Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 30th Jan 2019


RACE 1
SPOLLYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 18.234 10.4
2 8 8WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 18.253 4.5
3 6 6CHASE 'EM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.37 4.5
4 2 2GO LUCY GO Deborah Churchill 18.669 6.5
5 4 4BANJO PLATO Michael Tharle 18.859 3.7
6 5 5SMURF Ryan Galea 18.887 5.7
7 1 9DARK STEALTH Ian Anderson 18.933 23.8
S - 1BIG BUTTERBEAN Guy Bartlett 0
S - 3GRAND MARINA Michael Tharle 0
R - 10SANTANA Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MINDY'S GIRL Michael Giles 17.896 4.3
2 1 1POLO PETE Donna Dean 18.041 2.9
3 6 6TANYA'S WAY John Jarkis 18.353 36.3
4 4 4DYNA ALEXIA Steven Collins 18.387 2.4
5 3 9ZIPPING NAVY Heather Collins 18.464 31.8
6 8 10AURORA MISS Shane Jack 18.53 13.3
7 2 2TAKING OFF Shane Jack 18.768 56.9
8 5 5HOUSE OF LUCK James Atkinson 18.838 20.8
S - 3JUGDISH Terry Burns 0
S - 8TRIXIE'S ROCKET Judith Risk 0
RACE 3
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini 17.807 2.2
2 8 8PRINCESS SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.048 10.4
3 3 3LIGHTNING SEVEN Angelo Ghirxi 18.153 7.1
4 1 1EXTREME SUMMER Amy Lauterboom 18.189 2.8
5 6 6PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 18.317 23.4
6 4 4PINK TIARA Deborah Churchill 18.378 31.3
7 7 7RUN THE ROUTE Shane Richer 18.402 14
RACE 4
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 17.815 4.5
2 1 1ASTON VELOCI Daniel Davis 17.88 3.7
3 7 7ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.149 24.4
4 3 3EMMA LAKERS Jeff Galea 18.2 3.7
5 6 6PYTHON PRIDE Gail Saunders 18.266 41.4
6 4 4SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 18.408 3.5
7 5 5ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.482 25.2
8 8 8SHE'S OUR POPPY Ian Anderson 18.663 36.9
RACE 5
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LOST BLUE Nicole Lund 17.757 13
2 1 1LET'S RUN Jessica Sharp 17.907 5.2
3 4 4BUMBLE BEE BOLTO Tammy Kennedy-harris 17.962 5.9
4 8 8IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 18.026 2.6
5 6 10SCOOBY BOY Mario Cortese 18.101 41.5
6 3 3PENNY LANE KEATS Robert Johnson 18.118 20.1
7 7 7GO GO GURU Ian Dann 18.131 9.3
8 5 5WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.15 5.5
S - 6TOOKA HALF Melissa Payne 0
R - 9LITTLE POOKIE Jeff Galea 0
RACE 6
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA WINTER Steven Collins 17.658 1.8
2 2 2BABY HUEY Robert Colpoys 17.738 3.2
3 6 6BIGTIME BRUCE Clint Leviston 18.185 25.6
4 8 8DESIREE DANCER Dale Chapman 18.208 12.8
5 4 4WHITE CYNDER Andrea Chapple 18.24 4.9
S - 3BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 0
S - 5KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns 0
S - 7BUCKLE UP SPUD Terry Burns 0
RACE 7
CASEY STEEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1COOLAN FLASH Robert Redenbach 17.739 7.2
2 5 5MAHJONG MAGIC Luke Harris 17.749 6.6
3 7 7PROPERTY POWER Gaetano Rossin 17.838 2.4
4 2 2GAPPY HILMORE Donna Dean 18.228 16.2
5 3 3CHARLOTT'S ANGEL Jessica Sharp 18.267 6.2
6 8 8PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.296 6
7 6 9MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 18.429 19.2
8 4 4PISTOL Malcolm Carr 18.707 26.3
S - 6ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 0
R - 10DYNA REAVER Heather Collins 0
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DEX'S AFFAIR John Clay 30.634 3.2
2 5 5DYNA KARA Heather Collins 30.689 15.9
3 6 6DEANO'S SMIDGE Gregory Graham 30.699 12
4 4 4TEMUJIN Victor Gay 31.006 24.9
5 2 2KARISE FUSILEER John Galea 31.089 9.3
6 1 1EMPRESS ROSE Joyce Condon 31.331 1.8
7 7 7BELLEPERI MISS Peter Mckenzie 31.454 43.9
S - 8SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 0
RACE 9
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUE TO BURN Daniel Davis 17.487 1.2
2 2 2GALLOPING ROKYTO Robert Conway 18.265 46.1
3 5 5PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 18.349 12.5
4 8 8SHIFTER MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 18.444 13.2
5 6 6WATER PISTOL Donna Dean 18.491 19.3
6 1 1WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter 18.537 6.6
7 7 7MY GIRL CHEZZA Damien Belsham 18.859 47.4
S - 3BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 0
RACE 10
SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HARPER'S HAND Donna Dean 18.018 5
2 8 8MOLLY SPOLLY Kellie Leviston 18.07 5
3 3 3ASTON SAMSON Gary Mcmillan 18.086 2.4
4 1 1BLACK DASH THREE Tony Cortese 18.382 15.3
5 5 5VIOLETS ARE RED Julie Belsham 19.002 13.4
6 6 6NORTH WIND Kerrie Smyth 19.029 4.7
7 4 4ROCCO'S DELIGHT Shane Richer 19.072 39.1
S - 2GALLOPING WYTEE Robert Conway 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 10VIENNA GYPSY Ian Dann 17.952 3.7
2 1 1RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.199 9.2
3 3 3FULL MOON Peter Dedes 18.339 6
4 4 4SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 18.399 3.8
5 2 2GO ZIPPY GO Leigh Howard 18.437 13
6 8 8BRINDLE NINJA Maria Musselwhite 18.46 12.3
7 6 6CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 18.491 7.7
8 7 7CHEEKY CINDY Alan Hunter 18.519 12.3
S - 5JIMMY'S ANGEL Joyce Condon 0
R - 9MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 0
RACE 12
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.165 2.5
2 8 9DIESEL TURBO Jeanette Imlach 18.169 8.3
3 1 1FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.237 5.2
4 7 7BELUGA DIAMOND Susan Trim 18.401 5.2
5 6 6POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.54 30.7
6 5 5ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 18.558 8.7
7 3 3MINI TRON William Backhoy 18.607 11.3
8 2 10PACIFIC REEF Ian Anderson 18.949 27.6
S - 2MISS PIE Melissa Payne 0
S - 8BUCKLE UP LEO Terry Burns 0
Click here for more detailed results