Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warrnambool

Thursday, 30th Jul 2020


RACE 1
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PAPER PLANE Robert Gore 22.508 18.9
2 2 2SUPER REMI Joy Mcdowall 22.612 4.4
3 3 3ASTON LUCINA Raymond Drew 22.662 2.4
4 6 6NIGHT TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 22.782 6
5 7 7JOHN JOHN DORY Darren Fisher 22.883 4.8
6 5 5SPEEDY LEMON Darren Fisher 22.982 12.3
7 1 1ATLANTIC LADY Robert Proctor 23.02 61
8 8 8GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 23.113 43.4
RACE 2
CAPITOL CINEMA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON MINERVA Raymond Drew 22.302 6.5
2 7 7FISHBONE EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.347 8.1
3 2 2CRUMB SNAGS Glenn Campbell 22.385 15.8
4 6 6DOUGHNUT Malcolm Davis 22.557 33.7
5 5 5ALKIRA Dallas Massina 22.795 1.4
6 1 1ELECTRIC NUGGET Darren Fisher 23.227 20.5
7 3 3LULU OSTI Michael Niele 23.303 72
8 8 8DANDOLO Paul Osborn 23.315 27
RACE 3
MACEY'S BISTRO (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BULLETEER Darren Fisher 25.51 2.2
2 1 1MARLI ANN Garry Elliott 25.763 7
3 4 4NOVA TO BURN Kyle Goodwin 25.826 4.9
4 5 5DIGITORUM Stephen Tabb 25.85 4.7
5 2 2CONFESSION Robert Halliday 26.105 48.4
6 7 7COME ON SERENITY Deborah Coleman 26.193 17.2
7 3 3MEDIATION Robert Halliday 26.264 63.3
8 8 8NIMBLE BLAZE Debbie Goudge 26.485 15.1
RACE 4
NORFOLK BUTCHERS (1-3 WINS)(250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NITRO ROXY Garry George 25.751 1.4
2 4 4CAWBOURNE CHEEKY Jack Campbell 25.768 14
3 7 7ASHBY SWIFT Clint Capuano 25.846 9.5
4 3 3LOTS OF NITRO Benjamin Boers 25.954 15.7
5 1 1NEW FOR ONE Clint Capuano 25.999 4
S - 2MOUNTAIN Darren Fisher 0
S - 6ALWAYS INNOCENT Gary Hunt 0
RACE 5
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MOLLY BLAZER Ashley Mcdowall 25.078 1.1
2 5 5LIGHTNING FURY Mathew Wright 25.549 11.1
3 8 8CHERI CLOWNFISH Darren Fisher 25.585 11.1
4 1 1QUEUE THE MUSIC Lewis Green 25.685 13.1
5 7 7PETER THIEF Lewis Green 25.865 45
6 2 2BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 25.936 41.5
7 6 6LOCAL BREW Robert Halliday 26.018 50.1
S - 4ASTON ASTRO Jack Campbell 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SUPER BIG Garry George 25.4 21.1
2 6 6BAREFOOT BARRY Clifford Smith 25.441 20
3 4 4GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 25.487 7.5
4 1 9PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 25.5 9.9
5 5 5LALINA Dallas Massina 25.62 1.3
6 2 2RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 25.986 21.7
7 3 3JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson 26.053 22.3
8 8 8HOT JEAN Malcolm Davis 26.207 33
S - 1HABIB Keith Lloyd 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED SERIES HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke 25.351 7.9
2 7 7GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 25.507 1.9
3 4 4SPEEDY SPYRO Malcolm Davis 25.572 9
4 3 3COCO NOVA Darren Fisher 25.735 4.3
5 6 6SLINGSHOT PETE Brian Hodgson 25.742 14.5
6 2 2NITRO YAP Benjamin Boers 25.769 31.7
7 1 1MAGNET FORCE Joshua Mcdonald 25.924 25.9
8 5 5SNOOKER QUE Linda Gore 25.981 23.8
R - 9PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 0
RACE 8
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KIPLING Robert Camilleri 25.328 2.4
2 2 2MEPUNGA ISLA Adam Richardson 25.336 1.8
3 1 1LAVA YOU BEAUTY Clifford Smith 25.582 12.9
4 8 8KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 25.635 18.1
5 6 6CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 25.717 48
6 3 3ROTATE Robert Halliday 25.841 71.9
7 4 4THOMELI BOY Gerard Taylor 25.906 64.2
8 5 5IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 25.947 24.3
RACE 9
TAB.COM.AU (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING FERGUS Deborah Coleman 22.179 1.2
2 8 8BURST OF YAP Elizabeth Boers 22.526 6.3
3 2 2KURTLEE BALE Rachel Baulch 22.671 20.5
4 1 1KID WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.767 11.2
5 6 6MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 22.831 36.2
6 4 4GO BEZZA Clint Capuano 23.326 15.2
S - 7RED POTION Robert Proctor 0
RACE 10
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOTHAM PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow 22.496 5.1
2 1 1JONO'S EXPRESS John Weir-smith 22.54 15.6
3 2 2ME SILLY Peter Keane 22.669 13.6
4 5 5TINKER LUKE Mathew Tabb 23.089 9.4
5 4 4MOLLY BYRNES Ashley Mcdowall 23.508 1.5
6 7 7FIREFLY STAR Darren Fisher 23.619 13.5
RACE 11
PREMIER SPEEDWAY WARRNAMBOOL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 21.814 3.5
2 7 7SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 22.193 31
3 1 1TINKER CRAIG Mathew Tabb 22.211 1.3
4 8 8WHITE CYNDER Malcolm Davis 22.276 30.5
5 2 2BAY ME Andrew Graham 22.42 14.9
S - 5SLINGSHOT ANGEL Robert Camilleri 0
RACE 12
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING TRENT Robert Camilleri 22.28 2.5
2 4 4TANAMI EXPRESS Glenn Campbell 22.332 4.3
3 8 8SLINGSHOT EBONY Brian Hodgson 22.425 18.1
4 7 7VIN JOEL Glenn Campbell 22.585 22.8
5 2 2FOREMAN Darren Fisher 22.604 7.4
6 5 5PLUMBER Garry George 22.71 3.2
Click here for more detailed results