-
RACE 1TOP CAT VIDEOWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7COPYIST Aaron Setford 18.048 6.9 2 3 3KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 18.183 2.6 3 1 1ALFIE'S AFFAIR John Clay 18.3 3 4 5 5DESTINI EXACTOR Nathan Jenner 18.77 17.1 5 6 10EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.881 10.2 6 8 9WOODLEIGH GIRL Tammy Kennedy - Harris 19.833 18.7 7 4 4REGAL MEMPHIS Alfred Spiteri 19.888 19.8 F 2 2FINAL CHIMES Maxwell Jones 18.8 S - 6ALMANI TEE REX Kerry Jenner 0 S - 8FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
-
RACE 2RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 17.786 2.7 2 1 1CANYA WILBER Vince Tullio 18.006 1.9 3 4 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.104 65.1 4 7 7KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 18.203 6.8 5 5 5BUCKLE UP YORK Pamela Burns 18.375 32.7 6 3 3HOLLYWOOD NIGHTS John Paterson 18.744 62.6 7 8 8TOUCH OF SILK Terry Burns 18.817 31.5 8 6 6WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.934 20.4 R - 9BRUREE BELLE Edmund Dollery 0 R - 10DELLMO Marion Clay 0
-
RACE 3MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEXWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6RIVETING Karen Leek 30.545 1.5 2 5 5JOHNNY BLACK Joseph Clarke 30.673 10.2 3 3 3NAREEN Diane Ireland 31.047 32 4 7 7SPARKY NEVEELK Rosemary Kleeven 31.091 6.9 5 8 8DASHING DINO Adam Norris 31.122 21.8 6 1 1GOOD ODDS AVA Brian Alford 31.258 8.9 7 2 2GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric 31.363 26.1 T 4 4RODEO John Carr 19.9 R - 9DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 0 R - 10RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 0
-
RACE 4TAB (1-4 WINS) FINALWatch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Final
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7RESPLANDO Chris Johannsen 30.789 27.6 2 1 1ALL ABOUT COREY Kerrie Smyth 30.911 16.2 3 2 2LITTLE BIG SHOT Kerry Houlahan 30.999 8.5 4 8 8SPORTS KNIGHT Gordon Edwards 31.265 25 5 6 6CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 31.449 27.7 6 5 5CARLTONIAN Mario Briganti 31.563 1.5 7 4 4SPRINT TEE Steven Spoljaric 31.68 11.7 8 3 3BLUE MAGOO Des Douch 31.951 7.2 R - 9GIVE AWAY KING Steven Spoljaric 0 R - 10RED HOT FOX Amanda Scott 0
-
RACE 5THE VAN ECHTELDWatch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,270 - $630 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7BIG BUBBLES John Martinovic 17.684 16.4 2 2 2BRANDEEN BAYLEY Brian Alford 17.874 6 3 1 1THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 17.885 11.9 4 4 4FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 17.959 2.1 5 3 3RAHNI Marion Clay 17.991 13.4 6 8 8KALANI AMY Steven Spoljaric 18.034 14 7 5 5SHOT TO GLORY Adam Norris 18.225 6.3 8 6 6NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 18.292 10.5 R - 9ABED BALE Paul Abela 0 R - 10AUTOCRAT Craig Treherne 0
-
RACE 6BACKMANS SUPPLIES VICTORIA CUPWatch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:699
- Stake money:$10,000 - $2,760 - $1,375 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1AZKABAN Seona Thompson 41.616 1.2 2 6 6MICK'S ANGEL Allan Meyer 41.717 11 3 7 7MCIVOR VERNA Peter Franklin 41.949 10.5 4 2 2ROSIE RICCARTON Anthony Helleren 41.966 16.8 5 3 3DESTROYER Gavin Clifton 42.149 7.4 6 8 8CORDILLO Gary Paull 42.181 46.9 S - 4FLYING DANGER Terrence Erenshaw 0
