Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 16th Jun 2019


RACE 1
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLOJO MIKADO Maria Barber 30.103 15.1
2 2 2ANGIE LING Matthew Lanigan 30.256 4
3 1 1DARCON LASS Robert Conway 30.347 13.4
4 5 5ASK YOURSELF John Jarkis 30.414 3.5
5 8 8FERNANDO LASS Robert Britton 30.632 2
S - 4LUNA CHICK Stanley Ralph 0
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALLUSION Harry Manolitsis 29.347 1.8
2 6 6SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 29.452 18
3 8 8KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton 29.701 3
4 3 3SUBMISSION Vince Tullio 29.797 5.6
5 7 7YAKIMA Michael Carter 30.304 28.2
6 1 1MISS MINJEE Kaylah Thorburn 30.732 38.4
S - 4WHODAT OPAL Stanley Ralph 0
RACE 3
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STEINBRENNER Brett Bravo 29.67 1.7
2 3 3MANDIBLE Des Douch 29.671 5.8
3 6 6HEDONISTIC Jason Caley 29.929 71.1
4 4 4ALPINE COWBOY Joy Reinke 30.3 12.5
5 2 2SHIFTING SANDS Scott Melville 31.017 27.5
6 7 7STRIKING SUCCESS Matthew Lanigan 31.191 11.4
7 5 5DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 31.349 5
8 8 8ROSIE REIGNS Elaine Johannsen 31.372 39
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 29.709 2.1
2 7 7MEPUNGA DOYLE Jeffrey Britton 29.965 3.2
3 8 8SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 30.162 7.9
4 5 5TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 30.308 25.4
5 2 2KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 30.352 22.5
6 4 4PRECISELY Graeme Jose 30.514 15.3
7 1 1EASTSIDE Robert Glass 30.529 8.5
S - 6DURANT Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 5
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DOWN MEXICO WAY Malcolm Davis 29.871 3.1
2 8 8RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 29.992 10.1
3 5 5BUMP'S NUGGET Gary Cowcher 30.294 4.8
4 6 6BOLTA NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 30.295 13
5 4 4ZIPPING HAZEL Paul Galea 30.374 4.4
6 1 1SPARKY NEVEELK Gerald Kleeven 30.912 5
7 7 7MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 30.926 20
S - 3SERENDIPITY GOLD Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 6
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RUBY GIRL Gary Cowcher 29.634 4.4
2 2 2NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 29.925 6.9
3 3 3MIYAGI MAGIC Nick Lecchino 29.93 3.9
4 8 8ASTON TEQUILA Des Douch 30.024 6.1
5 4 4BLUR Michael Carter 30.253 5.5
6 1 1ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 30.261 17.8
7 6 6ICE COLD YUG Jennifer Torr 30.294 8.4
8 5 5PYTHON PRIDE Darrell Saunders 30.348 30.6
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP! (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 34.965 19.4
2 4 4NO EXCUSE Michael Davison 34.976 2.5
3 7 7LITTLE BIDDY Kate Gorman 35.026 2.8
4 1 1ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 35.031 5.8
5 2 2NEW WAVE Richard Boehm 35.043 10.4
6 5 5ROCKIN' JOE Gary Mannion 35.124 13.8
7 8 8BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 35.424 25.6
S - 3DOUBLE BUXTON Peter Frost 0
RACE 8
DOWNLOAD THE TAB APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUSTAIN THE RAGE Brendan Pursell 29.318 1.4
2 6 6HONE IN Brett Bravo 29.526 4.1
3 4 4RIPPLEBROOK JESS John Mcintyre 29.612 28
4 8 8GEORGE'S FEVER Daryl Williams 29.922 8.7
5 7 7PINK FLOYD John Brown 30.141 31.9
6 3 3DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 30.26 23.2
S - 2SOUTHERN RIPPLE Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 9
MCKENNA HEATS - JULY 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 34.417 2.8
2 3 3HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 34.453 29.6
3 4 4MINTER BEE CASH Joy Reinke 34.504 2.4
4 6 6NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 34.7 5.9
5 8 8WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 34.716 22.2
6 1 1SUNNY'S KAYO Gregory Neocleous 34.728 7.9
7 7 7SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 34.844 26.8
RACE 10
GIDDY-UP (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPOT ON CINTA Sandra Collins 34.374 3.6
2 8 8CELESTIAL JEWEL Billy Kantzidis 34.846 2.9
3 1 1YUKEN WIN Brendan Moles 34.875 14.1
4 2 2CLASS EDGE Greg Doyle 34.893 12.9
5 4 4CHASE'S ENTITY Adrian Smit 34.966 3.3
6 7 7LADY BANG BANG Stephen Smullen 34.98 11.2
7 3 3SWEET GABRIELLA Trevor Whitford 35.362 50.1
RACE 11
sandowngreyhounds.com.au (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROYAL JEBRYNAH Darrell Saunders 29.804 2.4
2 8 8MINTER BEE STAR Robert Reinke 29.814 6.7
3 1 1UNSOUND MIND Kate Gorman 30.273 1.8
4 6 6FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 30.614 51.8
5 2 2SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 30.649 22
S - 4MISS BELLAWOOD Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 7SHERIFF MAX Brett Bravo 0
Click here for more detailed results