Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 20th Jan 2023


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPEED MASTER Stephanie Iskra 17.091 1.8
2 1 1INTER TITAN Joe Interligi 17.304 18.4
3 6 6BALDO Murray Collyer 17.32 3.1
4 5 5HELLO LYNDA Samuel Webb 17.437 6.6
5 4 4SHE IS SPOILT Neil Lavelle 17.611 23.3
6 3 10WHO'S NANNA PAT Kenneth Howat 17.642 36.9
7 8 8LITTLE LINTON Wade Green 17.712 51.1
8 7 7ANOTHER SIX Daniel Boots 17.98 31.1
S - 3NORTHERN REGIE Jordan Formosa 0
R - 9PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 2
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLY SLIP Jennifer Thorpe 16.927 2.3
2 8 8GOTHAM CITY Neil Lavelle 17.048 2.8
3 5 5MARIONVALE GAL Scott Millard 17.103 21.2
4 4 4KAORI Cameron Knott 17.184 8.8
5 6 6SALLY SOUVLAKI David Burnett 17.313 6
6 3 3WHITE SNOW Julie Belsham 17.41 58.4
7 7 7LITTLE THOR Wade Green 17.464 48
8 1 1MY BRO WHO Neil Lavelle 17.634 53.8
R - 9PERFECT STRANGER Joe Uglietta 0
R - 10WHO'S NANNA PAT Kenneth Howat 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SONIC CYCLONE Peter Reinders 19.695 15.5
2 7 7RUN RUBY RUN Rebecca Romyn 19.744 2.3
3 1 1REDEEMING LILLY Bernie Ender 19.837 24.1
4 6 6SUPERIOR DASH Joyce Condon 19.851 2.7
5 3 3THUNDER STRUCK Bernie Ender 20.069 21.9
6 5 5AUSSIE ANNIE Christine Haigh 20.072 7.6
7 8 8SUPER SKETCHY Bernie Ender 20.292 14.1
8 4 4LEGGERO Stephen Brincat 20.36 27.6
RACE 4
healesville.org.au (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ESPECIAL HARVEY Peter Knott 19.592 5.5
2 1 1STARFLEET Simon Barker 19.651 20.3
3 5 5OCEAN LEGEND Peter Martinovic 19.692 2.5
4 4 4BASIN BETTY David Bourke 19.779 14.2
5 8 8CITI FIELD Jack Clarke 19.918 2.2
6 6 6ARCOBALENO Paul Santoro 20.16 45.9
7 7 7YOUR EMBRACE Kenneth Howat 20.384 79
S - 3HE MAN Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 5
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BROTHER YAP Paul Ellul 16.964 2.3
2 2 2UNROADWORTHY Patrick Furci 17.095 15.6
3 6 6JAX FLASH Garry Johnson 17.142 12.9
4 8 8MY DAD BAZ Garry Johnson 17.146 9.6
5 4 4BLITZEN VIXEN Darren Ryan 17.183 15.3
6 7 7BEAR LEE TIME Michael Ryan 17.223 3.2
7 3 3LITTLE BLAZER Paul Martin 17.251 28.5
8 1 1OUR RASCAL Hubertus Wetzels 17.513 12.1
R - 9CRACKER Adele Powell 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE KIT Lynette Gough 16.708 5.8
2 8 8DON'T TELL HIM Lynette Gough 16.744 4.9
3 5 5IRISH HOPE Jennifer Thorpe 16.826 3.9
4 6 6SHADY TALKS Constance Mcmillan 16.924 13
5 2 2COSMIC HOLIDAY John Jarkis 16.928 6.2
6 3 3NITRO ANTWON Natalie Perkins 17.032 9.3
7 7 7WARM BEER David Phillips 17.048 18
8 1 1AMERICAN MISSILE Nicole Lummas 17.123 6.8
R - 9CRACKER Adele Powell 0
RACE 7