-
RACE 7SPOLLYS SYNDICATIONS (BITCHES ONLY)Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$2,000 - $500 - $250 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4COSMIC TILLY Carly Feltham 30.189 9.7 2 3 3PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 30.385 2.1 3 2 2SMALL ROSE Christine Haigh 30.395 5.7 4 7 7MUMMA'S MEATLOAF Kate Gorman 30.574 4.8 5 5 5MAGENTA GOLD Tony Cortese 30.653 24.3 6 8 8EMPRESS LU Jess Grima 30.798 5.2 S - 1SPRING TO WYN Jessica Sharp 0 S - 6EXCELENCIA Jeanette Imlach 0
-
RACE 8CASEY STEEL CRANBOURNE CUP FINALWatch Video
- Type:S/E Group 2
- Distance:520
- Stake money:$47,000 - $13,350 - $6,650
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.121 11.1 2 2 2MONSTER FISH Kate Gorman 30.22 4.4 3 8 8POKE THE BEAR Seona Thompson 30.271 2.4 4 3 10IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.548 17 5 1 1RECKONING Peter Presutto 30.621 6.5 6 4 4MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis 30.725 12.6 7 7 9JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 30.747 8.3 8 5 5HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.817 27.7 S - 3MARS RISING Des Douch 0 S - 7UP HILL JILL David Geall 0
-
RACE 9BACKMANS PET FOODSWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5AZALEA 17.834 11.5 2 3 3PENNY WORTH Jessica Sharp 18.003 2.5 3 1 1BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 18.12 3 4 4 4COSMIC SOLE John Clay 18.177 10 5 8 8VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 18.227 6.2 6 6 6RHYAN'S RETURN Kerrie Smyth 18.231 22.7 7 7 7BLUE AFRO Alfred Spiteri 18.294 34 8 2 2ROSHANI'S DREAM Ronald Martin 18.33 56.4
-
RACE 10WINNING POST SUPPLIESWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1TIJUANA ICON John Boreland 17.917 1.5 2 6 6KHALEESI GIRL Mario Cortese 17.919 6.9 3 3 3TRIM CITY Thomas Currie 18.031 13.2 4 7 7AH SUGAR SUGAR Rodney Clark 18.237 4.5 5 8 8MY NAMES SCHULTZ Graeme Campbell 18.26 26.4 6 2 2IN DEE GENES Darren Irby 18.414 22 S - 4BUCKLE UP SCOTCH Terry Burns 0 S - 5PREMIER JESS Maria Musselwhite 0 S - 9ROLAND VIEW Terry Burns 0 S - 10PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 0
-
RACE 11SPOLLYSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3MARVELLOUS MIDGE Steven Spoljaric 18.268 10.1 2 8 8PORSCHA'S GIRL Dylan Cortese 18.286 3.4 3 7 7MISS DOZER Yuk Backhoy 18.289 13.5 4 1 1TUSCAN DREAM Craig Treherne 18.36 2.4 5 5 5FIESTY IVY Gregory Graham 18.449 22 6 6 6SPAZZY BLUE Danny Cortese 18.539 26.4 7 2 2SLICK DIAMOND Jess Grima 18.677 4.9 8 4 10LEKTRA MAGIC Luke Harris 19.198 47.9 S - 4HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 0 R - 9TOM'S GIFT Liza Lyons 0
-
RACE 12RAMS SECURITYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:311
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5EL MY GIRL Ivan Chircop 18.042 3.5 2 4 4EUREKA OSTI Michael Niele 18.086 3.8 3 1 1LUNA EVENING Peter Martinovic 18.239 6.5 4 2 2RIVERINA MISS Dennis Trewin 18.265 3.2 5 3 3OSCAR Murray Collyer 18.374 33.8 6 8 8CASH OWNLEY Gregory Graham 18.384 31.8 7 7 7PLATINUM OSTI Michael Niele 18.473 9.6 S - 6RICCARTON Adam Helleren 0 S - 9SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 0 S - 10REDEFINED Pasquale Derubeis 0