Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 1st Aug 2022


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9LUNA TOWN Wendy Hansen 22.827 17.9
2 2 2ALLIGATOR BLACK Craig Elliot 22.871 5.6
3 3 3NO HOLDS BARRED Alan Clayton 23.004 3.3
4 7 7MARS TOWN Donna Knight 23.02 2.9
5 4 4INTERFERE Tony Interligi 23.148 13.3
6 5 5DOUBLE TOP William Donlon 23.165 28.7
7 6 6SMILING SAPPHIRE Donna Knight 23.18 10.2
8 8 8LALA NOEL Donna Knight 23.265 10.8
S - 1INTER TEDDY Joe Interligi 0
R - 10LALA QUE Donna Knight 0
RACE 2
CATERING ALLSORTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LALA SANTA Donna Knight 22.768 4
2 7 10JACK ALAN Jessica Lyons 22.947 9.7
3 3 3LETTERFRACK LADY Paul Radstock 22.97 14
4 4 4AUSSIE SHOWGIRL Michael Katsiris 23.018 2.4
5 2 2MO CITY Justin Jacobs 23.082 26.3
6 5 5MOUNT PANORAMA Michael Bewley 23.123 10
7 1 1CAILAH'S CREW Brendan Brady 23.146 5.3
8 8 8BUZZ OUT Darrell Leathan 23.202 69.8
S - 7NIGHTMARE NED 0
R - 9MY MATE MARTHA Suzanne Mannion 0
RACE 3
A1 SIGANGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ATOMIC FLEA Michael Meyer 25.92 4.6
2 7 7CLARETOWN RYAN Peter Griffen 26.028 3.9
3 3 3FAINT PERFUME Michael Meyer 26.132 18
4 5 5CALL ME MOLLY Gary Hansen 26.188 35.3
5 6 9ROCK ICON Jason Formosa 26.206 15.2
6 8 8NO CUTTERS Mark Giddings 26.23 2.7
7 4 4DEEP FEVER Allan Meyer 26.251 5.7
8 2 2JACQUINOT JET Bruce Jacobs 26.604 85.4
S - 6KANIVA SWIFTY 0
RACE 4
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6RED IMPACT Deborah Coleman 32.05 2.3
2 5 5ROTHWELL WHINNY Ronald Dunne 32.051 12.4
3 1 1LOVED BY YOU Peter Desmond 32.072 2.2
4 7 7LAP TO FAR Sheila Donlon 32.116 9.1
5 8 8MOONLIT JEWEL Shaun Boag 32.246 80.1
6 3 3CONSUMPTION Shaun Boag 32.544 25.5
7 4 4RUSTIC BLING Shaun Boag 32.584 25.8
8 2 2RIVER RAGING Loren Dalziel 32.659 76.9
RACE 5
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2IDA NANCY Jessica Lyons 31.758 1.6
2 1 1MAJESTIC STELLA Santo Iuele 31.998 8.6
3 8 8CAMBRIA BALE Briana Robertson -leech 32.168 21
4 4 4MUMMA'S MEATBALL Scott Millard 32.204 10.1
5 6 6RESERVIOR FRANK Colin Baker 32.385 11.9
6 3 3IMPACTUS Peter Franklin 32.541 6.4
7 7 7KEMPTON BALE Robert Weightman 32.902 18.7
RACE 6
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 31.751 5.9
2 4 4BELLE YARAKI Donna Knight 31.784 3.8
3 7 7WAY UP NORTH Andrew Mooney 31.921 12.9
4 2 2MILANA ROSE Paul Herry 32.206 39.4
5 3 3BINGO RINGO Mark Giddings 32.236 3.8
6 6 6PECHEY'S BABE Julie Chilcott 32.433 9.2
7 8 8ALL INN CHESTER Shara Quinlan 32.885 3.6
RACE 7
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PHOENIX FLIGHT Donna Knight 31.574 3.9
2 6 6PACIFIC EXPRESS Chris Stanton 31.81 30.2
3 8 8JOHNNY FATBOY Pauline Patterson 31.856 2.3