STRAIGHT RACING....GREAT RACING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HARTLAND GUS Lewis Smith 19.733 13.5
2 3 3HASTEN JET Shane Wetzels 19.739 11
3 4 4SHIMA BOLT Brad Sands 19.769 2.5
4 5 5BRUREE TOWN Edmund Dollery 19.885 13.4
5 8 8COLOSSAL FIRE Kenneth Mccann 19.902 15.2
6 6 6STAINES Leon Lacy 20.246 20.3
7 2 2KATARI NIGHT Joyce Condon 20.386 2.3
S - 7STILL GOT TIME Martin Galea 0
R - 9JACHAR Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 8
PITSTOP MOWER REPAIRS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COLLINDA VOGUE Stephanie Tyler 19.399 4.1
2 2 2BATMAN'S DREAMS Samuel Webb 19.75 4.3
3 4 4BUCKLE UP Stephanie Iskra 19.76 3.6
4 7 7KALBARRI Stephen Smullen 19.765 7.2
5 1 1INTER SPARKLE Jennifer Thorpe 19.858 10.7
6 8 8ELLIOTT NESS Garry Johnson 19.861 17.9
7 5 5MR. NEAT Paul Ellul 19.885 16.6
8 6 6PURE PROMISE Steven Collyer 20.987 12.4
R - 9JACHAR Kristie Collyer 0
RACE 9
SPORTSBET MAKE IT LOOK EASY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2WOOD CARRIER Donna Dean 17.041 1.5
2 8 9DUSTY GOLD Kenneth Mccann 17.107 13.7
3 3 3MEKONG TASH Kelvin Browney 17.122 9.8
4 5 5BRUREE FAIRY Edmund Dollery 17.236 7.2
5 1 1PATCHWORK PANDA Stephanie Iskra 17.301 7
6 4 4BLUE ABILITY Donna Dean 17.321 12.4
S - 6SMUG DOUG Jarrod Rocke 0
S - 7ZAMBORA'S GIRL Margaret Campbell 0
S - 8CLEMONS Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FORGET ABOUT IT Andrea Chapple 16.836 1.8
2 6 6BOROUGH PREMIERS Dean Millier 16.902 14.9
3 2 2SONIC SHOCKWAVE Peter Reinders 16.966 13
4 4 4MANGROVE Brendon Jones 16.99 14.9
5 1 1NO ANCHOVIES David Plumridge 17.065 4.6
6 8 8JINGLE JANGLE Neil Mason 17.073 14.2
7 7 7LET'S GO GIRLS Jake Dean 17.135 15.8
8 3 3HANG ON PEPPA Nicole Lummas 17.2 13
R - 9DUSTY GOLD Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 11
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JIMMY THE JUDGE Jason Hardy 16.964 3.9
2 8 8FULL ON AILEEN Michael Ryan 16.973 2.3
3 4 4LILLY RUSH Paul Larkin 17.088 8.8
4 6 6OFF THE CUFF Ronald Kenworthy 17.111 32.7
5 3 3BANK ON FRANKIE David Jensen 17.16 3.9
6 5 5THOSE IN FAVOUR Rachael Brown 17.195 28.4
7 7 7SHOGUN WARLORD Cameron Knott 17.319 16.1
S - 2WONDER JAB Scott Melville 0
RACE 12
SPORTSBET GREEN TICKS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $320 - $160 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STRAIGHT SHOOTER Kevin Tirchett 17.097 5.8
2 4 4MOONSHINE MISS Hubertus Wetzels 17.104 7.8
3 2 2GO SAINTS GO Paula Boots 17.212 3.1
4 8 8MELANISTIC Gregory Tatti 17.243 27.2
5 5 5MAXI MAL Neil Mason 17.378 22.1
6 7 7OUR WINNIE Paul Cusack 17.427 3.9
7 6 6HARRELL BALE Steven Collyer 17.449 11.8
8 3 3BROKEN BOOTS Joe Uglietta 17.476 7.5
R - 9CRACKER Adele Powell 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis