-
RACE 1YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTREWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 17.22 2.9 2 5 5PANTHER LANE John Donaldson 17.522 12 3 8 8STILL QUICK Daniel Boots 17.661 4.1 4 3 3SNAKES ALIVE Michael Meyer 17.917 4.2 5 2 2LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 17.965 21.3 6 4 4TERRAH PIN Terrence Churchill 18.199 17.8 7 7 7COSMIC COOKIE Katrina Evans 18.462 8 8 1 1ROGER'S BOY Trevor Whitford 18.975 25.6
-
RACE 2SMITH & CALDER SIGN CO.Watch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SPRING NUGGET Jay Robinson 17.194 2.9 2 2 2SHOOTER'S AJAX Arron Rocke 17.446 13.3 3 1 1TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.465 21.2 4 4 4DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 17.512 3.3 5 7 7DON'S GAS Kevin Ward 17.687 16.9 6 3 3GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.743 2.8 S - 8TIARA JO Peter Brown 0
-
RACE 3TAB - WE LOVE A BETWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3AMANDA LEE Jess Grima 17.13 2.4 2 5 5DELTA'S TIARA Deborah Churchill 17.239 8.4 3 6 6ERETRIA Steven Waycott 17.277 4.1 4 2 2REALITY SAIL Michael Meyer 17.61 15.1 5 4 4ALICE SPRUNG Trevor Whitford 17.636 4.6 6 7 7SYLO Neil Mason 17.737 13.2 7 1 1HOLIDAY DANCER Kenneth Howat 18.706 22.2 S - 8EMMA'S BLUE WREN Jack Chapman 0
-
RACE 4YARRA VALLEY QUALITY MEAT SUPPLIESWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 19.91 4.9 2 8 8BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 20.061 5.7 3 5 5SPOT ON MICK Matthew Edwards 20.099 6.8 4 1 1GNAL GNAL GIRL Kerry Houlahan 20.264 3.8 5 7 7MAGICAL RUBY Paula Boots 20.362 29.2 6 4 4BIG HOLIDAY Kenneth Howat 20.516 55.1 T 3 3CHOOSE John Burch 3.6 T 6 6WILD VANE John Mccallum 15.7 R - 9NEW SENSE Melanie Lithgow 0 R - 10WOLF'S NIGHTCALL Kevin Ward 0
-
RACE 5PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEALWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.719 1.4 2 8 8BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 19.917 15.4 3 6 6GUEVARA Wayne Bocquet 20.34 8.9 4 4 4AEROPLANE BELLA Ronald Cameron 20.362 43.5 5 2 2AZTEC WARRIOR Kevin Quinn 20.388 24 6 5 5TIBIALIS Mathew Tabb 20.507 6.1 7 3 3UNCLE BUMP John Donaldson 20.542 34 8 1 1GUNNA BE HOPING John Mangion 20.579 37.8 S - 9JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0
-
RACE 6TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP A - 9MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 0 A - 10SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0 A 1 1KAYLIN Kristie Collyer 0 A 2 2SUCCESSION PLAN Natalie Perkins 0 A 3 3TUSKSA Natalie Perkins 0 A 4 4NINETYMILE DONNY Peter Terry 0 A 5 5CERSEI Christine Cortese 0 A 6 6GOJEK Sean Lithgow 0 A 7 7SKETCHY SKINNY John Mangion 0 A 8 8ALL YOU GOT Tony Cortese 0
-
RACE 7GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP A - 9KID RINGO Donald Jarvis 0 A - 10GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 0 A 1 1SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 0 A 2 2JUST BLACKY Mario Cortese 0 A 3 3RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 0 A 4 4CAMPEON Peter Frost 0 A 5 5AMLIN FREDDIE Gerrie Sneyders 0 A 6 6AMLIN MISS Pearl Terry 0 A 7 7MAGGIE MIKADO Leonie Dalton 0 A 8 8MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 0
-
RACE 8SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP A - 4PLACID MURPHY Wayne Bocquet 0 A - 5CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 0 A - 9KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 0 A 1 1SEE YA MATE John Mangion 0 A 2 2WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 0 A 3 3RHOMBOID Jordan Formosa 0 A 4 10LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 0 A 6 6LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 0 A 7 7AZURE DRAGON Paul Galea 0 A 8 8LILTY ALLEN Jason Formosa 0
-
RACE 9TAB.COM.AU
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP A 1 1MARETH Sandra Waycott 0 A 2 2JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 0 A 3 3DUSTY COLLISION Kenneth Kubik 0 A 4 4GOLDEN MOON John Mangion 0 A 5 5CHOPPING SPUDS Trevor Whitford 0 A 6 6AMBER'S DOLLY Gary Edwards 0 A 7 7DEWANA ROCKET Trevor Whitford 0 A 8 8REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 0
-
RACE 10FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP A - 9JOHNNY DUNBAR Peter Brown 0 A 1 1TRAVEL EASY Keith Kelly 0 A 2 2MERL'S MICHU Garry Johnson 0 A 3 3SODA EZY Cheryl Paez 0 A 4 4BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0 A 5 5ARACHNOPHOBIA John Donaldson 0 A 6 6SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 0 A 7 7ARGYLE FRANKLIN Donald Jarvis 0 A 8 8KIMURA Shaun Baulch 0
-
RACE 11STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP A - 2BLACKPOOL NUGGET Jessica Willcocks 0 A - 9LYRIA Sandra Waycott 0 A 1 1ENHANCED POWER Jack Chapman 0 A 2 10MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 0 A 3 3DROUGHT BREAKER Michael Meyer 0 A 4 4COOL PUNTER Wayne Bocquet 0 A 5 5SHADRACK Noel Carthew 0 A 6 6COOL RHONDA Trevor Whitford 0 A 7 7TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 0 A 8 8LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 0
-
RACE 12RACING HERE EVERY FRIDAY
- Type:Grade 6
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP A 1 1COMETS GOLD Vanessa Johnson 0 A 2 2NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 0 A 3 3MATESY'S GIRL Justin Hetherton 0 A 4 4KISSEM Kerry Minne 0 A 5 5RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0 A 6 6MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0 A 7 7ZHARNEL Jordan Formosa 0 A 8 8EYE DUNNO Justin Hetherton 0