4 4 4LITTLE LEO Frank Meyer 31.861 19.4
5 2 2CHANKO GIRL Jason Tolson 31.909 30.8
6 5 5BLUE TEQUILA Briana Robertson -leech 31.984 5.3
7 7 7STAR BALLERINA Loren Dalziel 32.136 43.1
8 3 3GOLDEN AVATAR Bruce Stirling 32.216 6.1
RACE 8
BALLARAT TIER 3 CUP PRELUDE 5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,150 - $330 - $165 - $85
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZIPPING TULA Deborah Coleman 31.355 3.1
2 6 6SOCIETY ICON Debbie Bewley 31.432 5
3 4 4ZIPPY AUDI Donna Knight 31.501 5.5
4 1 1CRYSTAL OPAL Paul Radstock 31.805 5.2
5 2 2TIGER BLURTON Mathew Tabb 31.829 5.9
6 7 7JOYOUS VENTURE Michael Katsiris 31.936 21.5
7 8 8THYLACINE Maria Barber 32.008 14.4
RACE 9
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REIKO CLOONEY Jordan Formosa 22.628 2.9
2 8 8LOONY LUNA Frank Meyer 22.681 78.4
3 6 6INTER ANGELA Joe Interligi 22.771 11.2
4 1 1MINI DIMMY Jordan Formosa 22.799 2.5
5 5 5ARGUS RIVETT John Frewin 22.911 7.3
6 4 4VINNY DEWALT Cameron Morris-flynn 22.943 31.5
7 3 3CHEROKEE SLIDER James Forbes 23.085 6.3
8 2 2GOGO LILLIAN Frank Meyer 23.266 61.6
RACE 10
SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BLUE CANS Mark Giddings 25.667 13.1
2 4 4TWISTED BLISS Daryl Weightman 25.752 35.3
3 5 5ATTICUS BALE Deborah Coleman 25.872 3.7
4 1 1JACKIE BOY Stan Bauer 25.948 22.4
5 8 8COULTER BALE Robert Camilleri 25.994 2.7
6 7 7TRENDY UNIVERSE Donna Knight 26.02 10.1
7 6 6HAILEY LAINEY Jason Wickham 26.046 7.2
8 3 3MR. BUCK LEE Nick Lecchino 26.051 6.4
R - 9YAALA EXPRESS Jason Wickham 0
R - 10LOCH Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 11
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ASTON HARRISON Darrell Leathan 25.98 11.7
2 6 6SEABROOK SHORT Nikkole Stanton 26.221 126.4
3 5 5GUTTER STOMPER Malcolm Davis 26.227 4.3
4 3 3ARIZONA GOLD Adam Rademaker 26.237 3.7
5 4 4MAYFAIR RONNIE Paul Jones 26.283 5.7
6 7 7NANA JUDY Elizabeth Lloyd 26.354 2.8
7 1 1ZIPPING PISTOL Paul Pace 26.548 28.8
8 2 2LIKE A HURRICANE Maria Barber 26.646 39.7
R - 9BELENA BLAZE Raymond Brewer 0
R - 10GOT ME SMARTY Michael Katsiris 0
RACE 12
TUDOR ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,000 - $290 - $145 - $80
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4VINNY CAN GOGH Mark Giddings 22.784 4.2
2 8 8MAN OF POWER Travis Monaghan 22.804 5.3
3 3 3MICK THE MAGPIE Keith Lloyd 22.861 14.8
4 2 2WHO DID THAT Marcus Lloyd 22.881 5.1
5 1 1BAD BAILEY Paul Pace 22.957 9
6 7 7CRIME THRILLER Mark Giddings 23.049 20.2
7 5 5MS. LUCKY LEAVES Donald Jarvis 23.131 21.7
8 6 6NUMINOUS Jeffrey Guy 23.167 3.5
R - 9KNIGHT'S CROSS Paul Radstock 0
R - 10HILTON HAWK Mark Giddings 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis