churchill 23.706 17.8
4 2 2DOUBLE BLACK William Dawes 23.717 18.1
5 3 3TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.806 10.5
6 8 9MANDELA SUN Phillip Pollutro 23.855 28.5
7 7 7WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 23.866 3.5
8 5 5RUBY'S CHEEKSTAR Corey Fulford 23.998 38.8
S - 8MINI TRON William Backhoy 0
R - 10PRIMROSE DIAMOND Trevor Whitford 0
Click here for more detailed results