Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Friday, 1st Feb 2019


RACE 1
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WALLY MILNE Rodney Clark 23.842 3.1
2 7 7JUJITSU RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 24.024 1.7
3 8 8COME ON LEYNA George Borg 24.184 9.6
4 4 4WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 24.571 21.9
5 3 3ZOE'S INTENTION Christian Schmidt 24.898 8.5
6 6 6YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 25.399 35.3
S - 2NEIL'S GIRL Rodney Clark 0
RACE 2
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LUCA'S ENTITY Rodney Clark 24.247 8.5
2 4 4SPEEDY AMIRA Marcus Lloyd 24.396 19.4
3 3 3ELEVEN ELEVEN Anthony Azzopardi 24.568 1.3
4 6 6KRAKEN HERO Kevin Eyles 24.745 10.5
5 1 1COME ON ELEANOR George Borg 24.844 6.4
6 8 8WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 25.045 43.2
S - 7HEIDI INTENTION Marlene Schmidt 0
RACE 3
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.272 10.7
2 8 8BUTTER CHICKEN Aaron Farley 24.4 6.1
3 6 6TIME SAVER Jennifer Torr 24.437 18.6
4 3 3SPECIAL DROP Elise Knott 24.521 3.5
5 5 5GOT AN ENGINE Garry George 24.763 7.4
6 4 4KEEPING BUSY Sheldon Hamilton 24.806 9.2
7 1 1REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 24.818 25.9
8 7 7CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 25.163 3.3
R - 9ARTHUR WATTS Jessica Hopkins 0
R - 10MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 0
RACE 4
GRV VIC BRED SERIES (<$25K)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,500 - $750 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3AYO JOY John Frewin 38.025 3.3
2 4 4WEETBIX JESTER Barbara Breen 38.505 4.3
3 6 6HAYLEY'S STYLE Chloe Dew 38.727 3.7
4 1 1SPECTRA STYLE Clint Capuano 38.796 5.5
5 7 7HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 38.895 11.4
6 8 8DETROIT WALLY Shaun Coulson 39.066 12.4
T 2 2CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 37.9
RACE 5
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LILLY FOX Michael Carter 23.948 3.8
2 3 3KERNEL PANIC Chris Glen 24.26 37.8
3 6 6STRIKE POWER Michael Chilcott 24.452 31.6
4 1 1MY OLLIE George Borg 24.669 2.6
5 2 2RAVE ON Jennifer Torr 24.777 8.2
6 4 10LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 24.86 72.3
7 7 7PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.886 20.9
8 8 8COME ON CHARLIZE George Borg 25.029 3.4
S - 4BLACKPOOL DOC 0
R - 9HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 6
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 28.625 9.2
2 4 4UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 28.63 4.6
3 2 2MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 28.632 3.3
4 8 8PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 28.686 11.9
5 6 6WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 28.811 8.1
6 7 7CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 28.814 6.3
7 1 1TRIPLE AGENT John Hamilton 28.929 10
8 3 3PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 28.943 12.8
R - 9SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RIDE HIGH Daniel Pell 24.174 2.5
2 2 2SCHUSTA Rebekah Dudley 24.21 6.1
3 1 1YOU BLUE Gavin Gledhill 24.332 10.3
4 8 8ZAMBORA ANDY Calven Russell 24.631 7.6
5 3 3OH SO ROWDY Garry George 24.65 5.9
6 4 4RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 24.746 15.9
7 7 7YOHAN Jordan Formosa 24.803 13.3
8 5 5TAT ODIN David Warburton 24.972 11.9
R - 9REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 0
R - 10LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 28.568 3.9
2 7 7KRABI Natalie Perkins 28.606 7.3
3 3 3KRAKEN BAM BAM Kevin Eyles 28.657 2.3
4 4 4SHARK TANK Garry George 28.833 13.2
5 8 8AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 28.899 20.3
6 6 6LETHAL LEVI David Hills 28.92 11.7
7 1 1SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 29.136 25.1
8 2 2MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 29.144 9.5
R - 9SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLYNN Harry Manolitsis 23.373 1.04
2 7 7THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 24.218 34.5
3 8 8KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 24.275 8.5
4 2 2RUBY RADS Paul Radstock 24.377 28.8
5 4 4SKY RISING Jason Formosa 24.723 60.5
6 1 10HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.903 67.5
7 6 9REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 24.98 25.1
S - 1SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten 0
S - 5EMINENCE KEROMA Jessica Hopkins 0
S - 6PROVEN NEB Georgia Whiting 0
RACE 10
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 3/4
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 23.606 1.4
2 7 7MILITANT SPIRIT Ken Hunt 23.862 2.4
3 4 4DRAGONSTONE Peter Frost 24.421 21.1
4 2 2ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.434 20.4
S - 5EYES ON YOU Ashlee Terry 0
S - 8RIVETING Karen Leek 0
RACE 11
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FREDDY PERFECT Michael Carter 24.214 4.5
2 8 8SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 24.328 9.1
3 2 2JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 24.46 6.9
4 5 5SANDY'S MY NAME Dallan Klemke 24.494 5.7
5 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.551 3.1
6 4 4PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 24.578 18.3
7 7 7BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 24.623 24.4
8 3 3PAY DAY BRIAN Michael Ellis 24.989 8.9
R - 9REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 0
R - 10HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
Click here for more detailed results