Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Horsham

Tuesday, 18th Aug 2015


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHAKE 'EM OFF Cassandra James 23.688 3.3
2 7 7EAGLEHAWK BEFFA Kevin Jakobi 23.937 5.4
3 8 8STYLISH LABEL Jason Thomson 24.1 11.8
4 2 2SUSPICIOUS CAL Marcus Lloyd 24.175 15.2
5 1 10ALL INN READY Tony Duncan 24.217 4.6
6 6 6LEKTRA GOOSE Jason Sharp 24.377 6.2
7 4 4CARRY ON TESS Leslie Woodhead 24.413 17
8 5 5SUSPICIOUS PETE Keith Lloyd 24.688 9.6
S - 1ARRIVAL Leslie Johnson 0
S - 9COSMIC GEORGE Neville Vincent 0
RACE 2
STAGGER AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:480
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 27.3 5.6
2 1 1ROWDY RICHARD William Hartigan 27.692 2.7
3 3 3ULTIMATE CASH Leslie Johnson 27.928 6.8
4 4 4SPRING TOPAZ Marcus Lloyd 28.046 9.8
5 6 10GADGA Robert Taylor 28.202 35.1
6 7 7MAXIMUM KICK Craig Jaensch 28.248 5
7 5 5BULLBOAR Grahame Connell 28.263 21.5
8 8 8CRYMELON PINK John Weir-smith 28.284 8.7
S - 6PERFECT LILY Robyn Massina 0
R - 9LITTLE BIT MORE William Hartigan 0
RACE 3
DELLAR'S BARBEQUES GALORE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LEKTRA OSCAR Jessica Sharp 23.547 1.4
2 6 6BILLY BART Jennifer Torr 23.597 8.7
3 1 9BARJAS Paul Hammerstein 23.957 11.5
4 3 3ALL INN WINGATE Tony Duncan 23.959 7.6
5 4 4CRACKERJACK CAM Michael Gibbons 24.031 14.3
6 8 10KINLOCH CREEK Kevin Gavin 24.112 30.7
7 5 5ULTRA BRIGHT Robert Martin 24.204 19.3
S - 1COWBOY LOVE Leslie Johnson 0
S - 7DORTMUNDER Jennifer Torr 0
S - 8GREY MATER Jennifer Torr 0
RACE 4
3WM/MIXX FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON ODIOUS Garry George 23.615 2.4
2 4 4CONVOY Jennifer Torr 23.781 20.4
3 3 3SMOKESTER Jason Sharp 23.831 2.9
4 8 8STARBRIGHT SOLAR Victor Millington 23.971 15.6
5 2 2AROLOK OLLIE Joyce Riches 23.973 8
6 6 6MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Gibbons 24.047 35
7 5 5ADD 'EM UP Jennifer Torr 24.201 7.6
8 7 7CRYMELON RUBY Ian Bibby 24.289 42.3
R - 9BARJAS Paul Hammerstein 0
R - 10KINLOCH CREEK Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 5
OLSEN & CARTER PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:480
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANNISTER BALE Robert Camilleri 27.264 1.5
2 6 6CRACKERJACK BOB Jordan Cooper 27.44 4.9
3 7 7BLACK VELCRO Chloe Dew 27.575 33.5
4 2 9BROTHER MOSES Helen Hartigan 27.709 17.2
5 3 10LITTLE GINNY Leslie Johnson 27.721 20.5
6 5 5RESSLER Garry George 27.775 8.7
7 8 8SURE CHEAP Kevin Mugavin 27.829 11
S - 2SHEZA BLACK ROSE Craig Jaensch 0
S - 3CRACKERJACK PEST Jordan Cooper 0
S - 4BAALUK Noel Massina 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KRAKEN CONAN Troy Comensoli 23.234 2
2 5 5GEE BOY Christopher Jaensch 23.377 3.8
3 6 9SHEZA BLACK ROSE Craig Jaensch 23.586 18.2
4 1 1SCUNITZA SPEED Tess Galea 23.741 12.4
5 3 3UNDERBELLY ANGEL Patricia Smith 23.773 24
6 2 2RAILWAY CONDER Tegan Gray 23.795 28.7
7 7 7ALL OVER Jessica Sharp 23.807 6
8 4 4DURA MATER Jennifer Torr 23.877 23.2
S - 6COME AT ME Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10CHEAP CURRENCY Kevin Mugavin 0
RACE 7
BARANGAROO BOUTIQUE WINES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:480
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EVERS BALE Robert Camilleri 27.159 1.8
2 6 6ABBEY'S HAND Robert Duncan 27.302 14.1
3 8 8SMART MAXWELL Helen Hartigan 27.315 4.1
4 5 5ZEPPELIN BALE Robert Camilleri 27.562 10.2
5 3 3CHEAP CURRENCY Kevin Mugavin 27.867 8.7
6 2 2UNSUB ANDY Graham James 28.24 9.4
S - 1SWANART Dallas Massina 0
S - 7EYE SMITH Jeffrey Guy 0
R - 9BROTHER MOSES Helen Hartigan 0
R - 10LITTLE GINNY Leslie Johnson 0
RACE 8
OSCAR FURNITURE (0-6 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:570
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MADEMOISELLE SOX Neville Vincent 33.12 9.3
2 6 6LORD KITCHENER Jason Thomson 33.2 21.9
3 3 3JASMINE LILLY John Cameron 33.23 23.8
4 8 8IT'S A BLAST Wayne Vassallo 33.251 1.6
5 4 4STARBRIGHT TARA Victor Millington 33.371 25.8
6 2 2MI DIABLO Judy O'neill 33.385 8.5
7 7 7NEW JOB JIMMY Mathew Wright 33.479 12.5
8 1 1JOKOWI Clint Capuano 33.549 8.4
R - 9PRINCE DJANGO Wayne Vassallo 0
RACE 9
PRICELINE PHARMACY - HORSHAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BURSTING FLAMES Christopher Jaensch 23.527 10
2 3 3MR. SNACKMAN Keith Lloyd 23.78 3.3
3 6 6FEAR THE FOX Michael Bland 24.107 19.5
4 8 8LORD DIAMOND Robert Camilleri 24.159 3.2
5 2 2ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 24.305 4.2
F 7 7INVENTOR Gary Peach 5.6
S - 4DEVIL'S DANCE Susan Gray 0
RACE 10
WHITE HART HOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KIMMY BALE Robert Camilleri 23.611 2.5
2 6 6CALL ME CALLAHAN Michael Bland 23.645 20.2
3 2 2MECHATRONIC Helen Hartigan 23.761 12.2
4 4 4EYES ADORABLE Clint Capuano 23.77 4
5 5 5AMERCIA BALE Robert Camilleri 23.817 7.5
6 7 7BLACK MACOY Michael Gibbons 23.941 37.8
7 1 1BRYVON Paul Riches 24.048 5
8 3 3EVER TO BE Michael Bland 24.128 20.9
S - 9ALL INN DORA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10WOOD CUTTER STAN Stanley Berriman 0
RACE 11
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRICE TAG Robin Moore 23.484 3.7
2 3 3VILLAINOUS Garry George 23.631 11.5
3 7 7CRACKERJACK HANO Anita Gibbons 23.647 16.3
4 6 6DILIGENT MISS Cassandra James 23.846 3.5
5 2 2ZONDA BALE Robert Camilleri 23.991 3.8
6 4 4DELLAVEDOVA Christopher Jaensch 24.16 23.5
7 1 1OLIVE'S GIFT Jennifer Torr 24.262 11
F 8 8BRIGHT FLAME Robert Martin 12.3
S - 9ALL INN DORA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10WOOD CUTTER STAN Stanley Berriman 0
RACE 12
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRYMELON ORBIT Ian Bibby 23.742 44.3
2 8 8SOLAR RAPID Victor Millington 23.942 3.7
3 6 6BARCIA BEEBEE Keith Lloyd 23.994 4.5
4 1 1CRYMELON SCYLLA Ian Bibby 24.028 19.1
5 3 3MONTY EXPRESS Robert Duncan 24.048 6.8
6 4 4FORREST MAX Craig Jaensch 24.126 2.9
7 2 2GALLOPING GEM Marcus Lloyd 24.272 17.3
8 5 10WOOD CUTTER STAN Stanley Berriman 24.443 16.6
S - 5WOLF SPY Raylene Gavin 0
S - 9ALL INN DORA Tony Duncan 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis