-
RACE 1SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1LEXI THE STAR Chris Reynolds 17.176 4.2 2 4 4TASMAN HOPE Kylie Norton 17.18 2.4 3 2 2PEACH FAN TANGO Christine Ithier 17.301 11.3 4 3 3ZEAL OF FORTUNE Jack Campbell 17.351 4.9 5 7 7TENNISON Les Weeks 17.369 8.6 6 6 6MRS. JESSUP Paul Jones 17.438 9.9 7 8 8ANOTHER SIX Daniel Boots 17.602 75.1
-
RACE 2FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTERWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7HELLO LYNDA Geoff Smith 17.007 5.6 2 8 8YOU'RE IN LUCK Lina Repici 17.236 6.6 3 2 2ASTON SUNLINE Glenn Campbell 17.278 11.8 4 3 3MY NAME'S CARL Jarrod Rocke 17.347 4.3 5 1 1IRISH ROCK Stephen Smullen 17.379 5.6 6 6 6MY GIRL BROOKE Billy Galea 17.397 4 7 5 5MAJOR MOLLY Brian Hodgson 17.425 16.8 8 4 4COOMERA LAD Brent Merton 17.426 21
-
RACE 3LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOKWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4BLITZEN VIXEN Michael Ryan 16.924 3.4 2 2 2RIA Donald Mcdonald 16.945 2.9 3 1 1WARM BEER David Phillips 17.129 5.1 4 3 3MY SOHO STAR Michael Davison 17.239 30.5 5 6 6SKYE PATROL Mark Hetherton 17.574 24 6 5 5TRAVELLING SANDS Matthew Basto 17.619 10.6 7 7 7SILVER HARP Robert Weightman 17.625 7.7 8 8 8SLAP FIZZ Arron Rocke 17.651 23.2 R - 9STELLA DIAMOND Brent Merton 0 R - 10UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 0
-
RACE 4GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAMWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2JEAN'S RIVER Brian Menzel 19.647 9.9 2 8 8MAJOR PHANTOM Brian Hodgson 19.912 1.8 3 6 6SPEEDY MAGPIE Billy Galea 19.934 2.6 4 1 1INTER BARTY Joe Interligi 20.06 33.7 5 5 5DRACONIAN Barry Milne 20.072 17.6 6 4 4NO JEWELS Brent Merton 20.234 64.1 7 7 7MIKADO ECLIPSE Paul Jones 20.327 38.6 8 3 3COOKIE CRUMBLE Elaine Cartechini 20.337 33.4 R - 9STEEL HAWK Paul Ellul 0 R - 10THUNDER STRUCK Bernie Ender 0
-
RACE 5JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHYWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MY GIRL RISSA Billy Galea 19.601 6.2 2 4 4CREDITOR Patrick Furci 19.663 2.3 3 3 3CATCH THE OUTLAW Adrian Nuttall 19.714 16.8 4 1 1BANJO BLACK Chris Reynolds 19.735 34.2 5 5 5RAINBOW'S GOLD Les Weeks 19.875 4.1 6 2 2REV UP CHLOE Dean Williamson 19.906 83.9 7 6 6WE ARE COUSINS Brad Sands 19.992 26.8 8 7 7RAINBOW STORM Ross Bovell 20.148 4.9 R - 9TEXICALI SKULL Michael Davison 0 R - 10MEET WINSTON Adrian Nuttall 0
-
RACE 6DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8HOWE PIE Dean Millier 19.67 2.2 2 1 1COWBOY ETHICS Jason Stemmer 19.726 2.5 3 7 7GYPSY Leon Lacy 19.934 14.5 4 3 3BRUREE MAN Edmund Dollery 19.966 40.9 5 2 2ENRAGED Ronald Cameron 20.035 15.4 6 4 4BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 20.098 12.7 7 5 5MAYFAIR RONNIE Maria Barber 20.218 30.4 8 6 6COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 20.223 13.1 R - 9PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 0 R - 10SCUBA STEVE Leon Lacy 0
-
