Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sandown Park

Thursday, 31st Jan 2019


RACE 1
LAUNCHING PAD TIX ON SALE!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,030 - $1,725 - $870
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6NEVER DUPLICATED Kelvyn Greenough 34.27 3.5
2 3 3SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 34.517 18.5
3 4 4TAO TAO Janet Cottrell 34.661 5.3
4 7 7SISCO BELLA John Galea 34.715 23.1
5 1 1BORN JAMIE Brendan Pursell 34.861 3.7
6 2 2BOLTA NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 34.891 13.9
7 8 8BEJARANO Stephen Toner 34.95 30.1
8 5 5GEORGE'S FEVER Robert Britton 35 4.3
R - 9FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10WHINEY WHINE David Crawford 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND COMMUNITY FUND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAGOON RHETT Terrence Reid 29.585 4.4
2 8 8VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 29.962 8.6
3 3 3ASTON UTAH Des Douch 29.987 10
4 5 5LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 30.105 8
5 7 7LEKTRA ZEPHYR Andrea Dailly 30.11 47.3
6 4 9ALTA LINEA Peter Presutto 30.181 51.7
7 2 2SHE'S A MITZI Jai Willoughby 30.57 4.7
8 1 1SHE WILL BLOOM Brendan Pursell 30.602 2.8
S - 4WILBURY Craig Elliot 0
R - 10ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 3
ACCELL THERAPY FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNA BONNAY Mark Delbridge 29.657 23.4
2 1 1SEASIDE SHUFFLE Angela Langton 29.818 4.3
3 2 2CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 29.835 2.5
4 4 4TURBO TONY Jeffrey Britton 29.904 13.7
5 3 3WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 29.931 34.7
6 7 7JEDA'S GIRL Barry Harper 29.95 25
7 8 8RED HOT CHEVY Robin Moore 30.027 2.9
8 6 9SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 30.166 64.8
S - 6WINSOME EXPRESS Mark Delbridge 0
R - 10RIDDLES Paul Ellul 0
RACE 4
SALE TO SANDOWN FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JEBRYNAH Rocky Crisafi 29.316 1.2
2 2 2HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 29.606 12.3
3 1 10WILBURY Craig Elliot 29.695 10.6
4 4 4WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 29.947 19.5
5 7 7KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark 30.024 11.1
6 5 5MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 30.421 25.6
7 8 9YUKO John Delaroche 30.597 30.3
S - 1WADELOCK SAMPSON Michael Clohesy 0
S - 6BLOCKER TIFIA Robin Moore 0
S - 8BLISTERING Seona Thompson 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PEPPERTIDE Brendan Pursell 41.757 4.3
2 1 1SO IT GOES Brooke Ennis 41.796 2.9
3 3 3ZIPPING GALON Lisa Cockerell 41.908 61
4 2 2MIDNIGHT MYSTERY Andrea Bahen 42.029 5.6
5 8 8SWEET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 42.131 9.3
6 7 7MEPUNGA DEBBIE Joy Mcdowall 42.191 27.7
7 5 5BONNIE BEAUTY George Borg 42.576 4
8 4 4MCIVOR VERNA Robert Douglas 43.372 56.5
R - 9ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 0
RACE 6
EILDON PARK CRICKET CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 29.749 4.1
2 3 3SODA KING Lisa Davis 29.823 13.2
3 1 1CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 29.835 6.1
4 8 8ALBERTO William Mcmahon 29.921 3.5
5 7 7HONE IN Brett Bravo 29.942 4.1
6 4 4VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 30.089 8.9
7 6 9PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.147 39.5
8 2 2DEWANA SPECIAL Brendan Dewan 30.241 32.4
S - 6YUKO John Delaroche 0
R - 10DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon 0
RACE 7
RSN927 - RACING & SPORT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 34.006 6.7
2 5 5BOURBSKI BAR Andrea Dailly 34.171 23.6
3 8 8MY BRO KADE Anthony Azzopardi 34.182 3
4 3 3BECKHAM Seona Thompson 34.244 4.1
5 2 2SISCO RIDE Diane Galea 34.58 98.9
6 1 1CONNOR ALLEN Mark Delbridge 34.787 14.1
7 4 4BLACK IMPALA George Borg 34.822 3.5
8 7 7BILLY'S BAKE Brett Bravo 34.951 17.2
R - 9FAST IZZI Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 0
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NAVAJO BEAR David Crawford 29.48 11.2
2 8 8PAYTON William Mcmahon 29.507 3.2
3 2 2BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 29.621 1.5
4 4 4MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 29.881 23.1
5 5 5KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 29.927 14.6
6 3 3COME ON EMMALINE Benjamin Divirgilio 30.046 33.8
S - 6DORRIGO BALE Clint Capuano 0
S - 7TIME TO TALK Angela Galea 0
RACE 9
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WARPEDO David Burnett 29.812 4.5
2 3 3VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 29.887 2.6
3 1 1DIEGO FERNANDO Jessica Sharp 29.898 5.5
4 6 6KISS ME RAZLEY Lisa Delbridge 29.96 11.2
5 4 4WINSOME FERNANDO Mark Delbridge 30.041 6.3
6 7 7AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 30.258 37.9
7 8 8DAVA SUPREME Chris Johannsen 30.268 11
8 5 5GARRIDO Jennifer Gill 30.378 40.8
R - 9HEAD BANGER Jessica Sharp 0
R - 10COOL COCO Jordan Cooper 0
RACE 10
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIDDLES Paul Ellul 29.434 2.8
2 7 7READY AND ARMED Mark Delbridge 29.744 10.7
3 4 4MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 29.787 3
4 2 2WINLOCK DYNO Lisa Delbridge 29.924 8.9
5 5 5OUR DIDDA Stan Bauer 30.069 13.3
6 8 8KISS ME NICKI Lisa Delbridge 30.199 11.6
7 3 10MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 30.249 40.7
8 6 6DUKE OF BURNLEY Dawn Johnston 30.366 9.8
S - 3EAR WE COME Gavin Clifton 0
R - 9MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 29.592 1.5
2 7 7RAPID ROAD Rebecca Romyn 29.732 11
3 4 4FLEUR DELACOUR Ian Cockerell 29.832 24.7
4 6 6DYBALA Benjamin Divirgilio 30.265 7.6
5 3 3SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 30.401 35.9
6 5 5RIVIERA CRUZ Chris Johannsen 30.404 8.8
7 8 8YODA Robert Douglas 30.57 13.6
8 2 2NEWFIRE DREWIE Peter Goold 30.582 20.4
R - 9AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 0
RACE 12
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROCKSTAR STEFFI Andrea Dailly 29.669 2.1
2 2 2ZIPPING BOLT Michael Bewley 29.749 8.3
3 8 8YOU AUSSIE Gavin Gledhill 29.936 44.1
4 7 7AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 30.011 39
5 5 5VELOCITY ALAINA Benjamin Thorneycroft 30.205 7.1
6 4 4CLOONA LASS Marc Cahill 30.279 12.7
7 3 3NIGEL ALLEN Mark Delbridge 30.314 4.8
8 1 1BOOMER BLITZ Allan Britton 30.398 8.4
R - 9ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 0
R - 10ROCKY RAVIOLI David Burnett 0
Click here for more detailed results