RACE 7WILD GRAINS BAKERYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7WOLF Rachael Brown 19.72 4.2 2 5 5MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 19.727 20.8 3 2 2GET IT BACK Grant Hammerstein 19.756 46.7 4 3 3REDEEMING LILLY Bernie Ender 19.991 8.6 5 6 6STRAIGHT SHOOTER Kevin Tirchett 20.023 68.4 6 1 1BLACKZIN PRINCE Patrick Burley 20.068 14.8 7 8 8SILVER AMBITION Robert Weightman 20.11 9 8 4 4JACK OUT David Schwarz 20.188 1.7 R - 9READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 0 R - 10PRINCESS MILNE Barry Milne 0
-
RACE 8healesville.grv.org.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:350
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1CROWDZA SMILING Kay King 19.488 3.1 2 2 2TEXICALI TIGER Michael Davison 19.524 2.5 3 7 7BROTHER YAP Paul Ellul 19.581 7 4 8 8PERFECT SAL Tony Salpigtidis 19.796 10 5 4 4JACHAR Kristie Collyer 19.87 43.3 6 3 3BLACK POWER John Brown 19.932 39.6 7 6 6WATERLOO BOY Gerard O'keeffe 19.98 6.8 8 5 5DUNDEE COTTON Martyn Empson 20.162 40.9 R - 9READY FOR SEA Constance Mcmillan 0 R - 10SCUBA STEVE Leon Lacy 0
-
RACE 9PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRSWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4MILLIE Donald Jarvis 16.871 4.1 2 3 3BOROUGH PREMIERS Frank Toth 16.921 3.1 3 1 1DEADLY DEDUCTION Chris Reynolds 17.04 55.1 4 2 2SPEED MASTER Stephanie Iskra 17.042 20.1 5 5 5ASTON ZABBAR Jack Campbell 17.124 9 6 7 7INFRA BANG BANG Andrew Broadley 17.156 32.5 7 6 6AEROPLANE STAR Rebecca Romyn 17.189 4.7 8 8 8FIRE WIRE Cameron Knott 17.48 5.2
-
RACE 10STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACINGWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1TEXICALI LADY Michael Davison 17.091 11.7 2 5 5INTER TITAN Chris Armstrong 17.105 9.5 3 8 8ARROW BAR PEANUT Trent Blacker 17.147 3.6 4 7 7SMUG DOUG Jarrod Rocke 17.151 3.6 5 4 4SIDEWINDER Christine Ithier 17.173 15.9 6 6 6MICKEY DANAE Paula Boots 17.18 15.8 7 3 3MAJOR BOUNTY Brian Hodgson 17.433 3.4 8 2 2WALDEN BALE Steven Hetherton 17.54 75.3
-
RACE 11GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SHE HAS IT Ronald Cameron 17.113 56.1 2 4 4MAJOR BOMBER Brian Hodgson 17.179 2.5 3 6 6GLOBAL CHARM Kenneth Kubik 17.2 5.5 4 7 7INFRA LADY Andrew Broadley 17.245 8.4 5 8 8HE MAN Donald Jarvis 17.362 2.6 6 3 3DUSTY GOLD Kenneth Mccann 17.482 21.4 7 1 1ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 17.645 48.8 8 5 5JOCULARITY Kylie Norton 17.734 57.4 R - 9TEXICALI SKULL Michael Davison 0
-
RACE 12SPORTSBET BS RESPONSIBLYWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 T3
- Distance:300
- Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2SAINTLY SAL Margaret Salvatore 16.73 1.7 2 4 4BAGGY'S GOLD Gail Saunders 16.852 16.5 3 5 5THERE'S MY SPOT Cameron Knott 17.008 22.6 4 6 6MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 17.083 11.1 5 3 3PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 17.1 27.1 6 8 8ZIPPING RENEGADE Jack Clarke 17.134 14.2 7 7 7JAY FOR JACK Daniel Boots 17.273 3.6 8 1 1CRISPY PIE Frank Toth 17.354 29.9 R - 9ZAMBRANA Cole Brett 0 R - 10ORSON FRANKY Chris Reynolds 0